Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

#1 TriValley Working Dog Club

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Premium List in PDF
  • Trophies & Awards
  • Top

    Club Information & Officers

    ENTRIES must be received by the Superintendent not later than NOON, Wednesday, October 11, 2023
    FIRST ENTRY of a dog at each show: $37.00
    Each additional entry of the same dog: $28.00
    Puppy class (6-9) (9-12), Bred by Puppy: $28.00
    Junior Showmanship: Free
    Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes (Working on Friday First Event, Akitas and Flat Coats only on Saturday): $20.00
    Sweepstakes, Veteran Sweepstakes (Rat Terriers Friday): $20.00
    Sweepstakes (Rat Terriers Saturday): $20.00
    Beginner Puppy 4-6 Months Saturday and Sunday at KCR, Friday at Rat Specialty: $15.00
    FSS Open Show: $28.00
    Top

    List of Judges

    Ms. Maria Arechaederra14630 Ladd Canyon Rd
    Silverado, CA 92676
    Ms. Sandra Burns5728 N. Torrey Pines Dr
    Las Vegas, NV 89130
    No Classes Classes
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng4925 Charter Rd
    Rocklin, CA 95765
    Mrs. Christie Martinez6200 Soundview Drive M101
    Gig Harbor, WA 98335
    Mrs. Janice L. McClaryP. O. Box 5013
    Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
    Ms. Susie Osburn4048 Pepe Circle
    Las Vegas, NV 89121
    Ms. Nancy E. Ridgway1446 N Buckner Blvd
    Dallas, TX 75218
    Ms. Rhonda Silveira20104 Bitter Root Ct
    Scio, OR 97374
    Mr. Darryl Vice22075 Skyview Dr
    Palm Springs, CA 92262
    Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins13810 Brigantine Dr
    Corpus Christi, TX 78418

    Top

    Judges' Assignments

     
    WORKING BREEDS
    Mrs. Christie Martinez
    AkitasMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Akitas SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Akitas Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Alaskan MalamutesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Alaskan Malamutes SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Alaskan Malamutes Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Anatolian ShepherdsMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Anatolian Shepherds SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Anatolian Shepherds Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Bernese Mountain DogsMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Bernese Mt. Dog SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Bernese Mt. Dog Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Black Russian TerriersMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Black Russian Terriers SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Black Russian Terriers Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    BoerboelMr. Darryl Vice
    Boerboel SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Boerboel Vt SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    BoxersMr. Darryl Vice
    Open, Brindle; Fawn. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Boxers SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Boxers Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    BullmastiffsMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Open, Brindle; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Bullmastiffs SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Bullmastiffs Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Cane CorsoMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Cane Corso SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Cane Corso Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    ChinookMr. Darryl Vice
    Chinook SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Chinook Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Doberman PinschersMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Open, Black; Any Other Allowed Color. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Doberman Pinschers SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Doberman Pinschers Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Dogos ArgentinoMr. Darryl Vice
    Dogos Argentino SweepstakesMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Dogos Argentino Vet SweepstakesMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Dogue De BordeauxMr. Darryl Vice
    Dogues De Bordeaux SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Dogues De Bordeaux Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    German PinschersMrs. Christie Martinez
    German Pinschers SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    German Pinschers Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Giant SchnauzersMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Giant Schnauzers SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Giant Schnauzers Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Great DanesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Open, Black; Blue; Brindle; Fawn; Harlequin; Mantle; Merle. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Great Danes SweepstakeMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Great Danes Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Great PyreneesMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Great Pyrenees SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Great Pyrenees Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Greater Swiss Mountain DogsMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    KomondorokMr. Darryl Vice
    Komondorok SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Komondorok Vet SweepstakesMs. Rhonda Silveira
    KuvaszokMr. Darryl Vice
    Kuvaszok SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Kuvaszok Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    LeonbergerMr. Darryl Vice
    Leonberger SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    Leonberger Vet SwpMrs. Janice L. McClary
    MastiffsMrs. Christie Martinez
    Mastiffs SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Mastiffs Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Neapolitan MastiffsMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Neapolitan Mastiffs SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Neapolitan Mastiffs Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    NewfoundlandsMr. Darryl Vice
    Newfoundlands SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Newfoundlands Vet SwpMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Portuguese Water DogsMrs. Christie Martinez
    Portuguese Water Dogs SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Portuguese Water Dogs Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    RottweilersMr. Darryl Vice
    Rottweilers SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Rottweilers Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    S T. BernardsMrs. Christie Martinez
    S T. Bernards SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    S T. Bernards Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    SamoyedsMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Samoyeds SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Samoyeds Vet SwpMs. Maria Arechaederra
    Siberian HuskiesNo Classes Classes
    Standard SchnauzersMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Standard Schnauzers SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Standard Schnauzers Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Tibetan MastiffsMrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
    Tibetan Mastiffs SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Tibetan Mastiffs Vet SwpMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. Darryl Vice
    Danish-Swedish FarmdogMr. Darryl Vice
    Danish-Swedish Farmdog SweepstakesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Danish-Swedish Farmdog Veteran SweepstakesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Kai KenMr. Darryl Vice
    Kai Ken SweepstakesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
    Kai Ken Veteran SweepstakesMs. Nancy E. Ridgway
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Ms. Rhonda Silveira
    Novice Junior ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Novice Intermediate ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Novice Senior ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Open Junior ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Open Intermediate ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    Open Senior ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
    The Master ClassMs. Rhonda Silveira
     
    OBEDIENCE
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng
    Beginner Novice AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Beginner Novice BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Novice Class AMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Novice Class BMr. Alvin W. Eng
    Open Class AMs. Susie Osburn
    Open Class BMs. Susie Osburn
    Rally Novice AMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally Novice BMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally IntermediateMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally Advanced AMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally Advanced BMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally Excellent AMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally Excellent BMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally MasterMs. Sandra Burns
    Rally ChoiceMs. Sandra Burns
    Utility Class AMs. Susie Osburn
    Utility Class BMs. Susie Osburn
    Top

    Trophies & Awards

    For Premium List page:
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved