Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Orange Empire Dog Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Lowell K. Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin14558 Topsham Street
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mr. Tomas GomezP.O. Box 63840
    Pipe Creek, TX 78063
    Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) GomezP.O. Box 63840
    Pipe Creek, TX 78063
    Mr. Laurence J. Libeu1040 Refugio Road
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Dr. Edna K. Martin6020 W. Egidi Lane
    Libertyille, IL 60048
    Mr. Donald C. Martin6020 W. Egidi Lane
    Libertyville, IL 60048
    Dr. Ronald Spritzer7 Laurelwood Drive
    Milford, OH 45150
    Mrs. Carol Spritzer7 Laurelwood Drive
    Milford, OH 45150
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520

    Top

    Judging Program

     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
    9:00 AM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     10Pomeranian 2-5-(1-2)
     14Havanese 1-9-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     2Silky Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     1Toy Fox Terrier 1-0
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Italian Greyhound 0-1-(1-1)
     17Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 8-5-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 1-0-(1-0)
     9Brussels Griffon 2-4-(1-2)
     8Yorkshire Terrier 2-5-(0-1)
     2Maltese 0-2
    11:50 AM 
     13Chinese Crested 2-6-(4-1)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     6Pug 1-3-(2-0)
     11Papillon 4-5-(2-0)
     5Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-2-(2-0)
     3Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
    9:50 AM 
     1Schipperke 0-0-(1-0)
     9Poodle (Miniature) 1-5-(1-2)
     14Bichon Frises 1-8-(3-2)
    10:50 AM 
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 2-0-(0-1)
     16Great Pyrenees 7-3-(4-2)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     4Keeshond 1-1-(1-1)
     19Poodle (Standard) 6-10-(3-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
    9:50 AM 
     6Miniature Schnauzer 1-2-(3-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     2Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(3-0)
     2Rat Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     2Russell Terriers 1-0-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     3Airedale Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 0-3-(0-1)
     8Irish Terrier 2-4-(1-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Welsh Terrier 1-1
    11:15 AM 
     7Scottish Terrier 2-1-(3-1)
     6Australian Terrier 0-0-(2-2)-2BR
     5Border Terrier 0-3-(2-0)
     2Cairn Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     5West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(0-2)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-1-(0-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     4Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    8:00 AM 
     27French Bulldog 12-8-(6-1)
    9:05 AM 
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(1-0)
     15Bulldog 4-8-(2-1)
     10Chow Chow 4-2-(3-1)
    10:05 AM 
     6Pekingese 1-4-(1-0)
     4Shih Tzu 2-1-(1-0)
     8Boston Terrier 3-4-(1-0)
     5Dalmatian 2-1-(1-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Poodle (Toy) 3-4
     22Miniature Pinscher 6-6-(3-7)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Donald C. Martin
    10:00 AM 
     23Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-10-(5-2)
    10:55 AM 
     10Dachshund (Smooth) 1-2-(2-5)
     11Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-2-(4-4)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-1-(0-1)
     7Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-1-(3-0)
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(1-1)
     5Bloodhound 0-0-(3-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L.) Gomez
    8:00 AM 
     5Australian Cattle Dog 2-2-(0-1)
     2Belgian Sheepdog 0-1-(1-0)
     1Belgian Tervuren 1-0
     8Border Collie 3-3-(0-2)
     11Miniature American Shepherd 4-5-(1-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Lowell K. Davis
    9:15 AM 
     6Bouvier Des Flandres 2-1-(1-2)
     1Collie (Smooth) 0-1
     3Canaan Dog 0-1-(1-1)
     2Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-1)
     5Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-3-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     33Shetland Sheepdog 12-15-(5-1)
    11:15 AM 
     11Old English Sheepdog 3-4-(4-0)
     12Collie (Rough) 3-4-(2-1)-2BR
     4Polish Lowland Sheepdog 1-2-(1-0)
     4German Shepherd Dog 1-0-(3-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    1:10 PM 
     5Alaskan Malamute 2-0-(2-1)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 3-0-(1-1)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Dr. Ronald Spritzer
    8:00 AM 
     23Boxer 8-12-(2-1)
    8:55 AM 
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     24Siberian Husky 10-8-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     11ST. Bernard 2-6-(0-1)-2BR
     15Rottweiler 2-6-(5-2)
    11:00 AM 
     2Standard Schnauzer 1-0-(1-0)
     13Samoyed 2-5-(3-3)
     11Mastiff 3-5-(1-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     8Weimaraner 2-2-(4-0)
     6Vizsla 2-2-(2-0)
     7Black Russian Terrier 2-2-(3-0)
     7Neapolitan Mastiff 5-2
    1:55 PM 
     3Portuguese Water Dog 0-2-(0-1)
     15Newfoundland 4-6-(4-1)
     5Kuvasz 0-1-(3-1)
     15Cane Corso 5-3-(6-1)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
    9:15 AM 
     10Labrador Retriever 4-5-(1-0)
     6English Setter 1-2-(3-0)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-0-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     4Brittany 1-2-(0-1)
     7Pointer 3-3-(0-1)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     5German Shorthaired Pointer 2-2-(1-0)
     7Flat-Coated Retriever 3-2-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     26Golden Retriever 13-10-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
     4Clumber Spaniel 1-3
     6English Springer Spaniel 0-2-(4-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
     7English Cocker Spaniel 1-3-(2-1)
     16Irish Setter 4-5-(5-2)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
    9:00 AM 
     4Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(0-1)
     3Norwegian Elkhound 0-3
     2Pharaoh Hound 1-0-(0-1)
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     2Open Junior Class
     4Open Intermediate Class
     6Open Senior Class
    10:00 AM 
     3Basenji 0-2-(0-1)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-1
     6Afghan Hound 1-2-(2-1)
     12Borzoi 2-6-(3-1)
    10:50 AM 
     7Basset Hound 1-3-(2-1)
     10Whippet 1-4-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
     13Saluki 4-6-(3-0)
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     19Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-8-(1-4)
     5Greyhound 1-1-(2-1)
     2Ibizan Hound 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. Tomas Gomez
    8:00 AM 
     12Dogue De Bordeaux 2-3-(4-3)
     8German Pinscher 1-2-(1-2)-2BR
    8:45 AM 
     37Great Dane 10-20-(4-3)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    10:15 AM 
     11Australian Shepherd 7-4
     14Briard 5-6-(3-0)
    11:15 AM 
     4Akita 1-3
     11Bullmastiff 4-4-(2-1)
     8Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2-(3-3)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     27Doberman Pinscher 5-16-(1-5)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Laurence J. Libeu
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    8:45 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:25 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:05 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    11:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time. Variety Group Judging will start at 2:15 p.m. in Rings 1 and 3. The Groups will be judged in the following order.
    Terriers Mr. Davis
    Hounds Dr. Martin
    Herding Mrs. Davis
    Toys Mrs. Gomez
    NonSporting Mr. Stansell
    Sporting Mr. Gomez
    Working Dr. Spritzer
    Best Brace, Best In Show Mrs. Gomez
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendentís Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher211:00 AM1
    Afghan Hound610:00 AM16
    Airedale Terrier310:30 AM3
    Akita411:15 AM17
    Alaskan Malamute51:10 PM12
    American Staffordshire Terrier410:30 AM3
    Anatolian Shepherd51:10 PM12
    Australian Cattle Dog58:00 AM12
    Australian Shepherd1110:15 AM17
    Australian Terrier611:15 AM3
    Basenji310:00 AM16
    Basset Hound710:50 AM16
    Beagle Thirteen Inches212:30 PM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inches712:30 PM6
    Beginner Novice A611:40 AM19
    Beginner Novice B611:00 AM19
    Belgian Sheepdog28:00 AM12
    Belgian Tervuren18:00 AM12
    Bernese Mountain Dog61:10 PM12
    Bichon Frises149:50 AM2
    Black and Tan Coonhound212:30 PM6
    Black Russian Terrier712:45 PM14
    Bloodhound512:30 PM6
    Border Collie88:00 AM12
    Border Terrier511:15 AM3
    Borzoi1210:00 AM16
    Boston Terrier810:05 AM4
    Bouvier Des Flandres69:15 AM12
    Boxer238:00 AM14
    Briard1410:15 AM17
    Brittany410:00 AM15
    Brussels Griffon911:00 AM1
    Bull Terrier (White)16:00 AM
    Bulldog159:05 AM4
    Bullmastiff1111:15 AM17
    Cairn Terrier211:15 AM3
    Canaan Dog39:15 AM12
    Cane Corso151:55 PM14
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi29:15 AM12
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1710:00 AM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever29:15 AM15
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)51:05 PM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)31:05 PM1
    Chinese Crested1311:50 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei19:05 AM4
    Chow Chow109:05 AM4
    Clumber Spaniel412 Noon15
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)11:15 PM15
    Collie (Rough)1211:15 AM12
    Collie (Smooth)19:15 AM12
    Dachshund (Longhaired)2310:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Smooth)1010:55 AM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1110:55 AM6
    Dalmatian510:05 AM4
    Doberman Pinscher2712:55 PM17
    Dogue De Bordeaux128:00 AM17
    English Cocker Spaniel71:15 PM15
    English Setter69:15 AM15
    English Springer Spaniel612 Noon15
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)110:00 AM1
    Finnish Spitz110:05 AM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever710:00 AM15
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)112:45 PM3
    French Bulldog278:00 AM4
    German Pinscher88:00 AM17
    German Shepherd Dog411:15 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer510:00 AM15
    Golden Retriever2611:00 AM15
    Gordon Setter110:00 AM15
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen111:30 AM16
    Great Dane378:45 AM17
    Great Pyrenees1610:50 AM2
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog811:15 AM17
    Greyhound512:45 PM16
    Havanese149:00 AM1
    Ibizan Hound212:45 PM16
    Irish Setter161:15 PM15
    Irish Terrier810:30 AM3
    Irish Water Spaniel110:00 AM15
    Irish Wolfhound49:00 AM16
    Italian Greyhound310:00 AM1
    Keeshond412:25 PM2
    Kuvasz51:55 PM14
    Labrador Retriever109:15 AM15
    Lakeland Terrier210:30 AM3
    Leonberger48:55 AM14
    Maltese211:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)312:45 PM3
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)19:00 AM1
    Mastiff1111:00 AM14
    Miniature American Shepherd118:00 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier19:50 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher2211:00 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer69:50 AM3
    Neapolitan Mastiff712:45 PM14
    Newfoundland151:55 PM14
    Norwegian Elkhound39:00 AM16
    Norwich Terrier29:50 AM3
    Novice Junior Class29:00 AM16
    Novice Class A210:05 AM19
    Novice Class B59:25 AM19
    Novice Senior Class19:00 AM16
    Old English Sheepdog1111:15 AM12
    Open Junior Class29:00 AM16
    Open Class A49:00 AM19
    Open Class B28:45 AM19
    Open Intermediate Class49:00 AM16
    Open Senior Class69:00 AM16
    Papillon111:05 PM1
    Parson Russell Terrier39:50 AM3
    Pekingese610:05 AM4
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi59:15 AM12
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:00 AM16
    Pharaoh Hound29:00 AM16
    Pointer710:00 AM15
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog411:15 AM12
    Pomeranian109:00 AM1
    Poodle (Miniature)99:50 AM2
    Poodle (Standard)1912:25 PM2
    Poodle (Toy)711:00 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog31:55 PM14
    Preferred Novice210:20 AM19
    Preferred Open18:35 AM19
    Pug61:05 PM1
    Rally Novice A211:40 AM19
    Rally Novice B1311:40 AM19
    Rally Advanced A311:40 AM19
    Rally Advanced B411:40 AM19
    Rally Excellent A211:40 AM19
    Rally Excellent B211:40 AM19
    Rat Terrier29:50 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback1912:45 PM16
    Rottweiler1510:00 AM14
    Russell Terriers29:50 AM3
    Saluki1311:30 AM16
    Samoyed1311:00 AM14
    Schipperke19:50 AM2
    Scottish Terrier711:15 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog3310:00 AM12
    Shiba-Inu110:50 AM2
    Shih Tzu410:05 AM4
    Siberian Husky248:55 AM14
    Silky Terrier210:00 AM1
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier412:45 PM3
    ST. Bernard1110:00 AM14
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers112:45 PM3
    Standard Schnauzer211:00 AM14
    Sussex Spaniel212 Noon15
    Toy Fox Terrier110:00 AM1
    Utility Class B48:00 AM19
    Vizsla612:45 PM14
    Weimaraner812:45 PM14
    Welsh Springer Spaniel112 Noon15
    Welsh Terrier210:30 AM3
    West Highland White Terrier512:45 PM3
    Whippet1010:50 AM16
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon112:45 PM14
    Xoloitzcuintli310:50 AM2
    Yorkshire Terrier811:00 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved