Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kennel Club of Riverside

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson401 Sunset Bay Road
    Hot Springs, AR 71913
    Mrs. Kathy Beliew28979 San Timoteo Canyon Road
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Mrs. Anne K. Catterson17120 Cole Avenue
    Riverside, CA 92508
    Dr. Donald A. Gill3210 Birdwell
    Tyler, TX 75701
    Mrs. Shirley M. Indelicato2445 Trails End Road
    Acton, CA 93510
    Ms. Sandra E King6708 92nd Ave W
    Taylor Ridge, IL 61284
    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna539 Osborn Lane
    Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
    Mr. George Milutinovich7564 N. Tahan
    Fresno, CA 93711
    Mr. Norman L. Patton2131 East Riverdale Street
    Mesa, AZ 85213
    Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Avenue
    Las Vegas, NV 89139
    Mrs. Debra Thornton581 Blacks Lane
    Scottsville, VA 24590
    Mr. Darryl Vice22075 Skyview Dr
    Palm Springs, CA 92262


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     29Basset Hound 7-11-(7-4)
    9:05 AM 
     2Finnish Lapphund 0-1-(1-0)
     6Australian Shepherd 2-3-(1-0)
     6Bearded Collie 0-2-(2-2)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(0-1)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     8Australian Cattle Dog 5-1-(1-1)
     3Miniature American Shepherd 2-1
    10:10 AM 
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-1)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(0-1)
     6Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-2-(2-0)
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 0-3-(0-3)
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-2-(3-0)
    11:05 AM 
     5Weimaraner 1-0-(3-0)
     9German Shepherd Dog 4-3-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     33Golden Retriever 14-14-(3-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     26Great Dane 8-8-(4-6)
    9:00 AM 
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     28Boxer 8-13-(4-3)
    10:15 AM 
     8Japanese Chin 2-5-(1-0)
     6Yorkshire Terrier 1-4-(1-0)
     9Miniature Pinscher 4-3-(1-1)
    11:10 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Anne K. Catterson
    12 Noon 
     20Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-9-(5-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    12:50 PM 
     3American Staffordshire Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     5Parson Russell Terrier 2-3
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
    Ring Steward: Alice Sakayeda
    10:20 AM 
     27Siberian Husky 8-12-(5-2)
    11:25 AM 
     1Samoyed 0-0-(1-0)
     22Whippet 8-11-(1-2)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     8Afghan Hound 2-3-(3-0)
     14Borzoi 3-7-(2-2)
     2Greyhound 2-0
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Saluki 2-3-(0-1)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
    Ring Steward: Marie Bradley
    8:00 AM 
     8Brittany 2-2-(2-1)
     9Pointer 5-2-(0-2)
     16Irish Setter 4-6-(2-3)
    9:20 AM 
     5Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-1-(0-1)
     21Rhodesian Ridgeback 8-7-(4-1)
    10:20 AM 
     1Gordon Setter 0-1
     2Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(2-0)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(2-0)
     12Labrador Retriever 3-6-1VD-(1-0)
     12English Setter 5-4-(2-1)
    11:25 AM 
     10Scottish Terrier 2-3-(5-0)
     10Border Terrier 3-4-(2-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     4West Highland White Terrier 0-1-(2-1)
     2Norwich Terrier 0-2
     4Rat Terrier 0-4
     4Russell Terriers 2-2
     4Miniature Bull Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     4Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-3)
     2Cairn Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
    2:00 PM 
     6Miniature Schnauzer 0-4-(2-0)
     1Airedale Terrier 1-0
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 3-0-(2-2)
     2Irish Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Sealyham Terrier 0-4
     9Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-2-(3-3)
     4Welsh Terrier 3-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
    Ring Steward: Cathy Biele
    8:00 AM 
     3Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-1)
     3Ibizan Hound 2-0-(0-1)
     6Anatolian Shepherd 0-2-(2-2)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-0)
     3Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     7German Pinscher 1-2-(1-2)
    9:00 AM 
     8Newfoundland 4-3-(0-1)
     2Leonberger 1-0-(0-1)
     6Portuguese Water Dog 1-2-(3-0)
     11Rottweiler 5-2-(4-0)
    10:00 AM 
     30Great Pyrenees 9-7-1VD-(8-4)-1SD
    11:10 AM 
     3Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-3
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(0-1)
     3ST. Bernard 2-0-(1-0)
     2Standard Schnauzer 1-1
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 3-6-(0-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(0-1)
     4Akita 1-2-(1-0)
     6Doberman Pinscher 2-3-(0-1)
     20English Cocker Spaniel 4-11-(3-2)
    2:00 PM 
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     9English Springer Spaniel 2-4-(1-1)
     6Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-3-(1-0)
     5Vizsla 3-1-(1-0)
     9German Shorthaired Pointer 4-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
    Ring Steward: Phyllis Williams
    8:00 AM 
     8Toy Fox Terrier 2-3-(1-2)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-2)
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(2-0)
     3Brussels Griffon 1-1-(0-1)
     4Manchester Terrier (Toy) 1-1-(2-0)
     6English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 4-2
    9:00 AM 
     21Pug 6-13-(2-0)
     5Tibetan Spaniel 1-3-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     8Pekingese 5-1-(1-1)
     16Pomeranian 9-5-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     24Chihuahua (Long Coat) 7-13-(2-2)
     13Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 6-5-(2-0)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     4Tibetan Terrier 0-3-(0-1)
     29Papillon 8-12-(7-2)
    2:35 PM 
     8Maltese 2-4-(1-1)
     15Chinese Crested 4-7-(4-0)
     7Italian Greyhound 1-3-(1-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
    Ring Steward: Alice Sakayeda
    8:00 AM 
     12Bullmastiff 3-7-(1-1)
     14Cane Corso 5-4-(2-3)
     8Mastiff 3-4-(0-1)
    9:30 AM 
     18Basenji 8-7-(1-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Ring Steward: Gail Nishijima
    8:00 AM 
     9Bulldog 2-5-(1-1)
     21Boston Terrier 2-15-(2-2)
    9:10 AM 
     26French Bulldog 9-12-(4-1)
    10:10 AM 
     19Poodle (Toy) 9-6-(2-2)
     2Lhasa Apso 0-0-(0-2)
     2Keeshond 0-0-(2-0)
     3Shiba-Inu 0-1-(2-0)
    11:10 AM 
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 0-0-(0-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     2Chow Chow 1-0-(1-0)
     10Dalmatian 5-3-(1-1)
     5Xoloitzcuintli 2-1-(2-0)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     14Poodle (Miniature) 6-3-(3-2)
     14Havanese 2-9-(1-2)
    1:45 PM 
     13Bichon Frises 2-7-(3-1)
     19Poodle (Standard) 8-9-(2-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Kathy Beliew
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    9:50 AM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     4Bloodhound 1-0-(2-1)
     14Irish Wolfhound 3-8-(2-1)
     4Otter Hound 1-2-(1-0)
    10:50 AM 
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi Sweepstake 3-0
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi Veteran Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Sandra E King
    11:15 AM 
     11Cardigan Welsh Corgi 4-0-1VD-1VB-(1-4)
     21Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-12-(2-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     4Schipperke 0-3-(1-0)
     11Old English Sheepdog 1-8-(2-0)
     13Shetland Sheepdog 5-6-(2-0)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Sandra E King
    Ring Steward: Sylvia Thomas
    10:00 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     5Belgian Sheepdog 3-0-(0-2)
     6Belgian Tervuren 1-3-(1-1)
     2Border Collie 1-0-(1-0)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 2-3-(2-0)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Shirley M. Indelicato
    Ring Steward: Mike Wiley
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Stewart Jackson
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:40 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:35 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Pre Open
    (Starting number 0000 )
    11:35 AM 
     5Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     6Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0000 )
     6Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
     6Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Bred by Group Judging will start at 2:00 p.m. in Ring 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Judges to be announced
    Working
    Hounds
    Sporting
    Non-Sporting
    Terriers
    Toys
    Herding
    Best Bred by Exhibitor In Show

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:30 p.m. in Rings 1 and 3. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Working Mrs. Thornton
    Hounds Dr. Gill
    Sporting - Mrs. Meredith-Cavanna
    Non-Sporting Mr. Shoemaker
    Terriers Mr. Patton
    Toys Mr. Milutinovich
    Herding Dr. Gill
    Best In Show Mr. Vice

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Ms. Anderson will judge Japanese Chin, Miniature Pinschers, Silky Terriers and Yorkshire Terriers in place of Mr. Milutinovich.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher28:00 AM6
    Afghan Hound81:05 PM3
    Airedale Terrier12:00 PM4
    Akita412:45 PM5
    Alaskan Malamute112:45 PM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier312:50 PM2
    Anatolian Shepherd68:00 AM5
    Australian Cattle Dog89:05 AM1
    Australian Shepherd69:05 AM1
    Australian Terrier41:00 PM4
    Basenji189:30 AM7
    Basset Hound298:00 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches21:05 PM3
    Bearded Collie69:05 AM1
    Beauceron19:05 AM1
    Belgian Sheepdog510:00 AM10
    Belgian Tervuren610:00 AM10
    Bernese Mountain Dog48:00 AM5
    Bichon Frises131:45 PM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound38:00 AM5
    Black Russian Terrier38:00 AM5
    Bloodhound49:50 AM9
    Border Collie210:00 AM10
    Border Terrier1011:25 AM4
    Borzoi141:05 PM3
    Boston Terrier218:00 AM8
    Bouvier Des Flandres710:00 AM10
    Boxer289:00 AM2
    Brittany88:00 AM4
    Brussels Griffon38:00 AM6
    Bulldog98:00 AM8
    Bullmastiff128:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier21:00 PM4
    Cane Corso148:00 AM7
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi1111:15 AM9
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi Sweepstake310:50 AM9
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi Veteran Sweepstakes310:50 AM9
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2012 Noon2
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever59:20 AM4
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2411:00 AM6
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)1311:00 AM6
    Chinese Crested152:35 PM6
    Chinese Shar-Pei111:10 AM8
    Chow Chow211:10 AM8
    Clumber Spaniel210:20 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)410:10 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)110:10 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)610:10 AM1
    Dachshund (Smooth)610:10 AM1
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)810:10 AM1
    Dalmatian1011:10 AM8
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier72:00 PM4
    Doberman Pinscher612:45 PM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux1111:10 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel2012:45 PM5
    English Setter1210:20 AM4
    English Springer Spaniel92:00 PM5
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)68:00 AM6
    Finnish Lapphund29:05 AM1
    Finnish Spitz111:10 AM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever210:20 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)11:00 PM4
    French Bulldog269:10 AM8
    German Pinscher78:00 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog911:05 AM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer92:00 PM5
    Golden Retriever3312:25 PM1
    Gordon Setter110:20 AM4
    Great Dane268:00 AM2
    Great Pyrenees3010:00 AM5
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog311:10 AM5
    Greyhound21:05 PM3
    Harrier11:05 PM3
    Havanese1412:40 PM8
    Ibizan Hound38:00 AM5
    Irish Setter168:00 AM4
    Irish Terrier22:00 PM4
    Irish Water Spaniel12:00 PM5
    Irish Wolfhound149:50 AM9
    Italian Greyhound72:35 PM6
    Japanese Chin810:15 AM2
    Keeshond210:10 AM8
    Kerry Blue Terrier12:00 PM4
    Kuvasz111:10 AM5
    Labrador Retriever1210:20 AM4
    Leonberger29:00 AM5
    Lhasa Apso210:10 AM8
    Maltese82:35 PM6
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)38:00 AM6
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)48:00 AM6
    Mastiff88:00 AM7
    Miniature American Shepherd39:05 AM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier41:00 PM4
    Miniature Pinscher910:15 AM2
    Miniature Schnauzer62:00 PM4
    Newfoundland89:00 AM5
    Norwegian Elkhound19:50 AM9
    Norwich Terrier21:00 PM4
    Novice Junior Class410:00 AM10
    Novice Class A311:35 AM11
    Novice Class B511:35 AM11
    Old English Sheepdog111:15 PM9
    Open Junior Class110:00 AM10
    Open Class A610:35 AM11
    Open Class B79:40 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class410:00 AM10
    Open Senior Class510:00 AM10
    Otter Hound49:50 AM9
    Papillon291:15 PM6
    Parson Russell Terrier512:50 PM2
    Pekingese810:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi2111:15 AM9
    Pointer98:00 AM4
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog19:05 AM1
    Pomeranian1610:00 AM6
    Poodle (Miniature)1412:40 PM8
    Poodle (Standard)191:45 PM8
    Poodle (Toy)1910:10 AM8
    Portuguese Water Dog69:00 AM5
    Pre Novice611:35 AM11
    Pre Open211:20 AM11
    Pug219:00 AM6
    Rally Novice A711:35 AM11
    Rally Novice B711:35 AM11
    Rally Advanced A311:35 AM11
    Rally Advanced B611:35 AM11
    Rally Excellent A311:35 AM11
    Rally Excellent B611:35 AM11
    Rat Terrier41:00 PM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback219:20 AM4
    Rottweiler119:00 AM5
    Russell Terriers41:00 PM4
    Saluki61:05 PM3
    Samoyed111:25 AM3
    Schipperke41:15 PM9
    Scottish Terrier1011:25 AM4
    Sealyham Terrier42:00 PM4
    Shetland Sheepdog131:15 PM9
    Shiba-Inu310:10 AM8
    Siberian Husky2710:20 AM3
    Silky Terrier29:00 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier112:50 PM2
    ST. Bernard311:10 AM5
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers92:00 PM4
    Standard Schnauzer211:10 AM5
    Tibetan Mastiff111:10 AM5
    Tibetan Spaniel59:00 AM6
    Tibetan Terrier41:15 PM6
    Toy Fox Terrier88:00 AM6
    Utility Class A78:50 AM11
    Utility Class B68:00 AM11
    Vizsla52:00 PM5
    Weimaraner511:05 AM1
    Welsh Springer Spaniel62:00 PM5
    Welsh Terrier42:00 PM4
    West Highland White Terrier41:00 PM4
    Whippet2211:25 AM3
    Xoloitzcuintli511:10 AM8
    Yorkshire Terrier610:15 AM2


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved