Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

The Burbank Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Emily Barnhart3419 NE 242nd Ave
    Camas, WA 98607
    Mr. Kenneth E. Berg136 Longfield Place
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Mrs. Eva E. Berg136 Longfield Pl
    Moraga, CA 94556
    Mrs. Terry Berrios415 Christina Way
    Acworth, GA 30102
    Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin780 Riverside Dr. Apt 11f
    New York, NY 10032
    Ms. Gay H. Dunlap80519 Aveenida Camarillo
    Indio, CA 92203
    Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings17195 SW Division
    Aloha, OR 97007
    Mrs. Nancy Lovelady4853 Proctor Rd
    Castro Valley, CA 94546
    Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon1014 N. Catalina St
    Burbank, CA 91505
    Mrs. Heidi MohnPO Box 99
    Orting, WA 98360
    Mrs. Meghann Mohn2028 E 145th Ave
    Thornton, CO 80602
    Dr. Roger S. Pritchard310 S. Sooner Rd
    Mid West City, OK 73110
    Mr. William R. RussellP.O. Box 2029
    Milton, WA 98354
    Mr. Robert P. Widden28873 Michelle Dr
    Agoura Hills, CA 91301

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Constantinidis
    8:00 AM 
     22Chinese Shar-Pei 5-4-(4-9)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
    9:10 AM 
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-2-(3-1)
     6Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-1-(3-0)
     6Boston Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-1
     7English Springer Spaniel 2-2-1VB-(1-1)
     2Chow Chow 0-1-(1-0)
     7Havanese 3-1-(1-2)
     9Maltese 3-5-(0-1)
    11:05 AM 
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(1-2)
     13Vizsla 4-3-(4-2)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     3Coton de Tulear 1-2
     2Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-1)
     2Lowchen 0-2
     15Bichon Frises 3-9-(1-2)
     24Dalmatian 4-6-(9-5)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    8:00 AM 
     36Bulldog 13-15-(5-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Heidi Mohn
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    12 Noon 
     22Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-8-(6-3)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
    Ring Steward: Logan Ott
    Ring Steward: Rod Ott
    8:00 AM 
     52French Bulldog 23-20-1VB-(5-3)
    10:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Toy) 1-5-(1-2)
     6Chinese Crested 1-2-(2-1)
     8Japanese Chin 2-3-(1-2)
     5Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(2-2)
    11:05 AM 
     7Pomeranian 1-4-(2-0)
     3Lhasa Apso 1-2
     4Shiba-Inu 0-2-(2-0)
     12Keeshond 1-5-(4-2)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     10Poodle (Miniature) 1-5-(3-1)
     11Schipperke 6-1-(1-3)
     12Tibetan Terrier 0-6-(2-4)
     18Poodle (Standard) 3-10-(1-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Emily Barnhart
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     16Papillon 2-6-(6-2)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
    9:00 AM 
     17Italian Greyhound 1-6-1VD-(4-5)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    Ring Steward: David Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     6Toy Fox Terrier 0-5-(1-0)
     7Border Terrier 1-2-(4-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(2-0)
     6Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-2-(1-3)
     4Russell Terriers 1-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     1Parson Russell Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Scottish Terrier 0-2-(1-2)
     10Miniature Schnauzer 3-1-(5-1)
     4Welsh Terrier 0-3-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     10Pekingese 3-5-(1-1)
     6West Highland White Terrier 3-1-(1-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Airedale Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     3Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(3-0)
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-3-(3-0)
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 2-1-(0-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Junior Class
     15Open Intermediate Class
     11Open Senior Class
     1The Master Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    8:00 AM 
     12Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-3-(4-1)
     4Dachshund (Smooth) 0-0-(2-2)
     17Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-4-(6-4)
    9:20 AM 
     6Saluki 2-2-(1-1)
     2Scottish Deerhound 2-0
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(1-0)
     8Basenji 3-3-(2-0)
     8Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 2-5-(0-1)
    10:20 AM 
     9Afghan Hound 2-3-(4-0)
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(1-0)
     1Bluetick Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     26Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-12-(4-1)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     3Greyhound 0-1-(1-1)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     5Irish Wolfhound 1-2-(1-1)
     2Otterhound 1-0-(1-0)
     4Pharaoh Hound 0-1-(2-1)
     6Norwegian Elkhound 3-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
    Ring Steward: Randy Graves
    8:00 AM 
     44English Cocker Spaniel 14-19-(6-4)
    9:45 AM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-0
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-1
     2Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1-(0-1)
     6Clumber Spaniel 0-3-(1-1)
     4Affenpinscher 2-2
     3Brussels Griffon 0-1-(1-1)
     1Peruvian Inca Orchid 0-1
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0
    10:35 AM 
     11Pug 5-4-(2-0)
     3English Setter 0-0-(3-0)
     10German Shorthaired Pointer 3-3-(3-1)
    11:35 AM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     2Gordon Setter 1-0-(1-0)
     9Chesapeake Bay Retriever 4-2-(1-2)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 2-1-(1-2)
     1Irish Red & White Setters 1-0
     5Pointer 2-2-(1-0)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     8Irish Setter 1-0-(4-3)
     19Brittany 4-11-(3-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
    Ring Steward: Lafayette McGowan
    8:00 AM 
     49Boxer 10-28-(5-6)
    10:00 AM 
     22Basset Hound 3-12-1VB-(2-4)
    10:50 AM 
     24Bloodhound 5-5-1VD-2VB-(6-5)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     3Wirehaired Vizsla 1-2
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 3-4-(3-1)
     6Mastiff 2-1-(1-2)
     4Newfoundland 2-1-(1-0)
    1:25 PM 
     29Great Dane 11-10-(6-2)
     29Rottweiler 6-17-(5-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
    Ring Steward: Laura Lei Strain
    8:00 AM 
     28Labrador Retriever 11-15-(1-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Dr. Roger S. Pritchard
    9:05 AM 
     8Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-5-(1-0)
     20Bullmastiff 6-7-(4-3)
    10:10 AM 
     13Cane Corso 4-4-(4-1)
     8Black Russian Terrier 3-2-(1-2)
    11:00 AM 
     3Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-2)
     21Doberman Pinscher 8-7-1VD-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     29Samoyed 11-6-(7-5)
    1:55 PM 
     8Bernese Mountain Dog 3-4-(1-0)
     12Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(6-4)
     15Great Pyrenees 2-6-(5-2)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Nancy Lovelady
    3:20 PM 
     3Sloughi 1-2
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Alexander
    1:30 PM 
     15Weimaraner 2-5-1VD-(4-3)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Emily Barnhart
    Ring Steward: Linda Mattson
    9:00 AM 
     22Belgian Tervuren 10-3-(2-7)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
    10:00 AM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     5Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 2-1-(2-0)
     4ST. Bernard 0-2-(0-2)
     12Siberian Husky 1-5-(5-1)
    11:00 AM 
     6Portuguese Water Dog 2-0-(3-1)
     15Standard Schnauzer 0-3-1VB-(7-4)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Emily Barnhart
    Ring Steward: Margaret Hodge
    10:00 AM 
     19Border Collie 7-6-(3-3)
     7Belgian Sheepdog 1-2-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2Belgian Malinois 0-1-(0-1)
     24Australian Shepherd 9-11-(1-3)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     13Pembroke Welsh Corgi 4-7-(1-1)
     10Shetland Sheepdog 3-6-(0-1)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Meghann Mohn
    Ring Steward: Sandra Groeschel
    8:00 AM 
     23Borzoi 5-10-(4-4)
    8:55 AM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(1-2)
     3Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(1-1)
     43Whippet 10-24-(3-5)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
    2:30 PM 
     32Golden Retriever 10-15-(5-2)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    Ring Steward: John Kunipo
    9:40 AM 
     38Australian Cattle Dog 8-16-(6-7)
    11:10 AM 
     3Giant Schnauzer 1-0-(1-1)
     12Old English Sheepdog 6-2-(2-2)
     3Collie (Rough) 1-2
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     4Bearded Collie 0-2-(1-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     1Pumi 0-0-(0-1)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 6-1-(1-2)
     4Beauceron 2-2
     15Berger Picard 2-8-(5-0)
     14Bouvier Des Flandres 7-3-(1-3)
     11Briard 3-3-(4-1)
     2Canaan Dog 0-1-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-1
     20German Shepherd Dog 10-6-(3-0)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:30 p.m. in Rings 5 and 6.
    Toys Ms. Dunlap
    Terriers Mr. Berg
    Herding Mrs. Hastings
    Sporting Mr. Russell
    Hounds Mrs. Berg
    Working Dr. Pritchard
    NonSporting Dr. Dargin
    Best In Show Ms. McKennon
    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. Berrios will judge Portuguese Water Dogs and Siberian Huskies in place of Mrs. Berg
    Ms. Berrios will judge German Pinschers, Greater Swiss Mtn. Dogs, Kuvaszok,
    ST. Bernards, Standard Schnauzers and Italian Greyhounds in place of Mrs. Hastings.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher49:45 AM8
    Afghan Hound910:20 AM7
    Airedale Terrier410:00 AM6
    Alaskan Malamute121:55 PM10
    Anatolian Shepherd311:00 AM10
    Australian Cattle Dog389:40 AM17
    Australian Shepherd2411:00 AM14
    Basenji89:20 AM7
    Basset Hound2210:00 AM9
    Beagle Thirteen Inches58:55 AM15
    Beagle Fifteen Inches38:55 AM15
    Bearded Collie411:10 AM17
    Beauceron412:50 PM17
    Belgian Malinois211:00 AM14
    Belgian Sheepdog710:00 AM14
    Belgian Tervuren229:00 AM12
    Berger Picard1512:50 PM17
    Bernese Mountain Dog81:55 PM10
    Bichon Frises1512:30 PM1
    Black and Tan Coonhound310:20 AM7
    Black Russian Terrier810:10 AM10
    Bloodhound2410:50 AM9
    Bluetick Coonhound110:20 AM7
    Border Collie1910:00 AM14
    Border Terrier78:00 AM6
    Borzoi238:00 AM15
    Boston Terrier69:10 AM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres1412:50 PM17
    Boxer498:00 AM9
    Briard1112:50 PM17
    Brittany191:20 PM8
    Brussels Griffon39:45 AM8
    Bulldog368:00 AM2
    Bullmastiff209:05 AM10
    Canaan Dog212:50 PM17
    Cane Corso1310:10 AM10
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi89:05 AM10
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2212 Noon3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever911:35 AM8
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)109:10 AM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)69:10 AM1
    Chinese Crested610:00 AM4
    Chinese Shar-Pei228:00 AM1
    Chow Chow210:00 AM1
    Clumber Spaniel69:45 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)19:45 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)19:45 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)39:45 AM8
    Collie (Rough)311:10 AM17
    Collie (Smooth)111:10 AM17
    Coton de Tulear312:30 PM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)128:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)48:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)178:00 AM7
    Dalmatian2412:30 PM1
    Doberman Pinscher2111:00 AM10
    Dogue De Bordeaux1112:30 PM9
    English Cocker Spaniel448:00 AM8
    English Setter310:35 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel710:00 AM1
    Finnish Spitz212:30 PM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever611:35 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)19:00 AM6
    French Bulldog528:00 AM4
    German Pinscher110:00 AM12
    German Shepherd Dog2012:50 PM17
    German Shorthaired Pointer1010:35 AM8
    German Wirehaired Pointer111:35 AM8
    Giant Schnauzer311:10 AM17
    Golden Retriever322:30 PM15
    Gordon Setter211:35 AM8
    Great Dane291:25 PM9
    Great Pyrenees151:55 PM10
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog510:00 AM12
    Greyhound312:35 PM7
    Harrier112:35 PM7
    Havanese710:00 AM1
    Ibizan Hound112:35 PM7
    Irish Setter81:20 PM8
    Irish Red & White Setters111:35 AM8
    Irish Water Spaniel111:05 AM1
    Irish Wolfhound512:35 PM7
    Italian Greyhound179:00 AM5
    Japanese Chin810:00 AM4
    Keeshond1211:05 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier311:00 AM6
    Kuvasz110:00 AM12
    Labrador Retriever288:00 AM10
    Lagotto Romagnolo29:45 AM8
    Lakeland Terrier110:00 AM6
    Lhasa Apso311:05 AM4
    Lowchen212:30 PM1
    Maltese910:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)28:00 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)68:00 AM6
    Mastiff612:30 PM9
    Miniature American Shepherd1012:50 PM17
    Miniature Bull Terrier310:00 AM6
    Miniature Pinscher510:00 AM4
    Miniature Schnauzer109:00 AM6
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes19:45 AM8
    Newfoundland412:30 PM9
    Norfolk Terrier19:00 AM6
    Norwegian Elkhound612:35 PM7
    Norwich Terrier39:00 AM6
    Novice Junior Class212:15 PM6
    Novice Intermediate Class112:15 PM6
    Old English Sheepdog1211:10 AM17
    Open Junior Class212:15 PM6
    Open Intermediate Class1512:15 PM6
    Open Senior Class1112:15 PM6
    Otterhound212:35 PM7
    Papillon168:00 AM5
    Parson Russell Terrier19:00 AM6
    Pekingese1010:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1312:45 PM14
    Peruvian Inca Orchid19:45 AM8
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens89:20 AM7
    Pharaoh Hound412:35 PM7
    Pointer511:35 AM8
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog112:50 PM17
    Pomeranian711:05 AM4
    Poodle (Miniature)1012:50 PM4
    Poodle (Standard)1812:50 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)910:00 AM4
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno19:20 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog611:00 AM12
    Pug1110:35 AM8
    Pumi112:50 PM17
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)111:35 AM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback2610:50 AM7
    Rottweiler291:25 PM9
    Russell Terriers48:00 AM6
    Saluki69:20 AM7
    Samoyed2912:45 PM10
    Schipperke1112:50 PM4
    Scottish Deerhound29:20 AM7
    Scottish Terrier59:00 AM6
    Sealyham Terrier110:00 AM6
    Shetland Sheepdog1012:45 PM14
    Shiba-Inu411:05 AM4
    Siberian Husky1210:00 AM12
    Silky Terrier112:15 PM6
    Sloughi33:20 PM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier611:00 AM6
    ST. Bernard410:00 AM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers411:00 AM6
    Standard Schnauzer1511:00 AM12
    Sussex Spaniel110:00 AM1
    The Master Class112:15 PM6
    Tibetan Terrier1212:50 PM4
    Toy Fox Terrier68:00 AM6
    Vizsla1311:05 AM1
    Weimaraner151:30 PM11
    Welsh Springer Spaniel110:00 AM1
    Welsh Terrier49:00 AM6
    West Highland White Terrier610:00 AM6
    Whippet438:55 AM15
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon311:05 AM1
    Wirehaired Vizsla312:30 PM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved