Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

#1 Tri-Valley Working Dog Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Catlin Cahill4974 Skyline Terrace
    Riverside, CA 92509
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin14558 Topsham Street
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mr. Mort Evans2008 S Susan St
    Santa Ana, CA 92704
    Mrs. Janet L. Fink1227 Mira Monte Drive
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mr. Juan J. GriegoP.O. Box 1004
    Belen, NM 87002
    Mrs. Nancy R. GriegoP.O. Box 1004
    Belen, NM 87002
    Mrs. Michele R. Illes1564 Aalborg Court
    Solvang, CA 93463
    Mrs. Marti Kemper13585 Bennett Road
    Herald, CA 98563
    Mrs. Doety Marks22311 Eagle Rock Way
    Laguna Beach, CA 92651
    Mr. James A Merchant4404 Flagstaff Dr.
    austin, TX 8759
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Ms. Pamela F. Winter550 S. Golden Sky Lane
    Anaheim, CA 92807

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    8:00 AM 
     6Neapolitan Mastiff 4-2
    8:15 AM 
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     5Kuvasz 0-1-(3-1)
    8:40 AM 
     13Cane Corso 3-2-(7-1)
    9:15 AM 
     9Bullmastiff 3-3-(2-1)
     2German Pinscher 1-1
    9:45 AM 
     7Black Russian Terrier 2-2-(3-0)
    10:05 AM 
     14Newfoundland 4-6-(3-1)
    10:40 AM 
     15Samoyed 3-6-(3-3)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Janet L. Fink
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     1Akitas Sweepstakes 1-0
     5Great Pyrenees Sweepstakes 2-3
     1Great Pyrenees Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Mort Evans
    8:20 AM 
     1Alaskan Malamutes Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Alaskan Malamute Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Anatolian Shepherd Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Great Dane Sweepstakes 0-3
     1Great Dane Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Black Russian Terrier Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Black Russian Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    9:05 AM 
     8Dogue De Bordeaux 2-0-(3-3)
    9:25 AM 
     6Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2-(3-1)
    9:40 AM 
     16Great Pyrenees 7-3-(4-2)
    10:20 AM 
     20Siberian Husky 10-4-(5-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Catlin Cahill
    11:20 AM 
     1Open Junior Class
     1Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Doety Marks
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     3Doberman Pinscher Sweepstakes 1-2
     1Portuguese Water Dog Sweepstakes 1-0
     2Portuguese Water Dog Vet Sweepstakes 1-1
     2Boxer Sweepstakes 2-0
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    8:20 AM 
     2Cane Corso Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Mastiff Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Mastiff Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Standard Schnauzer Sweepstakes 1-0
     1ST. Bernard Sweepstakes 0-1
    8:35 AM 
     5Portuguese Water Dog 1-2-(0-1)
     20Boxer 7-10-(2-1)
    9:40 AM 
     5Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(2-1)
     4Anatolian Shepherd 2-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Pamela F. Winter
    10:10 AM 
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 2-1-(2-0)
     7Mastiff 1-4-(1-1)
     10ST. Bernard 1-6-(0-1)-2BR
     2Standard Schnauzer 1-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Juan J. Griego
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Marti Kemper
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     1Rottweiler Vet Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy R. Griego
    8:05 AM 
     2Bullmastiff Sweepstakes 1-1
     12Rottweiler 2-4-(3-3)
    8:40 AM 
     2Akita 1-1
     21Doberman Pinscher 4-12-(0-5)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Juan J. Griego
    9:35 AM 
     4Siberian Husky Sweepstakes 3-1
     1Siberian Husky Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
     1German Pinscher Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
     2Samoyeds Sweepstakes 1-1
     1Samoyeds Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
     6Newfoundland Sweepstakes 2-4
    10:15 AM 
     26Great Dane 7-13-(3-3)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mr. James A Merchant
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    8:55 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:50 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    10:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:50 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:10 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Michele R. Illes
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:35 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    Groups for First event in Rings 10 and 11 (Indoors):
    Mr. Stansell will judge Veteran Sweepstakes at 11:45 am, Puppy Sweepstakes at noon, and the Working Group at 12:30 pm
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the first event.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita28:40 AM16
    Akitas Sweepstakes18:00 AM14
    Alaskan Malamute59:40 AM15
    Alaskan Malamute Veteran Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Alaskan Malamutes Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Anatolian Shepherd49:40 AM15
    Anatolian Shepherd Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Beginner Novice A411:10 AM18
    Beginner Novice B310:50 AM18
    Bernese Mountain Dog510:10 AM15
    Black Russian Terrier79:45 AM12
    Black Russian Terrier Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Black Russian Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Boxer208:35 AM15
    Boxer Sweepstakes28:00 AM15
    Bullmastiff99:15 AM12
    Bullmastiff Sweepstakes28:05 AM16
    Cane Corso138:40 AM12
    Cane Corso Sweepstakes28:20 AM15
    Doberman Pinscher218:40 AM16
    Doberman Pinscher Sweepstakes38:00 AM15
    Dogue De Bordeaux89:05 AM14
    German Pinscher29:15 AM12
    German Pinscher Veteran Sweepstakes19:35 AM16
    Great Dane2610:15 AM16
    Great Dane Sweepstakes38:20 AM14
    Great Dane Veteran Sweepstakes18:20 AM14
    Great Pyrenees169:40 AM14
    Great Pyrenees Sweepstakes58:00 AM14
    Great Pyrenees Veteran Sweepstakes18:00 AM14
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog69:25 AM14
    Kuvasz58:15 AM12
    Leonberger48:15 AM12
    Mastiff710:10 AM15
    Mastiff Sweepstakes18:20 AM15
    Mastiff Veteran Sweepstakes18:20 AM15
    Neapolitan Mastiff68:00 AM12
    Newfoundland1410:05 AM12
    Newfoundland Sweepstakes69:35 AM16
    Novice Class A110:40 AM18
    Novice Class B610:00 AM18
    Open Junior Class111:20 AM14
    Open Class A39:20 AM18
    Open Class B38:55 AM18
    Open Graduate29:35 AM18
    Open Intermediate Class111:20 AM14
    Open Senior Class211:20 AM14
    Portuguese Water Dog58:35 AM15
    Portuguese Water Dog Sweepstakes18:00 AM15
    Portuguese Water Dog Vet Sweepstakes28:00 AM15
    Preferred Open19:50 AM18
    Rally Novice A19:35 AM19
    Rally Novice B79:15 AM19
    Rally Advanced A29:00 AM19
    Rally Advanced B58:35 AM19
    Rally Excellent A18:20 AM19
    Rally Excellent B48:00 AM19
    Rottweiler128:05 AM16
    Rottweiler Vet Sweepstakes18:00 AM16
    Samoyed1510:40 AM12
    Samoyeds Sweepstakes29:35 AM16
    Samoyeds Vet Sweepstakes19:35 AM16
    Siberian Husky2010:20 AM14
    Siberian Husky Sweepstakes49:35 AM16
    Siberian Husky Vet Sweepstakes19:35 AM16
    ST. Bernard1010:10 AM15
    ST. Bernard Sweepstakes18:20 AM15
    Standard Schnauzer210:10 AM15
    Standard Schnauzer Sweepstakes18:20 AM15
    Utility Class A28:35 AM18
    Utility Class B48:00 AM18


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved