Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc.

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Espen EnghVestsideveien 321
    3400 Lier, Norway
    Mrs. Nancy Grimm66 N. Southfork Dr
    Casa Grande, AZ 85122
    Mr. Stephen J. HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson7400 Holter Road
    Middletown, MD 21769
    Mr. Richard J. Lewis150 Quail Ridge Road
    Selah, WA 98942
    Mrs. Cindy Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Drive
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Mr. Richard W. Powell207 Govenor Stable Road
    Bainbridge, PA 17502
    Mr. John C. Ramirez8526 Imperial Highway
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mr. Joe C. Walton41 Swaying Trees Court
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz10616 Pekin Road
    Newbury, OH 44065

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    8:00 AM 
     5Weimaraner 0-1-(2-2)
     6Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-1-(2-2)
     6English Setter 1-3-(2-0)
     6Irish Red & White Setters 1-3-(1-1)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     64Golden Retriever 23-32-(4-5)
    11:35 AM 
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     7Clumber Spaniel 1-3-(1-2)
     15English Springer Spaniel 2-8-(4-1)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     10English Cocker Spaniel 2-2-(3-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    9:00 AM 
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 0-2
     8Rat Terrier 3-5
     4Russell Terriers 0-3-(1-0)
     4Italian Greyhound 2-1-(1-0)
     5Japanese Chin 0-1-(4-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Scottish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Affenpinscher 2-0-(1-0)
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 2-6-(1-1)
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-5
    10:50 AM 
     10Havanese 2-5-(2-1)
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-2-(1-1)
     11Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-5-(3-2)
    11:50 AM 
     3West Highland White Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     13Chinese Crested 3-3-(6-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    8:00 AM 
     33Rhodesian Ridgeback 10-15-(5-3)
    9:20 AM 
     10Poodle (Toy) 2-6-(1-1)
     12Basset Hound 2-4-(4-2)
     4Keeshond 0-0-(2-2)
    10:20 AM 
     8Poodle (Miniature) 3-3-(2-0)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Xoloitzcuintli 1-0-(1-2)
     2Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 2-0
     3Pumi 1-2
    11:05 AM 
     10Basenji 1-3-(2-4)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     6Greyhound 5-0-(0-1)
     5Afghan Hound 1-2-(2-0)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(2-0)
     3Bluetick Coonhound 1-2
     17Borzoi 6-6-(4-1)
    1:35 PM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-3-(0-1)
     9Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-2-(4-0)
     12Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-8-(2-0)
     14Dachshund (Smooth) 2-6-(4-2)
     16Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-7-(3-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Espen Engh
    8:00 AM 
     36French Bulldog 12-15-(6-3)
    9:25 AM 
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-2-(1-0)
     5Norwegian Elkhound 2-2-(0-1)
     15Irish Wolfhound 5-7-(1-2)
    10:20 AM 
     14Whippet 3-5-(2-4)
     9Chinese Shar-Pei 1-2-(3-3)
    11:15 AM 
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     5Redbone Coonhound 1-3-(0-1)
     12Saluki 2-6-(3-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     2Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-2)
     8American Eskimos 2-5-(1-0)
     21Poodle (Standard) 6-12-(1-2)
    2:05 PM 
     21Irish Setter 5-6-(6-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
    8:00 AM 
     7Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 4-1-(1-1)
     8Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2-(2-3)
     15Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-7-1VD-(1-1)
    9:10 AM 
     6German Shepherd Dog 1-0-(4-1)
     15Miniature American Shepherd 4-5-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     4Pointer 2-1-(0-1)
     13German Shorthaired Pointer 6-3-(3-1)
     9Briard 1-4-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     4Brittany 0-1-(1-2)
     12Flat-Coated Retriever 2-4-(5-1)
     9Labrador Retriever 1-5-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     8Chesapeake Bay Retriever 4-2-(1-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-0
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
     7Old English Sheepdog 2-2-(3-0)
     15Shetland Sheepdog 3-9-(1-2)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    8:00 AM 
     10Bulldog 3-6-(1-0)
     15Dalmatian 3-3-(5-4)
    9:00 AM 
     9Pug 2-2-(4-1)
     3Boston Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     3Pekingese 1-2
     10Pomeranian 4-6
    10:00 AM 
     3Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-2-(1-0)
     11Maltese 4-7
     12Miniature Pinscher 3-3-(2-4)
    11:00 AM 
     2American Hairless Terrier 0-2
     23Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-10-(5-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     27Papillon 8-10-(6-3)
     19Bichon Frises 5-8-(4-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
    8:00 AM 
     29Boxer 7-16-(5-1)
    9:10 AM 
     11Mastiff 3-3-(2-3)
     6Leonberger 3-1-(1-1)
     3Kuvasz 0-1-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     9Anatolian Shepherd 3-2-(1-3)
     2Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(2-0)
     6Akita 4-1-(0-1)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1
     2Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     5Great Pyrenees 3-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     2Silky Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-1
     12Bullmastiff 5-4-(3-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     1Boerboel 0-1
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     2ST. Bernard 0-1-(1-0)
     7Cane Corso 2-3-(1-1)
     11Doberman Pinscher 4-4-(2-1)
     3Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1-(1-0)
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-0-(2-0)
     5Yorkshire Terrier 0-5
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    1:50 PM 
     2Irish Water Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     11Vizsla 2-5-(3-1)
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
    2:25 PM 
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-1
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-1
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     8Border Terrier 1-4-(2-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 1-0
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1
    3:05 PM 
     8Miniature Schnauzer 2-2-(2-2)
     6Parson Russell Terrier 2-2-(2-0)
     1Novice Junior Class
     4Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     2Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    8:00 AM 
     12Portuguese Water Dog 4-2-(3-3)
     8Australian Shepherd 5-2-(0-1)
     9Belgian Sheepdog 2-4-(3-0)
    9:10 AM 
     40Great Dane 10-20-(3-7)
    10:40 AM 
     23Rottweiler 3-10-(5-5)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     12Newfoundland 2-5-(4-1)
     12Samoyed 0-7-(3-2)
    1:15 PM 
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     16Siberian Husky 8-2-(5-1)
     5Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(2-1)
     3Australian Cattle Dog 1-1-(1-0)
    2:10 PM 
     1Berger Picard 1-0
     1Belgian Malinois 0-0-(1-0)
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-1
     6Bearded Collie 3-0-(1-2)
     6Border Collie 2-1-(1-2)
     3Bouvier Des Flandres 0-0-(2-1)
     6Collie (Rough) 0-1-(1-2)-2BR
     5Collie (Smooth) 1-3-(0-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Grimm
    8:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:45 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    9:55 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Utility
    (Starting number 0895 )
    10:05 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:35 AM 
     2Obedience-Preferred Open
    (Starting number 0875 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
    8:00 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:40 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:15 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:45 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    11:25 AM 
     1Obedience-Preferred Novice
    (Starting number 0855 )
    11:30 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:50 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:15 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Toys Mrs. Hutchinson
    Working Mr. Ramirez
    NonSporting Mr. Walton
    Sporting Mrs. Yuhasz
    Herding Mrs. Meyer
    Hounds Mr. Hubbell
    Terriers Mr. Powell
    Best Brace In Show, Best In Show Mr. Engh
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made:
    Mr. Engh will judge Standard Poodles in place of Dr. Woods.
    Mr. Hubbell will judge the remainder of Dr. Woods assignment, which includes Afghan, Basenji, Basset, 13 Beagles, 15 Beagles, Bloodhounds, Bluetick, Borzoi, Longhaired Dachshunds, Smooth Dachshunds, Wirehaired Dachshunds, Greyhounds, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Toy Poodles, Keeshonden, Miniature Poodles, Tibetan Terriers, Xoloitzcuintli, Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen and Pumi.
    Mr. Walton will judge the entire assignment of Mr. Menaker, which includes American Hairless Terriers, Smooth Fox Terriers, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Maltese, Miniature Pinschers, Papillons, Pekingese, Pomeranians, Pugs, Bichon Frise, Boston Terriers, Bulldogs, and Dalmatians.
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made:
    Mr. Engh will judge Irish Setters in place of Mr. Powell.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher310:00 AM2
    Afghan Hound512:15 PM3
    Akita610:00 AM7
    Alaskan Malamute210:00 AM7
    American Eskimos812:50 PM4
    American Hairless Terrier211:00 AM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier12:25 PM7
    Anatolian Shepherd910:00 AM7
    Australian Cattle Dog31:15 PM8
    Australian Shepherd88:00 AM8
    Australian Terrier12:25 PM7
    Basenji1011:05 AM3
    Basset Hound129:20 AM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches51:35 PM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches91:35 PM3
    Bearded Collie62:10 PM8
    Bedlington Terrier12:25 PM7
    Beginner Novice A211:50 AM10
    Beginner Novice B311:30 AM10
    Belgian Malinois12:10 PM8
    Belgian Sheepdog98:00 AM8
    Belgian Tervuren12:10 PM8
    Berger Picard12:10 PM8
    Bernese Mountain Dog210:00 AM7
    Bichon Frises1912:45 PM6
    Black Russian Terrier210:00 AM7
    Bloodhound212:15 PM3
    Bluetick Coonhound312:15 PM3
    Boerboel112:25 PM7
    Border Collie62:10 PM8
    Border Terrier82:25 PM7
    Borzoi1712:15 PM3
    Boston Terrier39:00 AM6
    Bouvier Des Flandres32:10 PM8
    Boxer298:00 AM7
    Briard910:00 AM5
    Brittany411:00 AM5
    Bulldog108:00 AM6
    Bullmastiff1211:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier12:25 PM7
    Cane Corso712:25 PM7
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi88:00 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2311:00 AM6
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever812:45 PM5
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1010:00 AM2
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)710:00 AM2
    Chinese Crested1311:50 AM2
    Chinese Shar-Pei910:20 AM4
    Clumber Spaniel711:35 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)212:45 PM5
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)112:45 PM5
    Collie (Rough)62:10 PM8
    Collie (Smooth)52:10 PM8
    Dachshund (Longhaired)121:35 PM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)141:35 PM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)161:35 PM3
    Dalmatian158:00 AM6
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier21:50 PM7
    Doberman Pinscher1112:25 PM7
    Dogue De Bordeaux312:25 PM7
    English Cocker Spaniel101:15 PM1
    English Setter68:00 AM1
    English Springer Spaniel1511:35 AM1
    Finnish Spitz111:15 AM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever1211:00 AM5
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)310:00 AM6
    French Bulldog368:00 AM4
    German Pinscher112:25 PM7
    German Shepherd Dog69:10 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer1310:00 AM5
    German Wirehaired Pointer111:00 AM5
    Golden Retriever649:00 AM1
    Gordon Setter112:45 PM5
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen210:20 AM3
    Great Dane409:10 AM8
    Great Pyrenees510:00 AM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog412:25 PM7
    Greyhound612:15 PM3
    Havanese1010:50 AM2
    Irish Setter212:05 PM4
    Irish Red & White Setters68:00 AM1
    Irish Terrier12:25 PM7
    Irish Water Spaniel21:50 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound159:25 AM4
    Italian Greyhound49:00 AM2
    Japanese Chin59:00 AM2
    Keeshond49:20 AM3
    Kerry Blue Terrier12:25 PM7
    Kuvasz39:10 AM7
    Labrador Retriever911:00 AM5
    Lakeland Terrier12:25 PM7
    Leonberger69:10 AM7
    Lhasa Apso212:50 PM4
    Maltese1110:00 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)12:25 PM7
    Mastiff119:10 AM7
    Miniature American Shepherd159:10 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier29:00 AM2
    Miniature Pinscher1210:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer83:05 PM7
    Newfoundland1212:20 PM8
    Norwegian Elkhound59:25 AM4
    Novice Junior Class13:05 PM7
    Novice Class A111:20 AM10
    Novice Class B510:45 AM10
    Old English Sheepdog712:45 PM5
    Open Junior Class43:05 PM7
    Open Class A211:20 AM9
    Open Class B910:05 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class23:05 PM7
    Open Senior Class23:05 PM7
    Papillon2712:45 PM6
    Parson Russell Terrier63:05 PM7
    Pekingese39:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi158:00 AM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens39:25 AM4
    Pharaoh Hound211:15 AM4
    Pointer410:00 AM5
    Pomeranian109:00 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)810:20 AM3
    Poodle (Standard)2112:50 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)109:20 AM3
    Portuguese Water Dog128:00 AM8
    Preferred Novice111:25 AM10
    Preferred Open211:35 AM9
    Preferred Utility19:55 AM9
    Pug99:00 AM6
    Pumi310:20 AM3
    Rally Novice A710:00 AM10
    Rally Novice B139:15 AM10
    Rally Advanced B108:40 AM10
    Rally Excellent A28:30 AM10
    Rally Excellent B58:00 AM10
    Rat Terrier89:00 AM2
    Redbone Coonhound511:15 AM4
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)78:00 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback338:00 AM3
    Rottweiler2310:40 AM8
    Russell Terriers49:00 AM2
    Saluki1211:15 AM4
    Samoyed1212:20 PM8
    Scottish Terrier110:00 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog1512:45 PM5
    Shih Tzu111:00 AM7
    Siberian Husky161:15 PM8
    Silky Terrier211:00 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1110:50 AM2
    ST. Bernard212:25 PM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers410:50 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer51:15 PM8
    Sussex Spaniel28:00 AM1
    The Master Class13:05 PM7
    Tibetan Mastiff11:15 PM8
    Tibetan Terrier110:20 AM3
    Toy Fox Terrier111:00 AM7
    Utility Class A19:35 AM9
    Utility Class B108:00 AM9
    Versatility Class19:45 AM9
    Vizsla111:50 PM7
    Weimaraner58:00 AM1
    Welsh Springer Spaniel111:35 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier311:50 AM2
    Whippet1410:20 AM4
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon68:00 AM1
    Xoloitzcuintli410:20 AM3
    Yorkshire Terrier512:25 PM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved