Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Sheri Beasley61373 Melton Trail
    Joshua Tree, CA 92252
    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell12026 North 55th St
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mr. Rudi BrandtBonnetvej 9
    Horbelev DEN 4871
    Mrs. Marsha Hall Brown30813 E. Green Dr.
    Murrieta, CA 92563
    Mr. Timothy Catterson1198 South C.R. 375 East
    New Castle, IN 47362
    Mrs. Linda Clark9370 S. Union Ave
    Tulsa, OK 74132
    Mr. James Comunale741 Jares Ct
    Ballwin, MO 63011
    Mr. John Cox18025 8th Av NW
    Shoreline, WA 98177
    Mrs. Jacquelynn (Jackie) Green96 School Street, Wolston
    Coventry, West Midland
    England CV8 3FY
    Mr. Rick Gschwender7189 Hacienda Way
    Nampa, ID 83686
    Mr. Robert E. Hall2143 Highway 43
    Columbia, MS 39429
    Mr. Jamie Hubbard5821 East State Rd 46
    Bloomington, IN 47401
    Mrs. Alison Ibbitson121 Pennapacker Rd
    Collegeville, PA 19426
    Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru2-5-7 Seijo Setagaya-Ku
    Tokyo, Japan 1570066
    Mr. Douglas A. Johnson5821 East State Rd 46
    Bloomington, IN 47401
    Mrs. Mareth K. KippP.O. Box 291
    North Prairie, WI 53153
    Ms. Kerry L. Kirtley1515 Devore Rd
    Devore Heights, CA 92407
    Mr. Richard V. MillerP.O. Box 401
    La Harpe, IL 61450
    Mr. Juan MirandaCiencias 25-402 Col Hipodromo
    Condesa Delcuauhtemoc, Mex City
    CP Mexico 06170
    Ms. Elizabeth Muthard12040 Country Mill Dr
    Bristow, VA 20136
    Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian18395 Meyer Ave.
    Port Charlotte, FL 33948
    Mr. Charles L Olvis12040 Country Mill Dr.
    Bristow, VA 20136
    Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper10582 Whitewind Circle
    Boynton Beach, FL 33473
    Mr. Richard W. Powell207 Govenor Stable Rd
    Bainbridge, PA 17502
    Ms. Joanne Prellberg29406 N. 148th St
    Scotttsdale, AZ 85262
    Ms. Sandra Reeve84 Chelmsford St
    Newton, Sydney
    NSW AUS 2042
    Mr. Leonard S. Reppond1188 Glen Dr
    San Leandro, CA 94577
    Mr. Timothy S. Robbins5900 Bayway Dr
    Baytown, TX 77520
    Mr. Charles T. Spears3984 County Street 2990
    Bradley, OK 73011
    Mr. James E Taylor1073 Pinecrest Ln
    Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor1073 Pinecrest Ln
    Grand Blanc, MI 48439
    Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall105 Tayport Court
    Cary, NC 27511
    Dr. Roger P. Travis Chagas DPM7010 Mountain Rd
    Halifax, VA 24558
    Mr. Earl B. Vaughan460 Islandcrest Dr.
    Camano Island, WA 98282
    Ms. Diana Wall2902 S. Colonial Av
    Ontario, CA 91761

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    Ring Steward: John Shoemaker
    Ring Steward: Rita Mather
    8:00 AM 
     90Rhodesian Ridgeback 23-42-1vD-(19-3)
    11:00 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Rudi Brandt
    Ring Steward: David Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     38Irish Wolfhound 9-13-(8-8)
    9:30 AM 
     11Poodle (Toy) 1-8-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     34Afghan Hound 10-12-(10-2)
    11:20 AM 
     13Poodle (Miniature) 5-5-(1-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     41Poodle (Standard) 8-23-(5-5)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     34Basset Hound 6-13-1VB-(8-6)
    9:20 AM 
     31Saluki 9-9-(11-2)
    10:35 AM 
     3Kuvasz 1-0-(1-1)
     7Skye Terrier 1-2-(1-3)
     3Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
    11:05 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    12 Noon 
     9Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(1-6)
     28Beagle Fifteen Inches 10-6-(7-5)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Jennifer Bridges
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Bridges
    8:00 AM 
     9Black and Tan Coonhound 1-2-(4-2)
     3Otterhound 1-0-(1-1)
     2Sloughi 2-0
     3Treeing Walker Coonhound 2-1
    8:40 AM 
     1American Foxhound 1-0
     2Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1-(0-1)
     16Basenji 6-4-(2-4)
    9:25 AM 
     26Dachshund (Longhaired) 9-7-(8-2)
    10:25 AM 
     18Dachshund (Smooth) 6-6-(2-4)
    11:10 AM 
     26Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-9-(9-5)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     27Chinese Shar-Pei 9-9-(5-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
    Ring Steward: Sydney Burnside
    8:00 AM 
     14Dogue De Bordeaux 4-5-(3-2)
     4Tibetan Mastiff 0-2-(2-0)
     3Belgian Malinois 0-2-(1-0)
     4Belgian Sheepdog 1-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     3Giant Schnauzer 0-1-(1-1)
     18Portuguese Water Dog 5-6-(3-4)
    9:50 AM 
     11Belgian Tervuren 5-4-(2-0)
     6Briard 1-2-(3-0)
    10:30 AM 
     36Rottweiler 7-11-(9-8)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Connie Clark
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
    Ring Steward: Connie Clark
    8:00 AM 
     91Whippet 21-39-(12-14)-2BR-1SD
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     2Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(0-1)
     5Welsh Terrier 0-0-(1-4)
     38Borzoi 9-16-(5-8)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Joanne Prellberg
    Ring Steward: Joy DeGruccio
    8:00 AM 
     14Bernese Mt. Dog Sweepstakes 6-8
     3Bernese Mt. Dog Veteran Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Jacquelynn (Jackie) Green
    8:50 AM 
     58Bernese Mountain Dog 15-20-1VD-1VB-(15-4)-2BR
    11:10 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Kerry L. Kirtley
    11:55 AM 
     44Australian Shepherd 19-16-(5-4)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
    Ring Steward: Paullet DeLong
    8:00 AM 
     22Australian Cattle Dog 5-8-(4-5)
     4Beauceron 1-0-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     9Canaan Dog 3-4-(2-0)
     4Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-1VD-(1-1)
     13Berger Picard 1-7-(4-1)
    10:00 AM 
     26Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-13-(2-6)
    11:00 AM 
     27German Shepherd Dog 10-8-(7-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     13Bearded Collie 3-3-(3-4)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-1)
     2Puli 1-1
     10Pumi 5-2-(1-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Marsha Hall Brown
    Ring Steward: Ron Dickey
    9:15 AM 
     7Novice Junior Class
     2Novice Intermediate Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     5Open Junior Class
     21Open Intermediate Class
     14Open Senior Class
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Alison Ibbitson
    12 Noon 
     13Bull Terrier (Colored) 4-4-(1-4)
     15Bull Terrier (White) 6-5-(3-1)
     21Miniature Bull Terrier 5-6-(4-6)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    Ring Steward: Christine Erickson
    8:00 AM 
     3Norfolk Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     22Norwich Terrier 3-11-(6-2)
     3American Hairless Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     10Airedale Terrier 2-5-(2-1)
     17Kerry Blue Terrier 4-5-(4-4)
    10:05 AM 
     28Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 5-13-(2-8)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Dr. Roger P. Travis Chagas DPM
    11:10 AM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 0-1
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes 0-2
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
    11:25 AM 
     14Manchester Terrier (Toy) 2-4-(2-6)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     10Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-1-(5-3)
     18West Highland White Terrier 6-7-(3-2)
     6Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(2-1)-2BR
    2:00 PM 
     9Cairn Terrier 2-2-(3-2)
     11Australian Terrier 4-2-(2-3)
     14Lakeland Terrier 5-5-(2-2)
     9Sealyham Terrier 1-5-(2-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    Ring Steward: Susan Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     11American Staffordshire Terrier 5-4-(1-1)
     18Irish Terrier 3-9-(4-2)
    9:10 AM 
     16Parson Russell Terrier 6-2-(3-5)
     17Rat Terrier 5-4-(4-4)
    10:30 AM 
     37Staffordshire Bull Terriers 8-14-1VD-(8-4)-2SD
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     18Miniature Schnauzer 6-5-1VD-(4-2)
     17Russell Terriers 6-5-(4-2)
     8Scottish Terrier 1-5-(0-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     25Bullmastiff 7-7-(7-4)
    9:00 AM 
     15Anatolian Shepherd 4-5-(3-3)
     14Black Russian Terrier 4-4-(2-4)
    10:10 AM 
     34Pug 13-14-(4-3)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     5Yorkshire Terrier 1-3-(1-0)
     18Havanese 4-6-(5-3)
    1:10 PM 
     6Great Pyrenees 0-0-(4-2)
     10ST. Bernard 6-3-(1-0)
     4Coton de Tulear 0-0-(1-3)
     15Finnish Spitz 6-3-(4-2)
     19Bichon Frise 3-9-(6-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    8:00 AM 
     29German Shorthaired Pointer 7-12-(4-6)
    9:10 AM 
     34Border Terrier 11-11-(9-3)
    10:25 AM 
     55Samoyed 9-25-2VD-1VB-(12-6)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    1:25 PM 
     9Scottish Deerhound 1-6-(2-0)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-1)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     25Miniature American Shepherd 7-12-(1-5)
    9:00 AM 
     29Flat-Coated Retriever 6-10-1VD-1VB-(6-5)
    10:10 AM 
     22Border Collie 6-7-(7-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     3Collie (Rough) 1-1-(1-0)
     14Bouvier Des Flandres 6-3-(2-3)
     10Alaskan Malamute 1-2-1VD-(4-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     28Shetland Sheepdog 8-11-(7-2)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    Ring Steward: Logan Ott
    8:00 AM 
     117Golden Retriever 35-59-(15-8)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    1:25 PM 
     14Bloodhound 2-4-1VB-(6-1)
     6Pharaoh Hound 1-2-(2-1)
     6Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 1-0-(3-2)
     1Harrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     8Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-2-(3-3)
     5Spinone Italiano 3-0-(1-1)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     3Irish Water Spaniel 0-2-(0-1)
     3Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-1)
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-0-(0-1)
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-1-(0-2)
    9:00 AM 
     44Irish Setter 12-15-(8-8)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mr. James E Taylor
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     7Akita 1-3-(2-1)
     21Cane Corso 8-7-(4-2)
    9:00 AM 
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-0-(2-0)
     21Mastiff 6-8-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     58Great Dane 21-25-(8-4)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     1Leonberger 1-0
     5German Pinscher 1-0-(3-1)
     15Standard Schnauzer 3-2-1VB-(7-2)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Marilyn Rimmer
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    8:00 AM 
     89Labrador Retriever 28-37-(10-11)-2BR
    11:30 AM 
     11Ibizan Hound 2-3-(2-4)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     17Old English Sheepdog 6-5-(3-3)
     20Fox Terrier (Smooth) 6-7-(5-2)
     15Fox Terrier (Wire) 6-4-(3-2)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     14Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-3-(4-6)
    8:35 AM 
     27English Cocker Spaniel 8-10-(5-4)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Ms. Diana Wall
    9:40 AM 
     19Vizsla Sweepstakes 7-12
     5Vizsla Vet Sweepstakes 1-4
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
    10:50 AM 
     59Vizsla 11-27-1VD-2VB-(10-7)-1SD
    1:55 PM 
     35English Springer Spaniel 9-19-1VD-1VB-(4-1)
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mr. Charles T. Spears
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     49Bulldog 18-19-(8-4)
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mrs. Sheri Beasley
    12:15 PM 
     9Chow Chow Sweepstakes 4-5
     1Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
    12:45 PM 
     27Chow Chow 11-7-(6-3)
     7Keeshond 2-1-(3-1)
     23Boston Terrier 3-8-(6-5)
     8Lowchen 3-4-(0-1)
     6Schipperke 2-2-(2-0)
     6Xoloitzcuintli 1-2-(0-3)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Ms. Sandra Reeve
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:00 AM 
     24Brittany 3-11-(5-4)
    9:00 AM 
     11Gordon Setter 4-5-(1-0)
     10Irish Red & White Setters 3-3-(2-2)
    9:50 AM 
     8German Wirehaired Pointer 4-2-(1-1)
     21English Setter 6-4-(6-5)
    11:00 AM 
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     24Pomeranian 12-9-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
     3Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-3)
     6Silky Terrier 0-0-(3-3)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Mr. Leonard S. Reppond
    Ring Steward: Diane Wall
    8:00 AM 
     61French Bulldog 29-20-1vB-(3-8)
    10:30 AM 
     39Dalmatian 10-13-(12-4)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     13Lhasa Apso 2-3-(6-2)
     19Shiba-Inu 5-7-(6-0)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hall
    Ring Steward: Pauline Weiland
    8:00 AM 
     18Miniature Pinscher 2-8-(3-5)
    8:50 AM 
     32Chinese Crested 6-12-(7-7)
    10:05 AM 
     42Papillon 11-16-(10-5)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     8Brussels Griffon 3-1-(2-2)
     38Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-13-(15-3)
    Ring No 27
    Judge: Mr. Sei-Ichiro Ishimaru
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-1
     23Affenpinscher 5-9-(6-3)
    8:55 AM 
     17Japanese Chin 5-6-(3-3)
     9Pekingese 2-5-(2-0)
    9:55 AM 
     2English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-0
     3English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-1
     16Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 5-7-(2-2)
    10:45 AM 
     22Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-11-(4-1)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     30Italian Greyhound 6-11-(5-8)
     10Maltese 3-4-(3-0)
     6Shih Tzu 1-3-(2-0)
    Ring No 28
    Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
    11:00 AM 
     48Siberian Husky 16-13-(14-5)
    Ring No 31
    Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    10:00 AM 
     1Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(1-0)
     31Newfoundland 8-9-(10-4)
    11:15 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 32
    Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     51Doberman Pinscher 11-27-(7-6)
    Ring No 33
    Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     75Boxer 18-44-(7-6)
    11:00 AM 
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-0-(1-0)
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
     11Greyhound 3-3-(2-3)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     5Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-4
     18Pointer 6-4-(4-2)-2BR
     3Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-2
     12Weimaraner 2-6-(2-2)
    Ring No 34
    Judge: Mr. Earl B. Vaughan
    Ring Steward: Leonie Kettleton
    Ring Steward: Pamela Wollenburg
    Ring Steward: Nancy Kennedy
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    11:30 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Master
    (Starting number 0705 )
    11:50 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0605 )
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0505 )
     18Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0405 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0305 )
     11Obedience-Rally Intermediate
    (Starting number 0205 )
     21Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     12Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mr. John Cox
    Ring Steward: Linda Hawes
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    8:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    8:15 AM 
     3Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    8:35 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:35 AM 
     29Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Mr. James Comunale
    Ring Steward: Mike Wiley
    Ring Steward: Sue Cox
    Ring Steward: Elizabeth Daschner
    8:00 AM 
     29Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    12 Noon 
     5Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     2Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
     4Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
     13Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 37
    Judge: Mr. Earl B. Vaughan
    8:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    8:35 AM 
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    9:25 AM 
     8Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    10:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:55 AM 
     2Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Group Judging will start at 1:45 pm in Rings 1 and 3.
    Toys Mrs. Gordon
    Herding Ms. Kirtley
    Working Mr. Johnson
    Sporting Mr. Catterson
    Hounds Ms. Inan
    Terriers Dr. Bradford
    NonSporting Mr. Johnson
    BISOH Mrs. Clark
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 5 and 7.
    Toys Mr. Hall
    Herding Mrs. Nahikian
    Working Mr. Gschwender
    Sporting Ms. Threlfall
    Hounds Mr. Hubbard*
    Terriers Mrs. Kipp
    NonSporting Mrs. Boutwell
    Brace, Best In Show Mrs. Brown
    TRANSFERS - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING - A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    Note: There were no judge changes as of this printing.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher238:00 AM27
    Afghan Hound3410:00 AM2
    Airedale Terrier109:00 AM10
    Akita78:00 AM20
    Alaskan Malamute1011:00 AM15
    American Foxhound18:40 AM4
    American Hairless Terrier38:00 AM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier118:00 AM11
    Anatolian Shepherd159:00 AM12
    Australian Cattle Dog228:00 AM8
    Australian Shepherd4411:55 AM7
    Australian Terrier112:00 PM10
    Basenji168:40 AM4
    Basset Hound348:00 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches912 Noon3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches2812 Noon3
    Bearded Collie1312:50 PM8
    Beauceron48:00 AM8
    Bedlington Terrier612:45 PM10
    Beginner Novice A58:00 AM37
    Beginner Novice B98:35 AM37
    Belgian Malinois38:00 AM5
    Belgian Sheepdog48:00 AM5
    Belgian Tervuren119:50 AM5
    Berger Picard139:00 AM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog588:50 AM7
    Bernese Mt. Dog Sweepstakes148:00 AM7
    Bernese Mt. Dog Veteran Sweepstakes38:00 AM7
    Bichon Frise191:10 PM12
    Black and Tan Coonhound98:00 AM4
    Black Russian Terrier149:00 AM12
    Bloodhound141:25 PM18
    Border Collie2210:10 AM15
    Border Terrier349:10 AM14
    Borzoi3912:15 PM6
    Boston Terrier2312:45 PM23
    Bouvier Des Flandres1411:00 AM15
    Boxer758:00 AM33
    Briard69:50 AM5
    Brittany248:00 AM24
    Brussels Griffon812:35 PM26
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1312 Noon9
    Bull Terrier (White)1512 Noon9
    Bulldog498:00 AM23
    Bullmastiff258:00 AM12
    Cairn Terrier92:00 PM10
    Canaan Dog99:00 AM8
    Cane Corso218:00 AM20
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi49:00 AM8
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel3812:35 PM26
    Cesky Terrier112:40 PM11
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:00 AM19
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2210:45 AM27
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)169:55 AM27
    Chinese Crested328:50 AM26
    Chinese Shar-Pei2712:55 PM4
    Chow Chow2712:45 PM23
    Chow Chow Sweepstakes912:15 PM23
    Chow Chow Veteran Sweepstakes112:15 PM23
    Cirneco dell Etna111:00 AM33
    Clumber Spaniel38:00 AM19
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)21:25 PM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)11:25 PM14
    Collie (Rough)311:00 AM15
    Collie (Smooth)111:00 AM15
    Coton de Tulear41:10 PM12
    Dachshund (Longhaired)269:25 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)1810:25 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2611:10 AM4
    Dalmatian3910:30 AM25
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier310:35 AM3
    Doberman Pinscher518:00 AM32
    Dogue De Bordeaux148:00 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel278:35 AM22
    English Setter219:50 AM24
    English Springer Spaniel351:55 PM22
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)29:55 AM27
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)39:55 AM27
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog212:50 PM8
    Finnish Spitz151:10 PM12
    Flat-Coated Retriever299:00 AM15
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)2012:45 PM21
    Fox Terrier (Wire)1512:45 PM21
    French Bulldog618:00 AM25
    German Pinscher51:00 PM20
    German Shepherd Dog2711:00 AM8
    German Shorthaired Pointer298:00 AM14
    German Wirehaired Pointer89:50 AM24
    Giant Schnauzer39:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever1178:00 AM18
    Gordon Setter119:00 AM24
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen111:00 AM33
    Great Dane5810:00 AM20
    Great Pyrenees61:10 PM12
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog39:00 AM20
    Greyhound1111:00 AM33
    Harrier11:25 PM18
    Havanese1812:15 PM12
    Ibizan Hound1111:30 AM21
    Irish Setter449:00 AM19
    Irish Red & White Setters109:00 AM24
    Irish Terrier188:00 AM11
    Irish Water Spaniel38:00 AM19
    Irish Wolfhound388:00 AM2
    Italian Greyhound3012:20 PM27
    Japanese Chin178:55 AM27
    Keeshond712:45 PM23
    Kerry Blue Terrier179:00 AM10
    Kuvasz310:35 AM3
    Labrador Retriever898:00 AM21
    Lagotto Romagnolo18:00 AM19
    Lakeland Terrier142:00 PM10
    Leonberger11:00 PM20
    Lhasa Apso1312:45 PM25
    Lowchen812:45 PM23
    Maltese1012:20 PM27
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)1012:45 PM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes111:10 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Veteran Sweepstakes111:10 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1411:25 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes211:10 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Veteran Sweepstakes111:10 AM10
    Mastiff219:00 AM20
    Miniature American Shepherd258:00 AM15
    Miniature Bull Terrier2112 Noon9
    Miniature Pinscher188:00 AM26
    Miniature Schnauzer1812:40 PM11
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes512:15 PM33
    Newfoundland3110:00 AM31
    Norfolk Terrier38:00 AM10
    Norwegian Buhund110:00 AM31
    Norwegian Elkhound11:25 PM18
    Norwich Terrier228:00 AM10
    Novice Junior Class79:15 AM9
    Novice Class A310:20 AM37
    Novice Class B1312 Noon36
    Novice Graduate28:00 AM35
    Novice Intermediate Class29:15 AM9
    Novice Senior Class19:15 AM9
    Old English Sheepdog1712:45 PM21
    Open Junior Class59:15 AM9
    Open Class A88:35 AM35
    Open Class B299:35 AM35
    Open Graduate412 Noon36
    Open Intermediate Class219:15 AM9
    Open Senior Class149:15 AM9
    Otterhound38:00 AM4
    Papillon4210:05 AM26
    Parson Russell Terrier169:10 AM11
    Pekingese98:55 AM27
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi2610:00 AM8
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens28:40 AM4
    Pharaoh Hound61:25 PM18
    Pointer1812:15 PM33
    Pomeranian2411:00 AM24
    Poodle (Miniature)1311:20 AM2
    Poodle (Standard)4112:45 PM2
    Poodle (Toy)119:30 AM2
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno61:25 PM18
    Portuguese Water Dog189:00 AM5
    Preferred Novice89:25 AM37
    Preferred Open38:15 AM35
    Preferred Utility212 Noon36
    Pug3410:10 AM12
    Puli212:50 PM8
    Pumi1012:50 PM8
    Rally Novice A1211:50 AM34
    Rally Novice B2111:50 AM34
    Rally Intermediate1111:50 AM34
    Rally Advanced A211:50 AM34
    Rally Advanced B1811:50 AM34
    Rally Excellent A111:50 AM34
    Rally Excellent B1311:50 AM34
    Rally Master711:30 AM34
    Rat Terrier179:10 AM11
    Redbone Coonhound212:15 PM6
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)312:15 PM33
    Rhodesian Ridgeback908:00 AM1
    Rottweiler3610:30 AM5
    Russell Terriers1712:40 PM11
    Saluki319:20 AM3
    Samoyed5510:25 AM14
    Schipperke612:45 PM23
    Scottish Deerhound91:25 PM14
    Scottish Terrier812:40 PM11
    Sealyham Terrier92:00 PM10
    Shetland Sheepdog2812:50 PM15
    Shiba-Inu1912:45 PM25
    Shih Tzu612:20 PM27
    Siberian Husky4811:00 AM28
    Silky Terrier612 Noon24
    Skye Terrier710:35 AM3
    Sloughi28:00 AM4
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2810:05 AM10
    Spinone Italiano58:00 AM19
    ST. Bernard101:10 PM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers3710:30 AM11
    Standard Schnauzer151:00 PM20
    Sussex Spaniel28:00 AM19
    Tibetan Mastiff48:00 AM5
    Tibetan Spaniel312 Noon24
    Tibetan Terrier111:00 AM24
    Toy Fox Terrier18:00 AM27
    Treeing Walker Coonhound38:00 AM4
    Utility Class A512 Noon36
    Utility Class B298:00 AM36
    Versatility Class210:55 AM37
    Vizsla5910:50 AM22
    Vizsla Sweepstakes199:40 AM22
    Vizsla Vet Sweepstakes59:40 AM22
    Weimaraner1212:15 PM33
    Welsh Springer Spaniel148:00 AM22
    Welsh Terrier512:15 PM6
    West Highland White Terrier1812:45 PM10
    Whippet918:00 AM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon88:00 AM19
    Wirehaired Vizsla11:25 PM14
    Xoloitzcuintli612:45 PM23
    Yorkshire Terrier512:15 PM12


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved