Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
#2 Tri Valley Working Dog Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey11805 Meadowglen Lane, Apt 2321
    Houston, TX 77082
    Mr. Alvin W. Eng4925 Charter Road
    Rocklin, CA 95765
    Mrs. Nancy R. GriegoP.O. Box 1004
    Belen, NM 87002
    Ms. Gloria Knapp1196 S. Ocotillo Dr.
    Apache Junction, AZ 85120
    No No Classes
    Mr. Bruce E. VoranHC 1 Box 245
    Strawberry, AZ 85544
    Mrs. Judith VoranHC 1 Box 245
    Strawberry, AZ 85544


    Judging Program

    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy R. Griego
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    1:00 PM 
     24Boxer 7-15-(2-0)
    2:00 PM 
     31Great Dane 11-10-(7-3)
    3:15 PM 
     10Mastiff 0-8-(1-1)
     14Rottweiler 1-6-(3-4)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Knapp
    Ring Steward: Kay Lawson
    1:00 PM 
     9Bullmastiff 1-1-(6-1)
     2Cane Corso 1-0-(0-1)
     13Newfoundland 4-7-(2-0)
    2:00 PM 
     25Siberian Husky 5-10-(4-5)
    3:00 PM 
     11Alaskan Malamute 4-2-(3-2)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Judith Voran
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    1:00 PM 
     6Dogue De Bordeaux 2-0-(1-3)
     4Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(2-2)
     3Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(0-1)
     13Samoyed 2-3-(4-3)
    2:00 PM 
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     8ST. Bernard 0-2-(2-2)-2BR
     12Black Russian Terrier 3-3-(5-0)
     2German Pinscher 1-0-(1-0)
     4Neapolitan Mastiff 4-0
     4Anatolian Shepherd 1-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    1:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     10Akita 2-4-(1-3)
     12Bernese Mountain Dog 3-5-1VD-(1-2)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
    2:15 PM 
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-1-(1-0)
     28Doberman Pinscher 8-12-1VD-(4-3)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mr. Alvin W. Eng
    12 Noon 
     8Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     2Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     3Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     4Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    5:00 PM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     5Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     1Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    Groups for Second event in Rings 10 and 11 (Indoors): 4:15 PM Ms. Amburgey will judge Bred by Exhibitor Group, NOHS Group, and the Working Variety Group

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 12:30 PM the second event.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Akita101:00 PM16
    Alaskan Malamute113:00 PM14
    Anatolian Shepherd42:00 PM15
    Beginner Novice A212 Noon19
    Beginner Novice B612 Noon19
    Bernese Mountain Dog121:00 PM16
    Black Russian Terrier122:00 PM15
    Boxer241:00 PM12
    Bullmastiff91:00 PM14
    Cane Corso21:00 PM14
    Doberman Pinscher282:15 PM16
    Dogue De Bordeaux61:00 PM15
    German Pinscher22:00 PM15
    Great Dane312:00 PM12
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog32:15 PM16
    Kuvasz12:00 PM15
    Mastiff103:15 PM12
    Neapolitan Mastiff42:00 PM15
    Newfoundland131:00 PM14
    Novice Class A212 Noon19
    Novice Class B512 Noon19
    Novice Graduate312 Noon19
    Open Class A212 Noon19
    Open Class B812 Noon19
    Open Senior Class11:00 PM16
    Portuguese Water Dog31:00 PM15
    Pre Novice412 Noon19
    Rally Novice A15:00 PM19
    Rally Novice B55:00 PM19
    Rally Advanced B25:00 PM19
    Rally Excellent B35:00 PM19
    Rottweiler143:15 PM12
    Samoyed131:00 PM15
    Siberian Husky252:00 PM14
    ST. Bernard82:00 PM15
    Standard Schnauzer41:00 PM15
    Utility Class A112 Noon19
    Utility Class B812 Noon19
    Versatility Class112 Noon19


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved