Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Kennel Club of Beverly Hills

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Dee Dee Anderson19681 E. Brandt Rd.
    Lodi, CA 95240
    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine6225 N. Maple Road
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Mr. Michael Forte4 The Oaks, Grove House,
    Mill Town Road
    Dublin 6, IRE
    Mr. Curtis Freeling1438 Valley Drive
    Norco, CA 92860
    Mrs. Sandra W. FreiP.O. Box 1245
    Woodinville, WA 98072
    Mr. Nicholas G. FrostP.O. Box 88
    Swannanoa, NC 28778
    Mrs. Lesley E. HiltzP.O. Box 606
    Brush Prairie, WA 98606
    Miss Sandra M. Lex70 Enfield Avenue
    Toronto, Ontario M8W 1T9
    CANADA
    Mr. Larry F. Mackai7909 Stevens Avenue South
    Bloomington, MN 55420
    Mrs. Judy English Murray17581 2B Road
    Walkerton, IN 46574
    Mrs. Wendy PaquetteBox 640, 411 St Agnes St W
    Azilda, ONT P0M 1B0
    Canada
    Dr. Pamela C. Regan504 Rindge Lane
    Redondo Beach, CA 90278
    Mr. Laurence Warsoff20637 Batac Street
    Chatsworth, CA 91311


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Wendy Paquette
    Ring Steward: Lamont Yoder
    8:00 AM 
     17Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 6-8-(2-1)
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-1-(2-3)
    9:05 AM 
     12Italian Greyhound 2-3-(4-3)
     7Japanese Chin 2-2-(3-0)
     8Chinese Crested 1-3-(1-3)
    10:10 AM 
     6Maltese 3-2-(1-0)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-2
     9Brussels Griffon 5-2-(1-1)
    12:35 PM 
     54Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 21-18-(13-2)
    2:40 PM 
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     4Airedale Terrier 3-0-(1-0)
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 1-2-(1-0)
     2Irish Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     5Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-2)-2BR
     8Border Terrier 3-3-(1-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-1-(1-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Larry F. Mackai
    8:00 AM 
     18Cane Corso 6-5-(3-4)
     10Bullmastiff 1-5-(2-2)
    9:05 AM 
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 0-4-(5-2)
     23Boxer 7-9-(6-1)
    10:25 AM 
     31Dalmatian 10-9-(6-4)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     11Doberman Pinscher 4-4-(3-0)
     5Akita 1-3-(0-1)
     4Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(3-0)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-3-(1-0)
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
    1:25 PM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     3German Pinscher 0-1-(1-1)
     30Great Dane 9-9-(4-4)
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0
     2Chow Chow 2-0
     1Shiba-Inu 0-1
     1Keeshond 1-0
     2Schipperke 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    Ring Steward: Linda Shue
    Ring Steward: Dick Rupert
    8:00 AM 
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-2
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     15Weimaraner 4-8-(3-0)
    8:50 AM 
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-1
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     14Rat Terrier 6-8
     7Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-3-(2-1)
    9:55 AM 
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     4Irish Water Spaniel 1-1-(1-1)
     22Welsh Springer Spaniel 8-6-1VD-(6-1)
    11:00 AM 
     9Miniature Schnauzer 2-6-(1-0)
     14English Springer Spaniel 4-5-(2-3)
     7Vizsla 2-0-(2-3)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    12:55 PM 
     2West Highland White Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     4Old English Sheepdog 2-1-(1-0)
     4Bouvier Des Flandres 0-1-(3-0)
     11Shetland Sheepdog 3-6-(1-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     9Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-4-(0-4)
     1Skye Terrier 1-0
     9Scottish Terrier 2-3-(1-3)
     1Russell Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Judy English Murray
    Ring Steward: Rossi La Vonda
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    9:00 AM 
     13Papillon 4-4-(3-2)
     13Pug 2-7-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     14Poodle (Toy) 6-5-(1-2)
     14Pomeranian 6-5-(2-1)
    11:05 AM 
     4Pekingese 2-0-(1-1)
     4Poodle (Miniature) 1-0-(1-2)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     6Yorkshire Terrier 2-3-(0-1)
     14Poodle (Standard) 5-8-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Miss Sandra M. Lex
    1:25 PM 
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 2-2-(1-1)
     9Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-5-(3-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Wendy Paquette
    Ring Steward: Lamont Yoder
    11:00 AM 
     21Havanese 3-10-(3-5)
    11:50 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Michael Forte
    Ring Steward: Sam Israel
    8:00 AM 
     16Rottweiler 5-7-(4-0)
     3Tibetan Mastiff 1-2
     7Leonberger 1-0-(0-6)
    9:00 AM 
     11Newfoundland 3-6-(1-1)
     11Portuguese Water Dog 3-4-(3-1)
     4Great Pyrenees 1-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     8Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-4-(2-1)
     2Kuvasz 1-0-(0-1)
     2Mastiff 0-0-(1-1)
     1ST. Bernard 0-0-(1-0)
     7Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(2-3)
     3Kerry Blue Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
    10:55 AM 
     11Pointer 5-3-(0-3)
     16German Shorthaired Pointer 6-5-(2-3)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     26Irish Setter 6-12-(3-4)
     20Labrador Retriever 11-6-(2-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Curtis Freeling
    Ring Steward: Ed Wanjon
    10:00 AM 
     13Whippets Sweepstakes 3-10
     3Whippets Vet Sweepstakes 0-3
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Sandra W. Frei
    10:45 AM 
     65Whippet 16-32-2VB-(7-7)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
    Ring Steward: Robette Johns
    8:00 AM 
     32Rhodesian Ridgeback 11-13-(3-5)
    9:15 AM 
     11Basset Hound 0-6-(3-2)
     5Bloodhound 0-2-(2-1)
     2Saluki 0-1-(0-1)
    10:00 AM 
     14Beagle Thirteen Inches 3-4-(4-3)
     21Beagle Fifteen Inches 4-8-2VD-(3-4)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     18Afghan Hound 8-7-(1-2)
     7Basenji 1-3-(1-2)
    1:15 PM 
     10Irish Wolfhound 4-2-(2-2)
     5Borzoi 1-2-(1-1)
     4Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-2-(2-0)
     3Dachshund (Longhaired) 0-0-(3-0)
     4Dachshund (Smooth) 1-1-(1-1)
     4Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-0-(3-1)
    2:20 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    Ring Steward: Velia Poedy
    Ring Steward: Barbara Rupert
    8:00 AM 
     12Bulldog 3-7-(2-0)
     31French Bulldog 13-15-(2-1)
    9:45 AM 
     7Boston Terrier 2-2-(1-2)
     17Siberian Husky 4-5-(6-2)
    10:45 AM 
     11Samoyed 2-5-(2-2)
     14Australian Shepherd 8-4-(2-0)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     8Lhasa Apso 1-4-(2-1)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(0-1)
     10Miniature Pinscher 1-4-(3-2)
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-0-(1-0)
    1:30 PM 
     5Tibetan Terrier 0-2-(1-2)
     2Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(1-0)
     7Bearded Collie 1-2-(3-1)
     3Briard 0-2-(1-0)
     3Beauceron 0-1-(1-1)
     1Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(0-1)
     2Canaan Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     2Collie (Rough) 1-1
     2German Shepherd Dog 1-1
    2:30 PM 
     6Shih Tzu 4-2
     7Bichon Frises 1-4-(1-1)
     2Finnish Spitz 1-0-(1-0)
     4Border Collie 2-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Miss Sandra M. Lex
    Ring Steward: Bob Margolis
    8:00 AM 
     114Golden Retriever 39-49-(17-8)
    12:40 PM 
      Lunch
    2:10 PM 
     8Brittany 1-1-(5-1)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 1-0
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-1-(0-1)
     6Flat-Coated Retriever 0-1-(4-1)
     6English Setter 2-0-(2-2)
     8Gordon Setter 3-3-(2-0)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     5English Cocker Spaniel 0-2-(2-1)
     1Miniature American Shepherd 1-0
     2Sloughi 1-1
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Mr. Laurence Warsoff
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    8:55 AM 
     5Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:40 AM 
     3Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    10:05 AM 
     6Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Dee Dee Anderson
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    Ring Steward: Barbara LaRandeau
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:10 AM 
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    9:40 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    9:55 AM 
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:15 AM 
     7Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:05 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 16
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Carroll Brown
    Ring Steward: Daphne Bell
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Dr. Pamela C. Regan
    8:00 AM 
     6Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:30 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    9:15 AM 
     5Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:35 AM 
     12Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:10 AM 
     10Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    Variety Group Judging will start at 3:15 p.m. in Rings 4 and 5. The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Presentation of Best Junior Handler
    Working Mr. Mackai
    Herding Mrs. Hiltz
    Non-Sporting Mrs. Hiltz
    Sporting Ms. Beisel-McIlwaine
    Hounds Mrs. Paquette
    Terriers Mrs. Paquette
    Toys Miss Lex
    Best Brace In Show, Best Team In Show, Best In Show Mr. Forte

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Forte will judge Kerry Blue Terriers in place of Mrs. Paquette.
    Mr. Forte will judge Pointers, German Shorthaired Pointers, Labrador Retrievers and Irish Setters in place of Ms. Lex.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound1812:10 PM8
    Airedale Terrier42:40 PM1
    Akita512:20 PM2
    Alaskan Malamute412:20 PM2
    American Staffordshire Terrier42:40 PM1
    Australian Shepherd1410:45 AM9
    Australian Terrier52:40 PM1
    Basenji712:10 PM8
    Basset Hound119:15 AM8
    Beagle Thirteen Inches1410:00 AM8
    Beagle Fifteen Inches2110:00 AM8
    Bearded Collie71:30 PM9
    Beauceron31:30 PM9
    Bedlington Terrier12:40 PM1
    Beginner Novice A611:05 AM15
    Beginner Novice B710:15 AM15
    Belgian Tervuren11:30 PM9
    Bernese Mountain Dog512:20 PM2
    Bichon Frises72:30 PM9
    Black Russian Terrier212:20 PM2
    Bloodhound59:15 AM8
    Border Collie42:30 PM9
    Border Terrier82:40 PM1
    Borzoi51:15 PM8
    Boston Terrier79:45 AM9
    Bouvier Des Flandres412:55 PM3
    Boxer239:05 AM2
    Briard31:30 PM9
    Brittany82:10 PM12
    Brussels Griffon910:10 AM1
    Bulldog128:00 AM9
    Bullmastiff108:00 AM2
    Cairn Terrier12:40 PM1
    Canaan Dog21:30 PM9
    Cane Corso188:00 AM2
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi312:30 PM9
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel5412:35 PM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever22:10 PM12
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)108:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)178:00 AM1
    Chinese Crested89:05 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei11:25 PM2
    Chow Chow21:25 PM2
    Clumber Spaniel12:10 PM12
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)91:25 PM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)61:25 PM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)31:25 PM4
    Collie (Rough)21:30 PM9
    Dachshund (Longhaired)31:15 PM8
    Dachshund (Smooth)41:15 PM8
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)41:15 PM8
    Dalmatian3110:25 AM2
    Doberman Pinscher1112:20 PM2
    Dogue De Bordeaux119:05 AM2
    English Cocker Spaniel52:10 PM12
    English Setter62:10 PM12
    English Springer Spaniel1411:00 AM3
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)410:10 AM1
    Field Spaniel19:55 AM3
    Finnish Spitz22:30 PM9
    Flat-Coated Retriever62:10 PM12
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)42:40 PM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)12:40 PM1
    French Bulldog318:00 AM9
    German Pinscher31:25 PM2
    German Shepherd Dog21:30 PM9
    German Shorthaired Pointer1610:55 AM6
    German Wirehaired Pointer12:10 PM12
    Giant Schnauzer11:25 PM2
    Golden Retriever1148:00 AM12
    Gordon Setter82:10 PM12
    Great Dane301:25 PM2
    Great Pyrenees49:00 AM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog810:00 AM6
    Havanese2111:00 AM5
    Ibizan Hound112:10 PM8
    Irish Setter2612:40 PM6
    Irish Terrier22:40 PM1
    Irish Water Spaniel49:55 AM3
    Irish Wolfhound101:15 PM8
    Italian Greyhound129:05 AM1
    Japanese Chin79:05 AM1
    Keeshond11:25 PM2
    Kerry Blue Terrier310:00 AM6
    Kuvasz210:00 AM6
    Labrador Retriever2012:40 PM6
    Lakeland Terrier28:00 AM3
    Leonberger78:00 AM6
    Lhasa Apso812:30 PM9
    Maltese610:10 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)112:30 PM9
    Mastiff210:00 AM6
    Miniature American Shepherd12:10 PM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier18:50 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher1012:30 PM9
    Miniature Schnauzer911:00 AM3
    Newfoundland119:00 AM6
    Norfolk Terrier18:50 AM3
    Norwegian Elkhound112:10 PM8
    Norwich Terrier18:50 AM3
    Novice Junior Class42:20 PM8
    Novice Class A39:55 AM15
    Novice Class B610:05 AM14
    Novice Graduate29:40 AM15
    Novice Intermediate Class62:20 PM8
    Novice Senior Class12:20 PM8
    Old English Sheepdog412:55 PM3
    Open Class A49:10 AM15
    Open Class B98:00 AM15
    Open Graduate39:40 AM14
    Open Intermediate Class52:20 PM8
    Open Senior Class72:20 PM8
    Otter Hound112:10 PM8
    Papillon139:00 AM4
    Parson Russell Terrier38:50 AM3
    Pekingese411:05 AM4
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi78:50 AM3
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens41:15 PM8
    Pointer1110:55 AM6
    Pomeranian1410:00 AM4
    Poodle (Miniature)411:05 AM4
    Poodle (Standard)1412:10 PM4
    Poodle (Toy)1410:00 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog119:00 AM6
    Pug139:00 AM4
    Rally Novice A1010:10 AM16
    Rally Novice B129:35 AM16
    Rally Advanced A59:15 AM16
    Rally Advanced B138:30 AM16
    Rally Excellent A28:20 AM16
    Rally Excellent B68:00 AM16
    Rat Terrier148:50 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback328:00 AM8
    Rottweiler168:00 AM6
    Russell Terrier112:55 PM3
    Saluki29:15 AM8
    Samoyed1110:45 AM9
    Schipperke21:25 PM2
    Scottish Terrier912:55 PM3
    Shetland Sheepdog1112:55 PM3
    Shiba-Inu11:25 PM2
    Shih Tzu62:30 PM9
    Siberian Husky179:45 AM9
    Silky Terrier212:30 PM9
    Skye Terrier112:55 PM3
    Sloughi22:10 PM12
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier912:55 PM3
    ST. Bernard110:00 AM6
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers28:00 AM3
    Standard Schnauzer710:00 AM6
    Sussex Spaniel19:55 AM3
    The Master Class52:20 PM8
    Tibetan Mastiff38:00 AM6
    Tibetan Terrier51:30 PM9
    Toy Fox Terrier212:30 PM9
    Utility Class A58:55 AM14
    Utility Class B68:00 AM14
    Vizsla711:00 AM3
    Weimaraner158:00 AM3
    Welsh Springer Spaniel229:55 AM3
    Welsh Terrier112:55 PM3
    West Highland White Terrier212:55 PM3
    Whippet6510:45 AM7
    Whippets Sweepstakes1310:00 AM7
    Whippets Vet Sweepstakes310:00 AM7
    Xoloitzcuintli21:30 PM9
    Yorkshire Terrier612:10 PM4


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved