Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Toy Dog Fanciers of NSD County

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Malcolm E. Moore120 Rivercrest Ln
    Vincent, AL 35178
    Mr. Raymond P. Stevens29920 Margale Ln
    Vista, CA 92084
    Mrs. Erica Venier1053 Faller Ln
    Leesport, PA 19533

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Raymond P. Stevens
    8:15 AM 
     3Toy Fox Terrier Sweepstakes 2-1
     8Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Sweepstakes 4-4
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes 0-2
    9:15 AM 
     4Poodle (Toy) 0-3-(1-0)
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 3-3-(4-4)
     1Affenpinscher 0-1
     8Miniature Pinscher 3-1-(2-2)
    10:20 AM 
     8Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-4-(1-2)
     22Papillon 7-8-(3-4)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Erica Venier
    8:15 AM 
     3Pugs Sweepstakes 2-1
     2Chihuahua (Long Coat) Sweepstakes 1-1
     2Papillon Sweepstakes 1-1
     2Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Sweepstakes 1-1
     3Japanese Chin Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    9:00 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(1-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     9Toy Fox Terrier 3-2-(2-2)
    9:30 AM 
     41Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 9-18-(8-6)
    11:10 AM 
     7Pug 2-2-(2-1)
     2Maltese 0-0-(2-0)
     3Havanese 1-1-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     11Pomeranian 5-4-(2-0)
     8Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-4-(1-3)
     11Italian Greyhound 1-4-(2-4)
    1:35 PM 
     5Shih Tzu 1-4
     17Chinese Crested 2-8-(4-3)
    2:30 PM 
     10Pekingese 3-5-(2-0)
     11Japanese Chin 3-4-(2-2)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table 30 minutes prior to the start of regular judging. GROUP JUDGING: Mr. Stevens will judge group sweepstakes at 8:45 AM in Ring 10.
    Mr. Moore will judge the Toy Variety Group at 3:30 PM in Ring 12.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher19:15 AM10
    Brussels Griffon19:00 AM12
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel419:30 AM12
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Sweepstakes88:15 AM10
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)149:15 AM10
    Chihuahua (Long Coat) Sweepstakes28:15 AM12
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)810:20 AM10
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Sweepstakes28:15 AM12
    Chinese Crested171:35 PM12
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)19:00 AM12
    Havanese311:10 AM12
    Italian Greyhound1112:25 PM12
    Japanese Chin112:30 PM12
    Japanese Chin Sweepstakes38:15 AM12
    Maltese211:10 AM12
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)812:25 PM12
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes28:15 AM10
    Miniature Pinscher89:15 AM10
    Papillon2210:20 AM10
    Papillon Sweepstakes28:15 AM12
    Pekingese102:30 PM12
    Pomeranian1112:25 PM12
    Poodle (Toy)49:15 AM10
    Pug711:10 AM12
    Pugs Sweepstakes38:15 AM12
    Shih Tzu51:35 PM12
    Silky Terrier19:00 AM12
    Toy Fox Terrier99:00 AM12
    Toy Fox Terrier Sweepstakes38:15 AM10


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved