Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Silver Bay Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Kathy Beliew28979 San Timoteo Canyon Road
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss4287 S Genoard Place
    Meridian, ID 83642
    Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall4951 Rio Bravo Drive
    Banning, CA 92220
    Mr. Robert H. Futh47 Kielwasser Road
    Washington Depot, CT 06794
    Mrs. Sara Futh47 Kielwasser Road
    Washington Depot, CT 06794
    Mrs. Gloria GeringerP.O. Box 1163
    Denham Springs, LA 70727
    Mr. Robert E. Hall17047 Peace Point
    Springfield, LA 70462
    Mrs. Linda Hause111 Sandalwood Court
    Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    Ms. Diane L. Malenfant1974 E. Mountain Hollow Drive
    Prescott, AZ 86301
    Mrs. Gwendolyn Means3925 Springsfield Jamestown Rd
    Springfield, OH 45502
    Dr. Judith A. Newton10519 Hidden Lakes Lane
    Richmond, TX 77469
    Mr. Garry K. Newton10519 Hidden Lakes Lane
    Richmond, TX 77406
    Ms. CarolL Riback3009 Sumter Valley Cir
    Henderson, NV 89052
    Mrs. Linda ScanlonP.O. Box 4559
    Eagle, CO 81631
    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci24695 Fairview Avenue
    Hayward, CA 94542
    Mr. Robert J. Whitney313 Pipeline Road, RR 2
    Castleton ONT
    Canada K0K 1M0
    Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney313 Pipeline Road, RR 2
    Castleton ONT
    Canada K0K 1M0


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Hause
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:30 AM 
     18Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    11:15 AM 
     4Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. CarolL Riback
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:15 AM 
     11Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:40 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:20 AM 
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:25 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:45 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:40 AM 
     17Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:45 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Kyana-Ann Mick
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Dr. Judith A. Newton
    Ring Steward: Kyana-Ann Mick
    Ring Steward: Kari Ketchum
    8:00 AM 
     29Rhodesian Ridgeback 8-10-(8-3)
    9:10 AM 
     5Basenji 3-0-(1-1)
     17Borzoi 4-10-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     15Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-6-(2-1)
     16Dachshund (Smooth) 4-5-(3-4)
    11:15 AM 
     11Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-3-(3-3)
     5Greyhound 3-1-(1-0)
     3Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-3
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Black and Tan Coonhound 1-0
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-1
     11Miniature American Shepherd 7-4
     1Pumi 0-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
    Ring Steward: Carol Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     18Bulldog 6-11-(1-0)
     6German Pinscher 1-1-(0-4)
    9:00 AM 
     13Anatolian Shepherd 1-3-(5-4)
     12Cane Corso 5-5-(0-2)
    10:00 AM 
     58Rottweiler 16-20-(12-10)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     1Boerboel 0-1
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     3Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     10Dogue De Bordeaux 5-1-(1-3)
     10Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 5-2-(1-2)
    2:00 PM 
     23Samoyed 3-7-(7-6)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    Ring Steward: Genette Fuller
    8:00 AM 
     4Weimaraner 1-1-(2-0)
     8Rat Terrier 4-2-(2-0)
     15English Cocker Spaniel 3-4-(3-4)
    9:00 AM 
     28English Springer Spaniel 8-13-(4-3)
    10:10 AM 
     7Welsh Springer Spaniel 1-3-(2-1)
     21Flat-Coated Retriever 4-6-(6-5)
    11:15 AM 
     32Irish Setter 9-11-(9-3)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     1Field Spaniel 1-0
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-0-(1-1)
     20Brittany 3-9-(3-5)
    2:15 PM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     12German Shorthaired Pointer 1-4-(3-4)
     7Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-3-(0-1)
     6English Setter 1-2-(3-0)
     8Clumber Spaniel 0-5-(1-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney
    Ring Steward: Bill Murphy
    8:00 AM 
     12Japanese Chin 3-5-(4-0)
     14Italian Greyhound 2-6-(3-3)
    9:00 AM 
     6Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-1-(0-1)
     5Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-2-(0-2)
     15Chinese Crested 5-4-(2-3)
    10:00 AM 
     15Havanese 4-5-(4-2)
     11Bichon Frises 3-4-(4-0)
    11:00 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(2-0)
     36Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 10-16-(5-5)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     4Brussels Griffon 2-0-(2-0)
     3English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-2-(1-0)
     2English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 2-0
     10Pointer 4-3-(0-3)
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hall
    Ring Steward: David Hardin
    8:00 AM 
     4Pekingese 1-0-(1-2)
     13Boston Terrier 2-10-(0-1)
     3Shiba-Inu 0-2-(1-0)
     5Xoloitzcuintli 4-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-1-(1-0)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(1-0)
     7Lhasa Apso 1-3-(2-1)
     9Shih Tzu 4-3-(2-0)
     7Maltese 2-5
    10:00 AM 
     28Pug 9-11-(4-4)
    11:05 AM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     15Pomeranian 8-5-(2-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     2Yorkshire Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-1
     5American Eskimos 1-4
     3Coton de Tulear 0-3
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     10Keeshond 4-3-(2-1)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(2-2)
     9Chow Chow 5-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Whitney
    Ring Steward: Michelle Mixon
    8:00 AM 
     12Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-5-(4-2)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     3Airedale Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     2Lakeland Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     4Welsh Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     5Australian Terrier 0-1-(2-2)
     13Border Terrier 3-6-(4-0)
     7Parson Russell Terrier 3-3-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     12Miniature Schnauzer 1-7-(3-1)
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     5Russell Terriers 1-3-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     7Scottish Terrier 1-5-(1-0)
     9Cairn Terrier 4-3-(2-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     11West Highland White Terrier 6-2-(2-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(1-0)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-1
     1Skye Terrier 1-0
     14Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-6-(1-3)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Kathy Beliew
    Ring Steward: Lorraine Gerrity
    8:00 AM 
     49French Bulldog 20-19-(6-4)
    10:00 AM 
     13Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-8-(3-0)
     9Beagle Fifteen Inches 4-2-(2-1)
    10:50 AM 
     4Norwegian Elkhound 2-2
     2Otterhound 0-0-(1-1)
     3Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(2-1)
     4Pharaoh Hound 2-0-(1-1)
    11:20 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
    Ring Steward: Elena Edwards
    8:00 AM 
     5Standard Schnauzer 1-2-(0-2)
     18Doberman Pinscher 7-7-(3-1)
    8:55 AM 
     10Poodle (Toy) 1-7-(1-1)
     18Miniature Pinscher 6-7-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 2-5-(1-1)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 1-1-1VB-(1-2)
    10:40 AM 
     26Papillon 7-10-(6-3)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     15Poodle (Standard) 4-10-(0-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mrs. Gwendolyn Means
    Ring Steward: Vinton Balagot
    8:00 AM 
     19Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-12-(2-2)
    8:50 AM 
     11Shetland Sheepdog 4-4-1VD-(1-1)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Ms. Diane L. Malenfant
    9:30 AM 
     16Labrador Retriever 5-8-(1-2)
    10:10 AM 
     38Golden Retriever 21-13-(3-1)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-1-(0-3)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-0-(2-0)
     11Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-4-1VB-(3-1)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     17Vizsla 2-10-(5-0)
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Sara Futh
    Ring Steward: Harriett King
    8:00 AM 
     8Australian Cattle Dog 2-1-(4-1)
     19Australian Shepherd 12-6-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     13Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-5-(6-1)
     4Belgian Sheepdog 1-2-(1-0)
     5Belgian Tervuren 1-1-(1-2)
     4Border Collie 0-3-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Briard 0-0-(1-0)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     11Bearded Collie 3-0-(2-6)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(1-2)
     5German Shepherd Dog 2-2-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     8Old English Sheepdog 4-3-(1-0)
    11:20 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mr. Robert H. Futh
    12:05 PM 
     14Collie (Rough) 7-5-(2-0)
     5Collie (Smooth) 2-2-(1-0)
    12:50 PM 
     29Great Dane 8-11-(5-5)
    2:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Jeraldeen R. Crandall
    Ring Steward: Karen Kennedy
    8:00 AM 
     35Boxer 13-18-(3-1)
    9:25 AM 
     20Newfoundland 8-7-(4-1)
    10:15 AM 
     9ST. Bernard 2-4-(1-2)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 2-2-(0-3)
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Kathy Beliew
    12:05 PM 
     24Basset Hound 10-7-(5-2)
    1:00 PM 
     14Afghan Hound 3-4-(5-2)
     5Bloodhound 2-0-(2-1)
     6Ibizan Hound 4-1-(0-1)
    2:00 PM 
     12Irish Wolfhound 3-6-(2-1)
     32Dalmatian 4-13-(10-5)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    Ring Steward: Barbara Scott
    8:00 AM 
     15Saluki 6-3-(4-2)
     9Bernese Mountain Dog 2-4-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     5Alaskan Malamute 3-0-(0-2)
     10Bullmastiff 2-4-(2-2)
     16Mastiff 4-8-(2-2)
    10:15 AM 
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-1
     33Whippet 8-18-(1-6)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     1Leonberger 0-0-(1-0)
     7Akita 4-2-(0-1)
     15Great Pyrenees 4-5-(4-2)
    1:15 PM 
     25Siberian Husky 8-10-(5-2)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Rings 10-11-12. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Herding - Mrs. Futh
    Terriers - Mr. Whiteny
    Toys - Dr. Spediacci
    Hounds - Mr. Newton
    Working - Dr. Spediacci
    Sporting - Ms. Malenfant*
    Non-Sporting - Mr. Hall
    Best In Show - Mrs. Whitney

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING - A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher211:00 AM8
    Afghan Hound141:00 PM16
    Airedale Terrier38:00 AM10
    Akita712:20 PM17
    Alaskan Malamute59:00 AM17
    American Eskimos512:30 PM9
    American Hairless Terrier112:45 PM4
    American Staffordshire Terrier48:00 AM10
    Anatolian Shepherd139:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog88:00 AM15
    Australian Shepherd198:00 AM15
    Australian Terrier59:00 AM10
    Basenji59:10 AM4
    Basset Hound2412:05 PM16
    Beagle Thirteen Inches1310:00 AM11
    Beagle Fifteen Inches910:00 AM11
    Bearded Collie1110:00 AM15
    Beauceron110:00 AM15
    Bedlington Terrier112:25 PM10
    Beginner Novice A311:20 AM2
    Beginner Novice B710:40 AM2
    Belgian Sheepdog49:00 AM15
    Belgian Tervuren59:00 AM15
    Bernese Mountain Dog98:00 AM17
    Bichon Frises1110:00 AM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound112:45 PM4
    Black Russian Terrier31:05 PM5
    Bloodhound51:00 PM16
    Boerboel11:05 PM5
    Border Collie49:00 AM15
    Border Terrier139:00 AM10
    Borzoi179:10 AM4
    Boston Terrier138:00 AM9
    Bouvier Des Flandres710:00 AM15
    Boxer358:00 AM16
    Briard110:00 AM15
    Brittany201:15 PM6
    Brussels Griffon41:15 PM8
    Bulldog188:00 AM5
    Bullmastiff109:00 AM17
    Cairn Terrier911:00 AM10
    Cane Corso129:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi139:00 AM15
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel3611:00 AM8
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever72:15 PM6
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)69:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)59:00 AM8
    Chinese Crested159:00 AM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei412:30 PM9
    Chow Chow912:30 PM9
    Cirneco dell Etna110:15 AM17
    Clumber Spaniel82:15 PM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)412:25 PM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)612:25 PM14
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)1112:25 PM14
    Collie (Rough)1412:05 PM15
    Collie (Smooth)512:05 PM15
    Coton de Tulear312:30 PM9
    Dachshund (Longhaired)1510:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)1610:00 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)1111:15 AM4
    Dalmatian322:00 PM16
    Doberman Pinscher188:00 AM12
    Dogue De Bordeaux101:05 PM5
    English Cocker Spaniel158:00 AM6
    English Setter62:15 PM6
    English Springer Spaniel289:00 AM6
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)31:15 PM8
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)21:15 PM8
    Field Spaniel11:15 PM6
    Finnish Spitz112:30 PM9
    Flat-Coated Retriever2110:10 AM6
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)110:00 AM10
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:00 AM10
    French Bulldog498:00 AM11
    German Pinscher68:00 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog510:00 AM15
    German Shorthaired Pointer122:15 PM6
    German Wirehaired Pointer12:15 PM6
    Golden Retriever3810:10 AM14
    Gordon Setter12:15 PM6
    Great Dane2912:50 PM15
    Great Pyrenees1512:20 PM17
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog101:05 PM5
    Greyhound511:15 AM4
    Havanese1510:00 AM8
    Ibizan Hound61:00 PM16
    Irish Setter3211:15 AM6
    Irish Terrier29:00 AM10
    Irish Water Spaniel21:15 PM6
    Irish Wolfhound122:00 PM16
    Italian Greyhound148:00 AM8
    Japanese Chin128:00 AM8
    Keeshond1012:30 PM9
    Kuvasz11:05 PM5
    Labrador Retriever169:30 AM14
    Lakeland Terrier28:00 AM10
    Leonberger112:20 PM17
    Lhasa Apso79:00 AM9
    Maltese79:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)212:25 PM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)110:00 AM10
    Mastiff169:00 AM17
    Miniature American Shepherd1112:45 PM4
    Miniature Bull Terrier210:00 AM10
    Miniature Pinscher188:55 AM12
    Miniature Schnauzer1210:00 AM10
    Newfoundland209:25 AM16
    Norwegian Elkhound410:50 AM11
    Norwich Terrier110:00 AM10
    Novice Junior Class12:00 PM15
    Novice Class A411:15 AM1
    Novice Class B189:30 AM1
    Novice Intermediate Class12:00 PM15
    Novice Senior Class12:00 PM15
    Old English Sheepdog811:00 AM15
    Open Junior Class12:00 PM15
    Open Class A98:00 AM2
    Open Class B119:15 AM2
    Open Intermediate Class52:00 PM15
    Open Senior Class62:00 PM15
    Otterhound210:50 AM11
    Papillon2610:40 AM12
    Parson Russell Terrier79:00 AM10
    Pekingese48:00 AM9
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi198:00 AM14
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens310:50 AM11
    Pharaoh Hound410:50 AM11
    Pointer101:15 PM8
    Pomeranian1511:05 AM9
    Poodle (Miniature)910:00 AM12
    Poodle (Standard)1512:25 PM12
    Poodle (Toy)108:55 AM12
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno311:15 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog710:15 AM16
    Pug2810:00 AM9
    Pumi112:45 PM4
    Rally Novice A410:45 AM3
    Rally Novice B179:40 AM3
    Rally Advanced A29:30 AM3
    Rally Advanced B138:45 AM3
    Rally Excellent A58:25 AM3
    Rally Excellent B78:00 AM3
    Rat Terrier88:00 AM6
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)11:15 PM8
    Rhodesian Ridgeback298:00 AM4
    Rottweiler5810:00 AM5
    Russell Terriers510:00 AM10
    Saluki158:00 AM17
    Samoyed232:00 PM5
    Schipperke19:00 AM9
    Scottish Terrier711:00 AM10
    Shetland Sheepdog118:50 AM14
    Shiba-Inu38:00 AM9
    Shih Tzu99:00 AM9
    Siberian Husky251:15 PM17
    Silky Terrier111:05 AM9
    Skye Terrier112:25 PM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1412:25 PM10
    ST. Bernard910:15 AM16
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers128:00 AM10
    Standard Schnauzer58:00 AM12
    Sussex Spaniel11:15 PM8
    Tibetan Spaniel29:00 AM9
    Tibetan Terrier112:30 PM9
    Toy Fox Terrier610:00 AM12
    Treeing Walker Coonhound112:45 PM4
    Utility Class A29:15 AM1
    Utility Class B98:00 AM1
    Vizsla1712:25 PM14
    Weimaraner48:00 AM6
    Welsh Springer Spaniel710:10 AM6
    Welsh Terrier48:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier1112:25 PM10
    Whippet3310:15 AM17
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon31:15 PM6
    Wirehaired Vizsla112:25 PM14
    Xoloitzcuintli58:00 AM9
    Yorkshire Terrier212:30 PM9


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved