Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Bahia Sur Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Annella CooperP.O. Box 770918
    Eagle River, AK 99577
    Ms. Arlene A. Czech778 99th Avenue North
    Naples, FL 34108
    Mr. Bradley Jenkins336 C.R. 143
    Bono, AR 72416
    Mrs. Keke Kahn1723 Starling Drive
    Sarasota, FL 34231
    Mr. Garry K. Newton10519 Hidden Lakes Lane
    Richmond, TX 77406
    Ms. Jeanne A. NonhofN6327 Branch Rd
    Plymouth, WI 53073
    Mr. Robert Paust384 Johnson St
    Modesto, CA 95354
    Mr. Del Richards9000 Ridgeway Drive
    Gilroy, CA 95020
    Mr. Richard A. Strong7721 Cardinal Cv N
    Indianapolis, IN 46256
    Ms. Patricia A. Strong7721 Cardinal Cv N
    Indianapolis, IN 46256
    Mr. Adrian Woodfork5912 Park Village Street
    Sacramento, CA 95822


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
    Ring Steward: Carol Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     6Weimaraner 1-0-(2-3)
     5Labrador Retriever 1-2-(2-0)
     7Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-4-(1-1)
     2English Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     5Irish Setter 1-2-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2English Cocker Spaniel 1-1
     3English Springer Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Airedale Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Bedlington Terrier 1-1-(0-2)
    9:40 AM 
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-1)
     1Australian Terrier 0-1
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     6Border Terrier 3-2-(0-1)
     2Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(2-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
    10:20 AM 
     2Vizsla 0-0-(2-0)
     31Samoyed 8-12-(9-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    Ring Steward: Bill Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     29Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-12-(7-1)
    9:10 AM 
     1Brittany 0-0-(1-0)
     2Pointer 0-0-(0-2)
     10German Shorthaired Pointer 1-4-(2-3)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(2-0)
     6Saluki 2-3-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     26Golden Retriever 9-13-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     19Whippet 6-8-(3-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Jeanne A. Nonhof
    Ring Steward: Kari Ketchum
    Ring Steward: Dorothy Barrett
    8:00 AM 
     3Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(1-0)
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 3-2-(1-0)
     10Siberian Husky 2-4-(2-2)
     5Australian Shepherd 1-4
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
    9:15 AM 
     7Scottish Terrier 1-5-(1-0)
     6Parson Russell Terrier 1-3-(2-0)
     4Russell Terriers 2-2
    10:00 AM 
     15Miniature Schnauzer 1-7-(6-1)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Rat Terrier 0-4-(1-1)
     3Skye Terrier 1-2
    11:00 AM 
     2West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     7Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-5-(0-1)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Adrian Woodfork
    Ring Steward: David Hardin
    8:00 AM 
     1Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     11Newfoundland 3-3-(3-2)
     14Rottweiler 2-6-(6-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Kuvasz 0-1
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(0-1)
     5Mastiff 2-3
     4Portuguese Water Dog 0-2-(1-1)
     7Tibetan Mastiff 2-4-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
    Ring Steward: Vinton Balagot
    8:00 AM 
     9Bullmastiff 2-2-(3-2)
     30Boxer 6-18-1VB-(2-3)
    9:30 AM 
     10Anatolian Shepherd 1-6-(2-1)
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(1-0)
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Cane Corso 1-1-(3-1)
     8Doberman Pinscher 3-4-(1-0)
     2Akita 0-0-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     3Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1-(0-1)
     22Great Dane 8-9-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     5Bearded Collie 0-0-(3-2)
     3Briard 0-2-(0-1)
     3Australian Cattle Dog 0-1-(1-1)
     1Beauceron 1-0
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(0-1)
     2Border Collie 1-0-(0-1)
     6Bouvier Des Flandres 0-2-(3-1)
     5Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1-(3-0)
    1:15 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    Ring Steward: Susan Berzill
    8:00 AM 
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(0-3)
     5Bloodhound 1-1-(3-0)
     5Ibizan Hound 2-0-(2-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(2-1)
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-0-(1-0)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-3-(1-0)
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 3-1-(1-1)
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-0-(1-1)
     8Borzoi 3-2-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     5Basset Hound 0-2-(2-1)
     2Basenji 1-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-1-(1-0)
     12German Shepherd Dog 5-4-(3-0)
    11:00 AM 
     6Old English Sheepdog 1-3-(2-0)
     4Collie (Rough) 2-1
     2Collie (Smooth) 1-0-(1-0)
     7Shetland Sheepdog 2-5
     5Afghan Hound 0-4-(0-1)
     8Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-4-(2-2)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
    Ring Steward: Brandon Melanese
    Ring Steward: Pat Seifert
    8:00 AM 
     18French Bulldog 4-8-(4-2)
     6Pug 0-2-(4-0)
    9:00 AM 
     3Poodle (Toy) 1-1-(1-0)
     11Japanese Chin 2-5-(3-1)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-2
     10Papillon 1-3-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     5Lhasa Apso 0-0-(3-2)
     10Miniature Pinscher 1-4-(1-3)
     4Shih Tzu 1-2-(1-0)
     6Manchester Terrier (Toy) 4-1-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 1-6-(1-1)
     16Pomeranian 7-5-(2-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     10Maltese 4-5-(1-0)
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     3Toy Fox Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     4Yorkshire Terrier 0-2-(2-0)
    1:30 PM 
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     13Poodle (Standard) 2-10-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Arlene A. Czech
    Ring Steward: Christopher Taylor
    Ring Steward: June Kaiser
    8:00 AM 
     11Bulldog 3-5-(2-1)
     12Boston Terrier 4-3-(3-2)
    8:55 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 0-1-(1-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 0-1-(0-1)
     1Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-1
     3Italian Greyhound 0-1-(1-1)
     5American Eskimos 1-4
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Keeshond 1-0
     8Dalmatian 4-1-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     9Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-5-(1-0)
     18Chinese Crested 8-6-(2-2)
    10:55 AM 
     4Havanese 0-1-(2-1)
     7Bichon Frises 3-2-(2-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Patricia A. Strong
    Ring Steward: Jean Benelli
    Ring Steward: Kathie Ogden
    Ring Steward: Pat Ames
    Ring Steward: Eileen Heveron
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:45 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:45 AM 
     5Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:25 AM 
     1Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    Ring No 10
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Bonnie O'Neill
    Ring Steward: Lainey O'Grady
    Ring Steward: Rachel Williams
    Ring Steward: Nicole Morris
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Richard A. Strong
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    8:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    8:45 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    9:20 AM 
     1Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    9:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0815 )
    10:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    10:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    10:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:10 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 1:00 p.m. in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Working Mr. Woodfork
    Terriers - Mr. Paust
    Sporting Mr.Richards
    Hounds Mr. Newton
    Toys Mr. Jenkins
    Herding Ms.Cooper
    Non-Sporting Ms. Czech
    Best In Show Mrs.Kahn

    TRANSFERS

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING

    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher28:55 AM8
    Afghan Hound511:00 AM6
    Airedale Terrier19:00 AM1
    Akita29:30 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute38:00 AM3
    American Eskimos58:55 AM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier19:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd109:30 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog312:15 PM5
    Australian Shepherd58:00 AM3
    Australian Terrier19:40 AM1
    Basenji210:00 AM6
    Basset Hound510:00 AM6
    Beagle Thirteen Inches28:00 AM6
    Beagle Fifteen Inches28:00 AM6
    Bearded Collie512:15 PM5
    Beauceron112:15 PM5
    Bedlington Terrier49:00 AM1
    Beginner Novice A19:20 AM10
    Beginner Novice B58:45 AM10
    Belgian Tervuren112:15 PM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog68:00 AM3
    Bichon Frises710:55 AM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound48:00 AM6
    Black Russian Terrier19:30 AM5
    Bloodhound58:00 AM6
    Border Collie212:15 PM5
    Border Terrier69:40 AM1
    Borzoi89:00 AM6
    Boston Terrier128:00 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres612:15 PM5
    Boxer308:00 AM5
    Briard312:15 PM5
    Brittany19:10 AM2
    Brussels Griffon28:55 AM8
    Bulldog118:00 AM8
    Bullmastiff98:00 AM5
    Cairn Terrier19:40 AM1
    Cane Corso69:30 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi512:15 PM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel99:50 AM8
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever19:10 AM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)18:55 AM8
    Chinese Crested189:50 AM8
    Clumber Spaniel19:00 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)29:40 AM1
    Collie (Rough)411:00 AM6
    Collie (Smooth)211:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Longhaired)89:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Smooth)69:00 AM6
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)29:00 AM6
    Dalmatian88:55 AM8
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier29:40 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher89:30 AM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux310:30 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel29:00 AM1
    English Setter28:00 AM1
    English Springer Spaniel39:00 AM1
    Finnish Spitz18:55 AM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever29:10 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)29:40 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)19:40 AM1
    French Bulldog188:00 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog1210:00 AM6
    German Shorthaired Pointer109:10 AM2
    Golden Retriever2610:00 AM2
    Great Dane2210:30 AM5
    Great Pyrenees19:30 AM5
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog112:15 PM5
    Havanese410:55 AM8
    Ibizan Hound58:00 AM6
    Irish Setter58:00 AM1
    Irish Terrier19:40 AM1
    Irish Water Spaniel19:00 AM1
    Irish Wolfhound68:00 AM6
    Italian Greyhound38:55 AM8
    Japanese Chin119:00 AM7
    Keeshond18:55 AM8
    Kuvasz19:00 AM4
    Labrador Retriever58:00 AM1
    Lakeland Terrier111:00 AM3
    Lhasa Apso510:00 AM7
    Maltese1012:45 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)610:00 AM7
    Mastiff59:00 AM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:00 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher1010:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer1510:00 AM3
    Newfoundland118:00 AM4
    Norwegian Elkhound110:00 AM6
    Novice Junior Class11:15 PM5
    Novice Class A28:30 AM10
    Novice Class B48:00 AM10
    Novice Graduate111:25 AM9
    Novice Intermediate Class11:15 PM5
    Novice Senior Class11:15 PM5
    Old English Sheepdog611:00 AM6
    Open Class A510:45 AM9
    Open Class B89:45 AM9
    Open Intermediate Class21:15 PM5
    Open Senior Class101:15 PM5
    Otter Hound110:00 AM6
    Papillon109:00 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier69:15 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi811:00 AM6
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens110:00 AM6
    Pharaoh Hound210:00 AM6
    Pointer29:10 AM2
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:00 AM6
    Pomeranian1611:00 AM7
    Poodle (Miniature)911:00 AM7
    Poodle (Standard)131:30 PM7
    Poodle (Toy)39:00 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog49:00 AM4
    Pre Novice29:30 AM10
    Pug68:00 AM7
    Rally Novice A611:10 AM10
    Rally Novice B710:50 AM10
    Rally Advanced A310:40 AM10
    Rally Advanced B110:35 AM10
    Rally Excellent A110:30 AM10
    Rally Excellent B310:20 AM10
    Rat Terrier610:00 AM3
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)78:00 AM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback298:00 AM2
    Rottweiler148:00 AM4
    Russell Terriers49:15 AM3
    Saluki69:10 AM2
    Samoyed3110:20 AM1
    Scottish Terrier79:15 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog711:00 AM6
    Shiba-Inu11:30 PM7
    Shih Tzu410:00 AM7
    Siberian Husky108:00 AM3
    Silky Terrier212:45 PM7
    Skye Terrier310:00 AM3
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier311:00 AM3
    ST. Bernard19:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers711:00 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer18:00 AM4
    Sussex Spaniel29:00 AM1
    The Master Class21:15 PM5
    Tibetan Mastiff79:00 AM4
    Tibetan Spaniel29:00 AM7
    Toy Fox Terrier312:45 PM7
    Utility Class A39:20 AM9
    Utility Class B98:00 AM9
    Vizsla210:20 AM1
    Weimaraner68:00 AM1
    Welsh Springer Spaniel19:00 AM1
    West Highland White Terrier211:00 AM3
    Whippet1911:00 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli11:30 PM7
    Yorkshire Terrier412:45 PM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved