Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

#2 Tri Valley Working Dog Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin14558 Topsham Street
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mrs. Janet L. Fink1227 Mira Monte Drive
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mr. Juan J. GriegoP.O. Box 1004
    Belen, NM 87002
    Mrs. Nancy R. GriegoP.O. Box 1004
    Belen, NM 87002
    Mrs. Michele R. Illes1564 Aalborg Court
    Solvang, CA 93463
    Mrs. Doety Marks22311 Eagle Rock Way
    Laguna Beach, CA 92651
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Ms. Pamela F. Winter550 S. Golden Sky Lane
    Anaheim, CA 92807

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    1:00 PM 
     2Neapolitan Mastiff 2-0
     5Kuvasz 0-1-(3-1)
     13Cane Corso 3-2-(7-1)
     7Mastiff 1-4-(1-1)
    2:00 PM 
     7Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2-(3-2)
     8Dogue De Bordeaux 2-0-(3-3)
    2:40 PM 
     24Siberian Husky 10-6-(6-2)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    1:00 PM 
     4Anatolian Shepherd 2-0-(1-1)
     2Standard Schnauzer 1-0-(1-0)
     5Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(2-1)
     10ST. Bernard 1-6-(0-1)-2BR
    1:50 PM 
     15Newfoundland 5-6-(3-1)
     15Samoyed 3-6-(3-3)
     4Portuguese Water Dog 1-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Janet L. Fink
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    1:00 PM 
     1Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    1:10 PM 
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 2-1-(2-0)
     6Black Russian Terrier 1-2-(3-0)
     3German Pinscher 1-1-(0-1)
     16Great Pyrenees 7-3-(4-2)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Pamela F. Winter
    2:30 PM 
     20Boxer 7-10-(2-1)
     9Bullmastiff 3-3-(2-1)
     12Rottweiler 1-5-(3-3)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Juan J. Griego
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    1:00 PM 
     2Akita 1-1
     25Doberman Pinscher 5-14-(1-5)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Doety Marks
    2:15 PM 
     32Great Dane 8-17-(4-3)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy R. Griego
    12 Noon 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     8Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Michele R. Illes
    10:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:50 AM 
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    11:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:30 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     2Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
     1Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    FRIDAY
    Groups for Second event in Rings 10 and 11 (Indoors):
    Mrs. Fink will judge Bred by group at 4:00 pm. Ms. Dobkin will judge NOHS group at 4:30 pm and the Working Group at 5:00 pm
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 12:30 pm for the second event.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita21:00 PM16
    Alaskan Malamute51:00 PM14
    Anatolian Shepherd41:00 PM14
    Beginner Novice A312:40 PM19
    Beginner Novice B212:40 PM19
    Bernese Mountain Dog51:10 PM15
    Black Russian Terrier61:10 PM15
    Boxer202:30 PM15
    Bullmastiff92:30 PM15
    Cane Corso131:00 PM12
    Doberman Pinscher251:00 PM16
    Dogue De Bordeaux82:00 PM12
    German Pinscher31:10 PM15
    Great Dane322:15 PM16
    Great Pyrenees161:10 PM15
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog72:00 PM12
    Kuvasz51:00 PM12
    Leonberger41:10 PM15
    Mastiff71:00 PM12
    Neapolitan Mastiff21:00 PM12
    Newfoundland151:50 PM14
    Novice Class B612:40 PM19
    Open Class A311:30 AM19
    Open Class B411:00 AM19
    Open Graduate212:40 PM19
    Open Intermediate Class11:00 PM15
    Open Senior Class21:00 PM15
    Portuguese Water Dog41:50 PM14
    Preferred Open112:40 PM19
    Rally Novice B812 Noon18
    Rally Advanced A212 Noon18
    Rally Advanced B312 Noon18
    Rally Excellent A212 Noon18
    Rally Excellent B312 Noon18
    Rottweiler122:30 PM15
    Samoyed151:50 PM14
    Siberian Husky242:40 PM12
    ST. Bernard101:00 PM14
    Standard Schnauzer21:00 PM14
    Utility Class A110:50 AM19
    Utility Class B610:00 AM19


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved