Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kennel Club of Palm Springs

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Gretchen BernardiP.O. Box 275
    Edwardsville, IL 62025
    Mrs. Carole Beyerle6249 Juniper Crest Road
    Aqua Dulce, CA 91390
    Mrs. Judith A. Brown7415 Lacy Hill Drive
    Houston, TX 77036
    Mr. Kenneth Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton3215 Pine Arbor Trail
    Kingwood, TX 77345
    Ms. Janet Cohen18 Zentek Road
    Stockton, NJ 08559
    Dr. Elias P. Duarte JrP.O. Box 19018
    Curitiba, Pr
    Bra
    Mr. Robert D. Ennis1563 Burns Road
    Angola, NY 14006
    Mr. Michael J Feigelson1025 E Olive Way
    Palm Springs, CA 92262
    Mr. Rick Franz7106 N. 57th Street
    Lawrenceville, GA 30043
    Ms. Rosemary N. Green9471 New England Highway
    Geham, Qld
    Aust 4352
    Mrs. Nancy Grimm66 N. Southfork Dr
    Casa Grande, AZ 85122
    Mrs. Peggy J. Haas223 Williamsburg Court
    Montgomery, IL 60538
    Mr. Anthony KellyGrey Gables, Rosbrien Road
    Limerick, IRE
    Ms. Betty Regina Leininger11018 Elizabeth Avenue
    Frisco, TX 75035
    Mrs. Marilyn LittleBox 3093
    Overgaard, AZ 85933
    Ms. Catherine LoftP.O. Box 197
    Jerrabomberra, Nsw
    Aus, 2619
    Ms. Lynn Looper4631 Petra Mill Road
    Granite Falls, NC 28630
    Ms. Melinda L. Lyon300 Wooded Falls Road
    Louisville, KY 40243
    Ms. Cindy McElderry4728 East 7th Road
    Earlville, IL 60518
    Mr. Malcolm E. Moore3033 Merrimac Drive
    Montgomery, AL 36111
    Mrs. Lynne M. Myall7388 Ocean Acres Lane
    Anacortes, WA 98221
    Mr. Richard NanceP.O. Box 1445
    Abiquiu, NM 87510
    Mr. Roger D. Orton34826 Fairport Way
    Yucaipa, CA 92399
    Mrs. Adrienne Owen6849 Shadow Ridge Place
    Alta Loma, CA 91701
    Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick4205 S. Escalante Ridge Place
    Tucson, AZ 85730
    Dr. Roger S. Pritchard310 S. Sooner Road
    Mid West City, OK 73110
    Ms. Cecilia Resnick102 Forest Trail
    Leander, TX 78641
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.159 W Rogues Path
    Huntington, NY 11743
    Mr. John P. Wade4173 Laird Road
    Loomis, CA 95650
    Mrs. Chris Walkowicz1208-47th Ave Ct.
    East Moline, IL 61244
    Ms. Julie Ward12139 Celome Lane
    San Diego, CA 92129
    Mr. Laurence Warsoff20637 Batac Street
    Chatsworth, CA 91311
    Mr. Michael Wiest21 Brookside Drive
    Warren, NJ 07059
    Mrs. Carolyn S. WrayBox 145
    St. Helens, OR 97051


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    Ring Steward: Paulette DeLong
    8:00 AM 
     114Rhodesian Ridgeback 34-44-2VD-3VB-(17-13)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Julie Ward
    1:10 PM 
     12English Setter Sweepstakes 5-6
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
    1:40 PM 
     41English Setter 12-14-1VD-(9-5)
     19Gordon Setter 5-5-1VB-(5-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     9Bluetick Coonhound 2-5-1VB-(0-1)
     3Redbone Coonhound 2-0-(1-0)
     2Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-1-(0-1)
     16Black Russian Terrier 7-5-(3-1)
    9:10 AM 
     16Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-6-(3-3)
    9:50 AM 
     24Dachshund (Smooth) 4-7-1VD-(6-6)
    10:50 AM 
     29Dachshund (Wirehaired) 5-14-(5-5)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     3Pharaoh Hound 2-0-(1-0)
     15Basenji 4-7-(2-2)
     7Ibizan Hound 0-0-1VB-(1-5)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Roger D. Orton
    1:40 PM 
     10Flat-Coated Retriever 1-3-(5-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Dr. Elias P. Duarte Jr
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     14Black and Tan Coonhound 4-4-(3-3)
     15Otter Hound 3-6-(3-3)
    9:05 AM 
     18Beagle Thirteen Inches 5-8-(2-3)
    9:45 AM 
     27Beagle Fifteen Inches 10-10-(4-3)
    10:45 AM 
     36Borzoi 11-13-(4-8)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     23Afghan Hound 10-5-(5-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Rick Franz
    Ring Steward: Jeri Muntis
    8:00 AM 
     49Bulldog 21-20-(5-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Cindy McElderry
    10:00 AM 
     25Dogue De Bordeaux 8-8-1VB-(2-6)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Cecilia Resnick
    11:00 AM 
     21Italian Greyhound 1-7-(6-7)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Gretchen Bernardi
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     38Irish Wolfhound 15-13-(6-4)
    9:25 AM 
     7Greyhound 1-3-(1-2)
     79Whippet 23-41-(8-7)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
    Ring Steward: Erin Hines
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     13ST. Bernard 7-4-(0-1)
    8:30 AM 
     38Siberian Husky 6-17-(12-2)
    10:00 AM 
     6German Pinscher 3-1-2BR
     4Giant Schnauzer 1-0-(1-2)
     3Leonberger 0-1-(1-1)
     23Portuguese Water Dog 4-9-(8-2)
    11:20 AM 
     19Australian Cattle Dog 5-10-(2-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     7German Wirehaired Pointer 2-1-(2-2)
     7Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2-1-(2-2)
     13Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-5-1VD-(4-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     6Sussex Spaniel 0-2-(4-0)
     5Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-4-(0-1)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-1-(3-0)
     15Brittany 6-3-(3-3)
    9:10 AM 
     30German Shorthaired Pointer 11-11-(4-4)
    10:20 AM 
     34Dalmatian 12-15-(5-2)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     5American Eskimos 4-0-(1-0)
     28Chinese Shar-Pei 9-7-(6-6)
     17Chow Chow 7-5-(4-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    Ring Steward: Lin Jensen
    8:00 AM 
     5Keeshond 1-1-(3-0)
     19Affenpinscher 2-11-(6-0)
    9:00 AM 
     7Tibetan Spaniel 0-4-(0-3)
     47Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 14-18-(11-4)
    11:10 AM 
     16Poodle (Toy) 6-4-(3-3)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     10Poodle (Miniature) 2-5-(1-2)
     25Miniature Pinscher 9-8-(3-5)
    1:55 PM 
     28Poodle (Standard) 10-13-(4-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Lynne M. Myall
    Ring Steward: Suzie Lascoe
    8:00 AM 
     16American Staffordshire Terrier 3-5-(7-1)
     15Staffordshire Bull Terriers 3-6-(4-2)
    9:15 AM 
     6Bedlington Terrier 1-3-(2-0)
     17Miniature Bull Terrier 2-10-(2-3)
    10:10 AM 
     9Bull Terrier (White) 4-2-(2-1)
     24Bull Terrier (Colored) 5-11-(3-5)
    11:25 AM 
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     11Rat Terrier 4-7
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Michael J Feigelson
    11:55 AM 
     5Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 1-4
     5Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes 3-2
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Lynne M. Myall
    12:40 PM 
     21Manchester Terrier (Standard) 4-7-(4-6)
     14Manchester Terrier (Toy) 5-5-(2-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    8:00 AM 
     7Irish Terrier 2-4-(1-0)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     8Welsh Terrier 3-2-(1-2)
     18Norwich Terrier 5-8-(4-1)
    9:20 AM 
     24Miniature Schnauzer 6-10-(7-1)
    10:20 AM 
     26Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-12-(6-4)
    11:20 AM 
     22Scottish Terrier 4-9-(5-4)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     17West Highland White Terrier 3-7-(2-3)
     20Australian Terrier 5-6-(5-4)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Malcolm E. Moore
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     8Tibetan Terrier 1-2-(1-4)
     5English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-1-(2-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-0)
    8:35 AM 
     22Pomeranian 10-9-(3-0)
    9:20 AM 
     53Papillon 17-25-(7-4)
    11:25 AM 
     32Havanese 4-18-(6-4)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    1:25 PM 
     31Chinese Crested 9-10-(5-6)
     9Toy Fox Terrier 3-3-(1-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     12Finnish Spitz 1-3-(6-2)
     2Lowchen 1-0-(0-1)
     12Russell Terriers 6-3-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     20Fox Terrier (Smooth) 4-8-(3-5)
     11Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-5-(1-2)
    10:15 AM 
     6Silky Terrier 0-2-(2-2)
     13Bichon Frises 0-7-(4-2)
    11:00 AM 
     78French Bulldog 30-32-1VB-(9-6)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Catherine Loft
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     33Bernese Mountain Dog 8-15-(5-3)-2BR
    9:10 AM 
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-0-(1-0)
     5Alaskan Malamute 2-0-(1-2)
     72Samoyed 16-28-(14-14)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     27Shiba-Inu 6-11-(9-1)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. Anthony Kelly
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
     3Norwegian Buhund 0-0-(2-1)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-1
     5Puli 1-3-(1-0)
     6Briard 2-2-(1-1)
    8:40 AM 
     23English Cocker Spaniel 6-10-(3-4)
    9:30 AM 
     32English Springer Spaniel 10-9-4VD-(6-3)
    10:40 AM 
     24Shetland Sheepdog 12-10-(2-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     51Irish Setter 16-22-1VD-3VB-(6-3)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-0
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 1-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. Richard Nance
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Rimmer
    8:00 AM 
     23Bloodhound 5-5-(7-5)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
    9:00 AM 
     7Xoloitzcuintli 2-4-(0-1)
     42Boston Terrier 4-25-1VD-(7-5)
    11:00 AM 
     27Chihuahua (Long Coat) 7-13-(5-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     11Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-3-(5-1)
     7Yorkshire Terrier 2-4-(1-0)
     3Schipperke 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Adrienne Owen
    Ring Steward: Arlene Rubenstein
    8:00 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Little
    10:00 AM 
     33Vizsla 9-8-(9-7)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick
    Ring Steward: Susie Harris
    8:00 AM 
     4Beauceron 0-1-(2-1)
     19Border Collie 9-6-(1-3)
     2Canaan Dog 0-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     5Collie (Smooth) 1-1-(0-2)
     21Bouvier Des Flandres 7-9-(4-1)
    10:00 AM 
     42German Shepherd Dog 15-20-(5-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     10Old English Sheepdog 3-5-(1-1)
     12Collie (Rough) 4-3-(4-1)
     16Bearded Collie 4-4-(5-3)
     4Great Pyrenees 2-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
    Ring Steward: Valerie Stokes
    8:00 AM 
     2Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-1)
     5Belgian Sheepdog 3-2
     12Belgian Tervuren 2-7-(3-0)
     5Entlebucher Mountain Dog 2-2-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     49Australian Shepherd 23-17-(7-2)
    10:50 AM 
     41Pembroke Welsh Corgi 15-20-(4-2)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1-(1-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     19Cane Corso 5-7-(4-2)-1SD
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-4
     4Kuvasz 0-1-(2-1)
     16Standard Schnauzer 1-3-(8-4)
    Ring No 23
    Judge: Mr. Michael Wiest
    Ring Steward: Tammi Vasquez
    8:00 AM 
     74Labrador Retriever 25-35-(11-3)
    10:45 AM 
     68Golden Retriever 26-28-(8-5)
    Ring No 24
    Judge: Ms. Rosemary N. Green
    Ring Steward: Carol White
    8:00 AM 
     22Pointer 8-6-(4-3)
     8Irish Red & White Setters 3-1-(2-2)
    9:10 AM 
     5Clumber Spaniel 3-0-(2-0)
     41Basset Hound 10-14-(12-4)
    11:00 AM 
     12Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 4-4-(3-1)
     13Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 1-7-(4-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     11Scottish Deerhound 1-6-1VB-(2-1)
     45Pug 15-21-(7-2)
    Ring No 25
    Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
    8:00 AM 
     21Parson Russell Terrier 5-8-(5-3)
     4Sealyham Terrier 0-1-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     18Airedale Terrier 4-7-(5-2)
     8Lakeland Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     13Cairn Terrier 4-5-(3-1)
     14Kerry Blue Terrier 6-3-(3-2)
    11:05 AM 
     8Pekingese 4-3-(1-0)
     8Shih Tzu 4-1-(2-1)
     10Maltese 3-3-(2-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     11Brussels Griffon 2-3-(3-3)
     17Japanese Chin 5-6-(4-2)
     4American Hairless Terrier 1-3
     4Coton de Tulear 2-2
     4Lagotto Romagnolo 1-3
     2Miniature American Shepherd 1-1
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-1
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Ms. Janet Cohen
    Ring Steward: Connie Williams
    8:00 AM 
     21Newfoundland 7-3-(7-4)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Mrs. Carole Beyerle
    9:00 AM 
     36Saluki 13-11-1VD-(8-3)
    Ring No 26
    Judge: Ms. Lynn Looper
    10:30 AM 
     31Border Terrier 10-11-(4-6)
    Ring No 30
    Judge: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
    Ring Steward: John Shoemaker
    8:00 AM 
     29Mastiff 8-11-(7-3)
    9:10 AM 
     32Bullmastiff 10-11-(6-5)
    10:25 AM 
     41Great Dane 13-15-(6-7)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     12Akita 2-6-(4-0)
     46Rottweiler 12-17-(13-4)
     14Lhasa Apso 3-6-(3-2)
    Ring No 31
    Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
    Ring Steward: Alice Sakayeda
    8:00 AM 
     24Weimaraner 7-9-(4-2)
    8:55 AM 
     63Boxer 20-30-1VB-(10-2)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     50Doberman Pinscher 13-28-(4-5)
    Ring No 34
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    Ring Steward: Elizabeth Daschner
    Ring Steward: Stewart Jackson
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 34
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Grimm
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:40 AM 
     14Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:25 AM 
     14Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:10 AM 
     8Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:00 AM 
     13Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     4Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0815 )
     1Obedience-Wild Card Open
    (Starting number 0000 )
     1Obedience-Wild Card Novice
    (Starting number 0000 )
     1Obedience-Vet Class
    (Starting number 0825 )
    Ring No 35
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn S. Wray
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Megan Pilarcik
    8:00 AM 
     12Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    9:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:15 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    10:30 AM 
     23Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     2Obedience-Pre Open
    (Starting number 0855 )
    Ring No 36
    Judge: Mr. Laurence Warsoff
    Ring Steward: William Kasper
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    8:00 AM 
     26Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    11:40 AM 
     5Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     10Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 3:00 p.m. in Rings 5 and 7. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Hounds Ms. Green
    Herding Ms. Patrick
    Terriers Mrs. Haas
    Sporting Mr. Ennis
    Toys Ms. Leininger
    Working Mrs. Brown
    Non-Sporting Dr. Pritchard
    Best Brace, Best In Show Mr. Wade
    Bred by Exhibitor Group Judging will start at 2:30 p.m. in Ring 3, opening to Ring 1 as it becomes available. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Hounds Ms. Patrick
    Herding Mr. Buxton
    Terriers Ms. Myall
    Sporting Ms. Little
    Toys Ms. Lyon
    Working Ms. Loft
    Non-Sporting Mr. Moore
    Best Bred by In Show Mrs. Buxton
    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show. Under Ch. 7, Sec. 8 of the American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made.
    Mrs.Myall will judge American Staffordshire Terriers, Bedlington Terriers, Colored Bull Terriers, White Bull Terriers, Cesky Terriers, Dandie Dinmont Terriers, Glen of Imaal Terriers, Miniature Bull Terriers, Rat Terriers, Staffordshire Bull Terriers, Standard Manchester Terriers and Toy Manchester Terriers in place of Dr. Harris.
    Ms. Janet Cohen will judge Newfoundlands in place of Ms. Diane Price.
    Mrs. Carole Beyerle will judge Salukis in place of Mr. John Wade.

    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13 of the American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made.
    Mr. Wade will judge Black Russian Terriers in place of Mrs. Leininger.
    Mr. Orton will judge Flat Coated Retriever in place of Dr. Sturz.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher198:00 AM8
    Afghan Hound2312:55 PM3
    Airedale Terrier189:00 AM25
    Akita1212:50 PM30
    Alaskan Malamute59:10 AM14
    American Eskimos512:25 PM7
    American Hairless Terrier412:50 PM25
    American Staffordshire Terrier168:00 AM9
    Anatolian Shepherd112:50 PM30
    Australian Cattle Dog1911:20 AM6
    Australian Shepherd499:00 AM22
    Australian Terrier201:00 PM10
    Basenji1512:40 PM2
    Basset Hound419:10 AM24
    Beagle Thirteen Inches189:05 AM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches279:45 AM3
    Bearded Collie1612:25 PM21
    Beauceron48:00 AM21
    Bedlington Terrier69:15 AM9
    Beginner Novice A111:00 AM34
    Beginner Novice B1311:00 AM34
    Belgian Malinois28:00 AM22
    Belgian Sheepdog58:00 AM22
    Belgian Tervuren128:00 AM22
    Bernese Mountain Dog338:00 AM14
    Bichon Frises1310:15 AM12
    Black and Tan Coonhound148:00 AM3
    Black Russian Terrier168:00 AM2
    Bloodhound238:00 AM18
    Bluetick Coonhound98:00 AM2
    Border Collie198:00 AM21
    Border Terrier3110:30 AM26
    Borzoi3610:45 AM3
    Boston Terrier429:00 AM18
    Bouvier Des Flandres219:00 AM21
    Boxer638:55 AM31
    Briard68:00 AM15
    Brittany158:00 AM7
    Brussels Griffon1112:50 PM25
    Bull Terrier (Colored)2410:10 AM9
    Bull Terrier (White)910:10 AM9
    Bulldog498:00 AM4
    Bullmastiff329:10 AM30
    Cairn Terrier1310:00 AM25
    Canaan Dog28:00 AM21
    Cane Corso191:15 PM22
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi310:50 AM22
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel479:00 AM8
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever712:50 PM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2711:00 AM18
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1112:50 PM18
    Chinese Crested311:25 PM11
    Chinese Shar-Pei2812:25 PM7
    Chow Chow1912:25 PM7
    Clumber Spaniel59:10 AM24
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)312:25 PM15
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)112:25 PM15
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)312:25 PM15
    Collie (Rough)1212:25 PM21
    Collie (Smooth)59:00 AM21
    Coton de Tulear412:50 PM25
    Dachshund (Longhaired)169:10 AM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)249:50 AM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2910:50 AM2
    Dalmatian3410:20 AM7
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier111:25 AM9
    Doberman Pinscher5012:10 PM31
    Dogue De Bordeaux2510:00 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel238:40 AM15
    English Setter411:40 PM1
    English Setter Sweepstakes121:10 PM1
    English Springer Spaniel329:30 AM15
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)58:00 AM11
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)18:00 AM11
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog58:00 AM22
    Field Spaniel18:00 AM7
    Finnish Spitz128:00 AM12
    Flat-Coated Retriever101:40 PM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)209:00 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)119:00 AM12
    French Bulldog7811:00 AM12
    German Pinscher610:00 AM6
    German Shepherd Dog4210:00 AM21
    German Shorthaired Pointer309:10 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer712:50 PM6
    Giant Schnauzer410:00 AM6
    Golden Retriever6810:45 AM23
    Gordon Setter191:40 PM1
    Great Dane4410:25 AM30
    Great Pyrenees412:25 PM21
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog41:15 PM22
    Greyhound79:25 AM5
    Harrier112:40 PM2
    Havanese3211:25 AM11
    Ibizan Hound712:40 PM2
    Irish Setter5112:25 PM15
    Irish Red & White Setters88:00 AM24
    Irish Terrier78:00 AM10
    Irish Water Spaniel28:00 AM7
    Irish Wolfhound388:00 AM5
    Italian Greyhound2111:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin1712:50 PM25
    Keeshond58:00 AM8
    Kerry Blue Terrier1410:00 AM25
    Kuvasz41:15 PM22
    Labrador Retriever748:00 AM23
    Lagotto Romagnolo412:50 PM25
    Lakeland Terrier89:00 AM25
    Leonberger310:00 AM6
    Lhasa Apso1412:50 PM30
    Lowchen28:00 AM12
    Maltese1011:05 AM25
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)2112:40 PM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes511:55 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)1412:40 PM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy) Sweepstakes511:55 AM9
    Mastiff298:00 AM30
    Miniature American Shepherd212:50 PM25
    Miniature Bull Terrier179:15 AM9
    Miniature Pinscher2512:35 PM8
    Miniature Schnauzer249:20 AM10
    Newfoundland218:00 AM26
    Norfolk Terrier18:00 AM10
    Norwegian Buhund38:00 AM15
    Norwegian Elkhound112:40 PM2
    Norwich Terrier188:00 AM10
    Novice Junior Class68:00 AM20
    Novice Class A79:15 AM35
    Novice Class B128:00 AM35
    Novice Graduate110:15 AM35
    Novice Intermediate Class78:00 AM20
    Novice Senior Class38:00 AM20
    Old English Sheepdog1012:25 PM21
    Open Junior Class48:00 AM20
    Open Class A1011:40 AM36
    Open Class B2310:30 AM35
    Open Intermediate Class78:00 AM20
    Open Senior Class218:00 AM20
    Otter Hound158:00 AM3
    Papillon539:20 AM11
    Parson Russell Terrier218:00 AM25
    Pekingese811:05 AM25
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi4110:50 AM22
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens1211:00 AM24
    Pharaoh Hound312:40 PM2
    Pointer228:00 AM24
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog18:00 AM15
    Pomeranian228:35 AM11
    Poodle (Miniature)1012:35 PM8
    Poodle (Standard)281:55 PM8
    Poodle (Toy)1611:10 AM8
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno1311:00 AM24
    Portuguese Water Dog2310:00 AM6
    Pre Novice411:00 AM34
    Pre Open210:30 AM35
    Pug4512:45 PM24
    Puli58:00 AM15
    Rally Novice A810:10 AM34
    Rally Novice B149:25 AM34
    Rally Advanced A29:15 AM34
    Rally Advanced B148:40 AM34
    Rally Excellent A18:35 AM34
    Rally Excellent B98:00 AM34
    Rat Terrier1111:25 AM9
    Redbone Coonhound38:00 AM2
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)58:00 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback1148:00 AM1
    Rottweiler4912:50 PM30
    Russell Terriers128:00 AM12
    Saluki369:00 AM26
    Samoyed729:10 AM14
    Schipperke312:50 PM18
    Scottish Deerhound1112:45 PM24
    Scottish Terrier2211:20 AM10
    Sealyham Terrier48:00 AM25
    Shetland Sheepdog2410:40 AM15
    Shiba-Inu2712:55 PM14
    Shih Tzu811:05 AM25
    Siberian Husky388:30 AM6
    Silky Terrier610:15 AM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier2610:20 AM10
    ST. Bernard138:00 AM6
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers158:00 AM9
    Standard Schnauzer161:15 PM22
    Sussex Spaniel68:00 AM7
    Tibetan Mastiff19:10 AM14
    Tibetan Spaniel79:00 AM8
    Tibetan Terrier88:00 AM11
    Toy Fox Terrier91:25 PM11
    Treeing Walker Coonhound28:00 AM2
    Utility Class A511:40 AM36
    Utility Class B268:00 AM36
    Vet Class111:00 AM34
    Vizsla3310:00 AM20
    Weimaraner248:00 AM31
    Welsh Springer Spaniel1312:50 PM6
    Welsh Terrier88:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier171:00 PM10
    Whippet799:25 AM5
    Wild Card Novice111:00 AM34
    Wild Card Open111:00 AM34
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon58:00 AM7
    Wirehaired Vizsla112:50 PM25
    Xoloitzcuintli79:00 AM18
    Yorkshire Terrier712:50 PM18


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved