Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Silver Bay Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Kathy Beliew28979 San Timoteo Canyon Road
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss4287 S Genoard Place
    Meridian, ID 83642
    Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall4951 Rio Bravo Drive
    Banning, CA 92220
    Mr. Robert H. Futh47 Kielwasser Road
    Washington Depot, CT 06794
    Mrs. Gloria GeringerP.O. Box 1163
    Denham Springs, LA 70727
    Mr. Robert E. Hall17047 Peace Point
    Springfield, LA 70462
    Mrs. Linda Hause111 Sandalwood Court
    Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    Mr. Ronald Lukins561 Avenida Gaviota
    Camarillo, CA 93012
    Ms. Diane L. Malenfant1974 E. Mountain Hollow Drive
    Prescott, AZ 86301
    Mrs. Sandra McCue3391 Alder Canyon Way
    Antelope, CA 95843
    Ms. Rhonda L. Mink3061 S. West Ave
    Fresno, CA 93706
    Dr. Judith A. Newton10519 Hidden Lakes Lane
    Richmond, TX 77469
    Mr. Garry K. Newton10519 Hidden Lakes Lane
    Richmond, TX 77406
    No No Classes
    Ms. CarolL Riback3009 Sumter Valley Cir
    Henderson, NV 89052
    Mrs. Linda ScanlonP.O. Box 4559
    Eagle, CO 81631
    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci24695 Fairview Avenue
    Hayward, CA 94542
    Mr. Robert J. Whitney313 Pipeline Road, RR 2
    Castleton ONT
    Canada K0K 1M0
    Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney313 Pipeline Road, RR 2
    Castleton ONT
    Canada K0K 1M0


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
    8:00 AM 
     11Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:35 AM 
     1Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:45 AM 
     14Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:30 AM 
     12Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     1Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. CarolL Riback
    8:00 AM 
     18Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    10:05 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:30 AM 
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:45 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Hause
    8:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:35 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:45 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:25 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:35 AM 
     15Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:30 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Kyana-Ann Mick
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Lukins
    Ring Steward: Kari Ketchum
    Ring Steward: Kyana-Ann Mick
    8:00 AM 
     30Rhodesian Ridgeback 9-10-(8-3)
    9:10 AM 
     13Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-8-(3-0)
     9Beagle Fifteen Inches 4-2-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     16Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-7-(2-1)
    10:40 AM 
     20Dachshund (Smooth) 5-6-(5-4)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-3-(3-2)
    11:50 AM 
     15Basset Hound 6-5-(2-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     5Bloodhound 2-0-(2-1)
     6Ibizan Hound 4-1-(0-1)
     2Otterhound 0-0-(1-1)
     15Saluki 6-3-(5-1)
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 1-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    Ring Steward: Carol Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     5Standard Schnauzer 1-2-(0-2)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 2-2-(0-3)
     11Miniature American Shepherd 7-4
     1Pumi 0-1
    9:00 AM 
     5Greyhound 3-1-(1-0)
     59Rottweiler 16-21-(12-10)
    11:35 AM 
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     3Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-3
     16Borzoi 4-9-(2-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Kathy Beliew
    12:25 PM 
     31Whippet 6-18-(1-6)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Diane L. Malenfant
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    Ring Steward: Genette Fuller
    8:00 AM 
     6English Setter 1-2-(3-0)
     8Clumber Spaniel 0-5-(1-2)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     7Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-3-(2-1)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-0-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     34Irish Setter 9-12-(9-4)
    10:20 AM 
     23Flat-Coated Retriever 4-6-(7-5)
    11:15 AM 
     27English Springer Spaniel 8-12-(4-3)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0
     7Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-3-(0-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Kathy Beliew
    Ring Steward: Bill Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     17Bulldog 6-10-(1-0)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(2-2)
    8:50 AM 
     9Chow Chow 5-2-(1-1)
     10Keeshond 3-3-(2-2)
     3Basenji 2-0-(0-1)
     5American Eskimos 1-4
     3Shiba-Inu 0-2-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     13Boston Terrier 2-10-(0-1)
     7Lhasa Apso 1-3-(2-1)
     3Coton de Tulear 0-3
     2Xoloitzcuintli 2-0
    11:00 AM 
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-1
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     4Schipperke 0-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
    1:45 PM 
     17Chinese Crested 5-6-(2-3)
     17Havanese 4-6-(4-3)
     11Bichon Frises 3-4-(4-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
    Ring Steward: David Hardin
    8:00 AM 
     8Pekingese 2-0-(4-2)
     16Pomeranian 9-5-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Yorkshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 1-1-1VB-(1-2)
     10Poodle (Toy) 1-7-(1-1)
     9Maltese 3-6
    10:05 AM 
     27Pug 8-11-(4-4)
    11:10 AM 
     8Poodle (Miniature) 2-5-(1-0)
     9Shih Tzu 4-3-(2-0)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     30Papillon 7-12-(7-4)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hall
    Ring Steward: Michelle Mixon
    8:00 AM 
     7Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-1-(1-1)
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-2-(0-2)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-2-(2-0)
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-0
     12Italian Greyhound 1-6-(3-2)
    9:10 AM 
     3Norwegian Elkhound 2-1
     12Japanese Chin 3-5-(4-0)
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(2-0)
    9:50 AM 
     4Brussels Griffon 2-0-(2-0)
     19Miniature Pinscher 6-8-(3-2)
    10:45 AM 
     43Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 14-15-(8-6)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
    Ring Steward: Lorraine Gerrity
    8:00 AM 
     8Parson Russell Terrier 3-3-(2-0)
     8Rat Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
     7Russell Terriers 1-5-(1-0)
     2Lakeland Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     3Airedale Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     14Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-6-(1-3)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     12Miniature Schnauzer 1-7-(3-1)
     5Australian Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
     12Border Terrier 2-6-(4-0)
    11:00 AM 
     6Scottish Terrier 1-4-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     9Cairn Terrier 4-3-(2-0)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    12:35 PM 
     10West Highland White Terrier 6-2-(1-1)
     4Welsh Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     1Skye Terrier 1-0
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-1
     10Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-3-(4-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
    Ring Steward: Elena Edwards
    8:00 AM 
     5Border Collie 1-3-(1-0)
     19Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-12-(2-2)
    9:00 AM 
     14Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-5-(7-1)
     5Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(1-2)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     3Belgian Sheepdog 1-1-(1-0)
     3German Shepherd Dog 2-0-(1-0)
     20Australian Shepherd 12-7-(0-1)
    11:00 AM 
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     8Old English Sheepdog 4-3-(1-0)
     7Australian Cattle Dog 1-1-(4-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
    12:35 PM 
     15Poodle (Standard) 4-10-(0-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall
    Ring Steward: Vinton Balagot
    8:00 AM 
     10Bullmastiff 2-4-(2-2)
     3Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     13Anatolian Shepherd 1-3-(5-4)
    9:00 AM 
     9Bernese Mountain Dog 2-4-(2-1)
     16Mastiff 4-8-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Boerboel 0-1
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     13Cane Corso 5-6-(0-2)
     10Dogue De Bordeaux 5-1-(1-3)
    11:00 AM 
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     12Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 6-3-(1-2)
     6German Pinscher 1-1-(0-4)
    11:50 AM 
     17Great Pyrenees 5-6-(4-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Rhonda L. Mink
    1:15 PM 
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-1-(1-2)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-0-(2-0)
     10Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-4-1VB-(2-1)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    Ring Steward: Harriett King
    8:00 AM 
     16Labrador Retriever 5-8-(1-2)
     10Pointer 4-3-(0-3)
    9:00 AM 
     40Golden Retriever 22-14-(3-1)
    10:30 AM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     17Vizsla 2-10-(5-0)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hall
    1:15 PM 
     30Siberian Husky 9-12-(6-3)
     23Samoyed 3-7-(7-6)
     5Alaskan Malamute 3-0-(0-2)
     7Akita 4-2-(0-1)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    8:00 AM 
     9ST. Bernard 2-4-(1-2)
     18Brittany 3-8-(2-5)
    9:05 AM 
     20Newfoundland 8-7-(4-1)
    9:50 AM 
     33Dalmatian 6-13-(11-3)
    11:10 AM 
      Lunch
    11:55 AM 
     46French Bulldog 19-17-(6-4)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Sandra McCue
    1:45 PM 
     14German Shorthaired Pointer 3-4-(3-4)
     12English Cocker Spaniel 3-3-(1-4)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Dr. Judith A. Newton
    Ring Steward: Susan Nikkel
    8:00 AM 
     12Irish Wolfhound 3-6-(2-1)
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(2-1)
     4Pharaoh Hound 2-0-(1-1)
     3Weimaraner 0-1-(2-0)
    8:50 AM 
     32Great Dane 9-13-(5-5)
    10:10 AM 
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-1
     11Afghan Hound 2-4-(4-1)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. Robert H. Futh
    10:45 AM 
     36Boxer 13-19-(3-1)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     13Bearded Collie 4-1-(2-6)
     11Shetland Sheepdog 4-4-1VD-(1-1)
    1:55 PM 
     18Doberman Pinscher 7-7-(3-1)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 10-11-12. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Herding - Mr. Whitney
    Terriers - Mrs. Clouss
    Hounds - Dr. Newton
    Sporting - Mrs.Geringer
    Toys - Mrs. Whitney
    Non-Sporting - Mrs. Beliew
    Working - Mrs. Crandall*
    Best In Show - Dr. Spediacci

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING - A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:10 AM10
    Afghan Hound1110:10 AM17
    Airedale Terrier39:00 AM11
    Akita71:15 PM15
    Alaskan Malamute51:15 PM15
    American Eskimos58:50 AM8
    American Staffordshire Terrier49:00 AM11
    Anatolian Shepherd138:00 AM14
    Australian Cattle Dog711:00 AM12
    Australian Shepherd2010:00 AM12
    Australian Terrier510:00 AM11
    Basenji38:50 AM8
    Basset Hound1511:50 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches139:10 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches99:10 AM4
    Bearded Collie1312:55 PM17
    Beauceron111:00 AM12
    Bedlington Terrier112:35 PM11
    Beginner Novice A511:45 AM2
    Beginner Novice B910:30 AM2
    Belgian Sheepdog310:00 AM12
    Belgian Tervuren59:00 AM12
    Bernese Mountain Dog99:00 AM14
    Bichon Frises111:45 PM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound21:15 PM4
    Black Russian Terrier38:00 AM14
    Bloodhound51:15 PM4
    Boerboel110:00 AM14
    Border Collie58:00 AM12
    Border Terrier1210:00 AM11
    Borzoi1611:35 AM5
    Boston Terrier1310:00 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres79:00 AM12
    Boxer3610:45 AM17
    Briard111:00 AM12
    Brittany188:00 AM16
    Brussels Griffon49:50 AM10
    Bulldog178:00 AM8
    Bullmastiff108:00 AM14
    Cairn Terrier911:00 AM11
    Cane Corso1310:00 AM14
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi149:00 AM12
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel4310:45 AM10
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever71:05 PM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)78:00 AM10
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)58:00 AM10
    Chinese Crested171:45 PM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei48:00 AM8
    Chow Chow98:50 AM8
    Cirneco dell Etna110:10 AM17
    Clumber Spaniel88:00 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)41:15 PM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)61:15 PM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)101:15 PM14
    Coton de Tulear310:00 AM8
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1610:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)2010:40 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)910:40 AM4
    Dalmatian339:50 AM16
    Doberman Pinscher181:55 PM17
    Dogue De Bordeaux1010:00 AM14
    English Cocker Spaniel121:45 PM16
    English Setter68:00 AM6
    English Springer Spaniel2711:15 AM6
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)48:00 AM10
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)28:00 AM10
    Field Spaniel11:05 PM6
    Finnish Spitz111:00 AM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever2310:20 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)111:00 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Wire)111:00 AM11
    French Bulldog4611:55 AM16
    German Pinscher611:00 AM14
    German Shepherd Dog310:00 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer141:45 PM16
    German Wirehaired Pointer11:05 PM6
    Golden Retriever409:00 AM15
    Gordon Setter11:05 PM6
    Great Dane328:50 AM17
    Great Pyrenees1711:50 AM14
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog1211:00 AM14
    Greyhound59:00 AM5
    Havanese171:45 PM8
    Ibizan Hound61:15 PM4
    Irish Setter349:00 AM6
    Irish Terrier29:00 AM11
    Irish Water Spaniel28:00 AM6
    Irish Wolfhound128:00 AM17
    Italian Greyhound128:00 AM10
    Japanese Chin129:10 AM10
    Keeshond108:50 AM8
    Kuvasz110:00 AM14
    Labrador Retriever168:00 AM15
    Lakeland Terrier28:00 AM11
    Leonberger111:00 AM14
    Lhasa Apso710:00 AM8
    Maltese99:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)29:00 AM11
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)11:15 PM9
    Mastiff169:00 AM14
    Miniature American Shepherd118:00 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier211:00 AM11
    Miniature Pinscher199:50 AM10
    Miniature Schnauzer1210:00 AM11
    Newfoundland209:05 AM16
    Norwegian Elkhound39:10 AM10
    Norwich Terrier111:00 AM11
    Novice Junior Class11:15 PM14
    Novice Class A410:05 AM2
    Novice Class B188:00 AM2
    Novice Intermediate Class11:15 PM14
    Novice Senior Class21:15 PM14
    Old English Sheepdog811:00 AM12
    Open Junior Class11:15 PM14
    Open Class A1211:30 AM1
    Open Class B149:45 AM1
    Open Intermediate Class51:15 PM14
    Open Senior Class51:15 PM14
    Otterhound21:15 PM4
    Papillon301:15 PM9
    Parson Russell Terrier88:00 AM11
    Pekingese88:00 AM9
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi198:00 AM12
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens38:00 AM17
    Pharaoh Hound48:00 AM17
    Pointer108:00 AM15
    Pomeranian168:00 AM9
    Poodle (Miniature)811:10 AM9
    Poodle (Standard)1512:35 PM12
    Poodle (Toy)109:00 AM9
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno311:35 AM5
    Portuguese Water Dog78:00 AM5
    Pug2710:05 AM9
    Pumi18:00 AM5
    Rally Novice A310:30 AM3
    Rally Novice B159:35 AM3
    Rally Advanced A39:25 AM3
    Rally Advanced B128:45 AM3
    Rally Excellent A48:35 AM3
    Rally Excellent B108:00 AM3
    Rat Terrier88:00 AM11
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)110:30 AM15
    Rhodesian Ridgeback308:00 AM4
    Rottweiler599:00 AM5
    Russell Terriers78:00 AM11
    Saluki151:15 PM4
    Samoyed231:15 PM15
    Schipperke411:00 AM8
    Scottish Terrier611:00 AM11
    Shetland Sheepdog1112:55 PM17
    Shiba-Inu38:50 AM8
    Shih Tzu911:10 AM9
    Siberian Husky301:15 PM15
    Silky Terrier11:15 PM9
    Skye Terrier112:35 PM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier149:00 AM11
    ST. Bernard98:00 AM16
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers1012:35 PM11
    Standard Schnauzer58:00 AM5
    Sussex Spaniel110:30 AM15
    Tibetan Mastiff111:00 AM14
    Tibetan Spaniel211:00 AM8
    Tibetan Terrier111:00 AM8
    Toy Fox Terrier69:00 AM9
    Treeing Walker Coonhound111:35 AM5
    Utility Class A19:35 AM1
    Utility Class B118:00 AM1
    Versatility Class111:30 AM1
    Vizsla1710:30 AM15
    Weimaraner38:00 AM17
    Welsh Springer Spaniel78:00 AM6
    Welsh Terrier412:35 PM11
    West Highland White Terrier1012:35 PM11
    Whippet3112:25 PM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon38:00 AM6
    Wirehaired Vizsla110:30 AM15
    Xoloitzcuintli210:00 AM8
    Yorkshire Terrier29:00 AM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved