Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assoc.

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Larry C. Abbott1060 Pecan Drive
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Drive
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Dr. Albert P. Bianchi500 Millstone Road
    Chesapeake, VA 23322
    Mrs. Liz Bianchi500 Millstone Rd
    Chesapeake, VA 23322
    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Drive
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Ms. Cathy Dutra36638 Darvon Court
    Newark, CA 94560
    Mr. Michael H. FaulknerP.O. Box 208
    Center Cross, VA 22437
    Mr. Randy E. Garren8537 Smith Road
    Apex, NC 27539
    Mr. Peter J. GreenP.O. Box 186
    Bowmansville, PA 17507
    Mr. Dennis M. McCoy8537 Smith Road
    Apex, NC 27539
    Mr. Ken J. Murray4403 S. Roberts Rd
    Island Lake, IL 60042
    Mrs. Virginia Murray4403 Roberts Rd
    Island Lake, IL 60042
    Ms. Lori L. Nelson31838 N. 52nd Street
    Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    Mr. William Sahloff7118 County Road 2
    Swanton, OH 43558
    Mr. Christopher Smith7045 N. Siena Dr
    Tucson, AZ 85704
    Mr. Robin L Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Mrs. Cindy Stansell2199 Government Road
    Clayton, NC 27520
    Ms. Beth SweigartP.O. Box 186
    Bowmansville, PA 17507
    Mr. Harold Tatro10301 Brangus Drive
    Crowley, TX 76036
    Mrs. Denise Tatro10301 Brangus Drive
    Crowley, TX 76036


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
    8:00 AM 
     1Bullmastiff 0-0-(1-0)
     16Akita 3-9-(3-1)
     9Cane Corso 5-2-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     60Golden Retriever 23-25-(6-5)
    11:25 AM 
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(2-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 5-0
     11Borzoi 5-3-(2-1)
     6Saluki 2-0-(4-0)
     2Scottish Deerhound 2-0
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     14German Pinscher 1-2-(4-6)
     1Berger Picard 1-0
     5Miniature American Shepherd 2-3
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    8:00 AM 
     5Brittany 0-0-(4-1)
     5Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(4-1)
     3Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-2-(1-0)
     16Weimaraner 2-9-(2-3)
     7Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-2-(1-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
    9:45 AM 
     39Australian Shepherd 13-15-(6-5)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
    8:00 AM 
     18Irish Wolfhound 3-9-(2-4)
     9Basenji 2-3-(2-2)
    9:05 AM 
     3Greyhound 2-0-(0-1)
     8Dachshund (Longhaired) 4-2-(2-0)
     2Dachshund (Smooth) 0-0-(1-1)
     7Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-3-(2-1)
    9:55 AM 
     46Samoyed 5-19-(12-7)-1SD
    11:40 AM 
     16Afghan Hound 6-5-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
    8:00 AM 
     6Pointer 1-1-(1-3)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(1-1)
     2Curly-Coated Retriever 2-0
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     18Irish Setter 7-8-(2-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    8:00 AM 
     34Bulldog 11-15-(5-3)
    9:25 AM 
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
     3Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(3-0)
     18Dalmatian 4-7-1VB-(4-2)
    10:20 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Harold Tatro
    8:30 AM 
     54Whippet 13-25-(6-10)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
    8:00 AM 
     16Shiba-Inu 5-6-(4-1)
     6Schipperke 1-3-(1-1)
    8:50 AM 
     16Poodle (Toy) 2-13-(1-0)
     10Tibetan Spaniel 3-4-(2-1)
    9:50 AM 
     5Poodle (Miniature) 2-2-(1-0)
     13Boston Terrier 2-8-(2-1)
     7Keeshond 1-1-(3-2)
    10:50 AM 
     18Bichon Frises 4-10-(3-1)
     2Lhasa Apso 1-0-(1-0)
     2Chow Chow 1-0-(0-1)
    11:40 AM 
     6Tibetan Terrier 1-3-(2-0)
     18Poodle (Standard) 5-9-(1-3)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Denise Tatro
    8:00 AM 
     46Rhodesian Ridgeback 15-20-(8-3)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
    10:00 AM 
     7Newfoundland 2-3-(2-0)
     14Mastiff 3-7-(4-0)
     4Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(0-1)
    11:00 AM 
     3Siberian Husky 0-0-(1-2)
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-1-(1-0)
     1Boerboel 0-1
     2Giant Schnauzer 2-0
     1Great Pyrenees 0-0-(1-0)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-1)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     13Rottweiler 2-5-(4-2)
    12 Noon 
     16Standard Schnauzer 1-5-(4-6)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    1:15 PM 
     3Silky Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(2-0)
     17Papillon 4-7-(4-2)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    9:30 AM 
     11Havanese 1-3-(4-3)
     11Pug 1-2-(6-2)
     4Toy Fox Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
    10:30 AM 
     18Italian Greyhound 2-6-(5-5)
     4Maltese 1-2-(1-0)
     3Shih Tzu 0-1-(2-0)
    11:30 AM 
     14Miniature Pinscher 5-5-(2-2)
     11Yorkshire Terrier 6-5
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner
    8:00 AM 
     13Cardigan Welsh Corgi 3-2-(5-3)
     19Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-13-(1-0)
    9:15 AM 
     15Australian Cattle Dog 1-8-(5-1)
     10Belgian Tervuren 4-3-(1-2)
    10:15 AM 
     15Bouvier Des Flandres 3-6-(4-2)
     12Briard 2-8-(1-1)
    11:15 AM 
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     4Border Collie 0-2-(2-0)
     8Bearded Collie 1-0-(3-4)
     1Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-1
     1Finnish Lapphund 1-0
     2Old English Sheepdog 1-1
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-1
     5Puli 1-3-(1-0)
     12Canaan Dog 4-6-(1-1)
    12:35 PM 
      Lunch
    1:20 PM 
     5Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-1-(2-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(0-1)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(2-0)
     2American Water Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     11English Springer Spaniel 6-2-(1-2)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Harold Tatro
    10:45 AM 
     16West Highland White Terrier 4-6-(5-1)
    11:25 AM 
     18Border Terrier 5-8-(4-1)
     7Parson Russell Terrier 3-1-(2-1)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    8:00 AM 
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-1-(1-1)
     2Bull Terrier (White) 1-0-(0-1)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 0-0-(1-0)
     2American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     2Skye Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     8Airedale Terrier 2-3-(2-1)
     7Kerry Blue Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     11Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-4-(2-1)
     3Bedlington Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     7Cairn Terrier 5-0-(1-1)
     4Russell Terriers 1-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     11Fox Terrier (Smooth) 2-4-(3-2)
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-2-(0-2)
     11Miniature Bull Terrier 2-3-(3-3)
    11:05 AM 
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(0-2)
     7Norfolk Terrier 2-3-(2-0)
     3Norwich Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     2Rat Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     5Lakeland Terrier 3-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Beth Sweigart
    9:15 AM 
     31Portuguese Water Dog 7-14-(6-4)
    10:30 AM 
     9German Shorthaired Pointer 3-3-(2-1)
     4Flat-Coated Retriever 1-1-(2-0)
     11Gordon Setter 3-3-(2-3)
    11:30 AM 
     3German Wirehaired Pointer 2-0-(1-0)
     23Vizsla 7-9-(5-2)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
    8:00 AM 
     30Doberman Pinscher 9-13-(3-5)
    9:10 AM 
     19Bernese Mountain Dog 4-9-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     17Collie (Rough) 5-9-(2-1)
     3Collie (Smooth) 0-2-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     36Shetland Sheepdog 17-16-(3-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     14German Shepherd Dog 5-5-(4-0)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
    8:00 AM 
     32French Bulldog 10-11-(6-5)
    9:15 AM 
     10Australian Terrier 1-4-(2-3)
     5Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(2-2)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     10Coton de Tulear 4-5-(0-1)
    10:15 AM 
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     5Welsh Terrier 3-2
     4Scottish Terrier 0-4
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
    1:25 PM 
     27Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 9-7-(7-4)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
    8:00 AM 
     8Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-4-(2-1)
     11Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-3-(3-1)
     7Japanese Chin 1-2-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     27Chinese Crested 8-12-(2-5)
    10:05 AM 
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     8Pomeranian 3-2-(3-0)
     9Affenpinscher 0-4-(3-2)
     9Brussels Griffon 2-1-(3-3)
    11:10 AM 
     27Miniature Schnauzer 6-15-(4-2)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     2Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(1-0)
     14Basset Hound 5-3-(4-2)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
    8:00 AM 
     40Boxer 15-21-(3-1)
    9:30 AM 
     27Great Dane 11-8-(5-3)
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    10:40 AM 
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-1
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-0-(2-1)
     3Bloodhound 1-0-(2-0)
     4Bluetick Coonhound 0-3-(1-0)
     6Ibizan Hound 2-1-(1-2)
     4Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(3-1)
    11:30 AM 
     15Pharaoh Hound 3-3-(6-3)
     4Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-1-(1-2)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
    8:00 AM 
     31Labrador Retriever 11-16-(3-1)
    9:15 AM 
     5English Cocker Spaniel 2-0-(2-1)
     25English Setter 8-8-1VD-(6-2)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Ms. Cathy Dutra
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:30 AM 
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    9:40 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:30 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Smith
    8:00 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:10 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:25 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    8:40 AM 
     11Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:10 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in rings 7 and 9.The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Sporting Mrs. Murray*
    Hounds Ms. Nelson*
    Terriers Mr. Garren
    NonSporting Dr. Bianchi
    Working Mr. Sahloff
    Toys Mr. Abbott*
    Herding Mr. Green*
    Best In Show Mr. Faulkner

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher910:05 AM17
    Afghan Hound1611:40 AM3
    Airedale Terrier88:00 AM12
    Akita168:00 AM1
    Alaskan Malamute410:00 AM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier28:00 AM12
    American Water Spaniel21:20 PM10
    Anatolian Shepherd211:00 AM8
    Australian Cattle Dog159:15 AM10
    Australian Shepherd399:45 AM2
    Australian Terrier109:15 AM16
    Basenji98:00 AM3
    Basset Hound141:00 PM17
    Beagle Thirteen Inches311:25 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches511:25 AM1
    Bearded Collie811:15 AM10
    Beauceron111:15 AM10
    Bedlington Terrier39:00 AM12
    Beginner Novice B311:15 AM21
    Belgian Tervuren109:15 AM10
    Berger Picard11:15 PM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog199:10 AM15
    Bichon Frises1810:50 AM7
    Black and Tan Coonhound310:40 AM18
    Black Russian Terrier21:15 PM1
    Bloodhound310:40 AM18
    Bluetick Coonhound410:40 AM18
    Boerboel111:00 AM8
    Border Collie411:15 AM10
    Border Terrier1811:25 AM11
    Borzoi1111:25 AM1
    Boston Terrier139:50 AM7
    Bouvier Des Flandres1510:15 AM10
    Boxer408:00 AM18
    Briard1210:15 AM10
    Brittany58:00 AM2
    Brussels Griffon910:05 AM17
    Bull Terrier (Colored)18:00 AM12
    Bull Terrier (White)28:00 AM12
    Bulldog348:00 AM5
    Bullmastiff18:00 AM1
    Cairn Terrier79:00 AM12
    Canaan Dog1211:15 AM10
    Cane Corso98:00 AM1
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi138:00 AM10
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel271:25 PM16
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever28:00 AM4
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)118:00 AM17
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)88:00 AM17
    Chinese Crested279:00 AM17
    Chinese Shar-Pei59:15 AM16
    Chow Chow210:50 AM7
    Cirneco dell Etna110:40 AM18
    Clumber Spaniel28:00 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)31:20 PM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)51:20 PM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)31:20 PM10
    Collie (Rough)1710:00 AM15
    Collie (Smooth)310:00 AM15
    Coton de Tulear109:15 AM16
    Curly-Coated Retriever28:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Longhaired)89:05 AM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)29:05 AM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)79:05 AM3
    Dalmatian189:25 AM5
    Doberman Pinscher308:00 AM15
    Dogue De Bordeaux11:15 PM1
    English Cocker Spaniel59:15 AM19
    English Setter259:15 AM19
    English Springer Spaniel111:20 PM10
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)110:05 AM17
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog111:15 AM10
    Field Spaniel19:25 AM5
    Finnish Lapphund111:15 AM10
    Finnish Spitz19:15 AM16
    Flat-Coated Retriever410:30 AM14
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)1110:00 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)610:00 AM12
    French Bulldog328:00 AM16
    German Pinscher141:15 PM1
    German Shepherd Dog141:00 PM15
    German Shorthaired Pointer910:30 AM14
    German Wirehaired Pointer311:30 AM14
    Giant Schnauzer211:00 AM8
    Golden Retriever609:00 AM1
    Gordon Setter1110:30 AM14
    Great Dane279:30 AM18
    Great Pyrenees111:00 AM8
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog211:00 AM8
    Greyhound39:05 AM3
    Havanese119:30 AM9
    Ibizan Hound610:40 AM18
    Irish Setter188:00 AM4
    Irish Terrier210:15 AM16
    Irish Wolfhound188:00 AM3
    Italian Greyhound1810:30 AM9
    Japanese Chin78:00 AM17
    Keeshond79:50 AM7
    Kerry Blue Terrier78:00 AM12
    Kuvasz111:00 AM8
    Labrador Retriever318:00 AM19
    Lakeland Terrier511:05 AM12
    Lhasa Apso210:50 AM7
    Maltese410:30 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)311:05 AM12
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)21:15 PM8
    Mastiff1410:00 AM8
    Miniature American Shepherd51:15 PM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier1110:00 AM12
    Miniature Pinscher1411:30 AM9
    Miniature Schnauzer2711:10 AM17
    Newfoundland710:00 AM8
    Norfolk Terrier711:05 AM12
    Norwich Terrier311:05 AM12
    Novice Junior Class110:20 AM5
    Novice Class A111:15 AM21
    Novice Class B711:15 AM21
    Novice Senior Class110:20 AM5
    Old English Sheepdog211:15 AM10
    Open Class A610:30 AM21
    Open Class B79:40 AM21
    Open Intermediate Class410:20 AM5
    Open Senior Class1010:20 AM5
    Otterhound110:40 AM18
    Papillon171:15 PM8
    Parson Russell Terrier711:25 AM11
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi198:00 AM10
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens410:40 AM18
    Pharaoh Hound1511:30 AM18
    Pointer68:00 AM4
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:15 AM10
    Pomeranian810:05 AM17
    Poodle (Miniature)59:50 AM7
    Poodle (Standard)1811:40 AM7
    Poodle (Toy)168:50 AM7
    Portuguese Water Dog319:15 AM14
    Pug119:30 AM9
    Puli511:15 AM10
    Rally Novice A29:10 AM22
    Rally Novice B118:40 AM22
    Rally Advanced A58:25 AM22
    Rally Advanced B48:10 AM22
    Rally Excellent B28:00 AM22
    Rat Terrier211:05 AM12
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)58:00 AM2
    Rhodesian Ridgeback468:00 AM8
    Rottweiler1311:00 AM8
    Russell Terriers49:00 AM12
    Saluki611:25 AM1
    Samoyed469:55 AM3
    Schipperke68:00 AM7
    Scottish Deerhound211:25 AM1
    Scottish Terrier410:15 AM16
    Shetland Sheepdog3610:50 AM15
    Shiba-Inu168:00 AM7
    Shih Tzu310:30 AM9
    Siberian Husky311:00 AM8
    Silky Terrier31:15 PM8
    Skye Terrier28:00 AM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier119:00 AM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers48:00 AM12
    Standard Schnauzer1612 Noon8
    Sussex Spaniel39:25 AM5
    Tibetan Spaniel108:50 AM7
    Tibetan Terrier611:40 AM7
    Toy Fox Terrier49:30 AM9
    Treeing Walker Coonhound411:30 AM18
    Utility Class A39:00 AM21
    Utility Class B78:00 AM21
    Versatility Class19:30 AM21
    Vizsla2311:30 AM14
    Weimaraner168:00 AM2
    Welsh Springer Spaniel38:00 AM2
    Welsh Terrier510:15 AM16
    West Highland White Terrier1610:45 AM11
    Whippet548:30 AM6
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon78:00 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli21:00 PM17
    Yorkshire Terrier1111:30 AM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved