Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

Kennel Club of Beverly Hills

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Dr
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Stephanie Abraham89 Toleration Rd
    Scotland, CT 06264
    Ms. Amanda J. Ashley39989 Temecky Way
    Murrieta, CA 92562
    Mrs. Connie H. Clark233 Highland Dr
    Rio Del Mar, CA 95003
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Dr
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin6405 Burning Tree
    Flower Mound, TX 75022
    Dr. Anthony DiNardo20 Peaslee Hill
    West Hartford, CT 06117
    Ms. Christine Erickson5530 E.Arbor Avee
    Mesa, AZ 85206
    Mr. Evan Ginsburg1774 Los Palomas
    La Hacienda Heights, CA 90631
    Mr. Steven D. Gladstone201 Route 940, Ste A
    Mount Pocono, PA 18344
    Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone402 Lake Av
    Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
    Mr. Ernest Milne PatersonWoodside,Willow Bridge
    Choppington, Northumberland
    UKG NE62 5TD
    Mrs. Abbe R. Shaw2245 Camino Del Rosario
    Santa Barbara, CA 93108
    Mr. James Shreffler101 Sunnybrook Ln
    Fletcher, NC 28732
    Ms. Carley Simpson27 Division St # 4A
    New Rochelle, NY 10801
    Mr. Bruce E. Voran4897 N Darlene Circle
    Strawberry, AZ 85544

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 0
    Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    7:00 AM 
     3Beauceron 1-1-(1-0)
     11Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-5-(5-1)
     12Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-6-(1-2)
    8:00 AM 
     4Pumi 1-1-(1-1)
     11Miniature American Shepherd 2-4-(2-3)
     11Border Collie 2-3-(5-1)
    9:00 AM 
     17Australian Cattle Dog 4-5-(5-3)
     9Australian Shepherd 3-3-(1-2)
    10:00 AM 
     2Belgian Malinois 1-1
     4Belgian Sheepdog 2-1-(1-0)
     8Belgian Tervuren 3-1-(1-3)
     8Bouvier Des Flandres 2-2-(2-2)
     4Briard 1-0-(2-1)
    11:00 AM 
     12Old English Sheepdog 3-3-(3-3)
     10Shetland Sheepdog 5-3-(1-1)
     1Collie (Rough) 0-1
     3Collie (Smooth) 0-1-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     6Bearded Collie 1-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. James Shreffler
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    9:00 AM 
     14Cavalier King Chales Spaniel Sweepstakes 5-9
     6Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Veteran Sweepstakes 3-3
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Ernest Milne Paterson
    10:00 AM 
     57Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 21-19-2VD-3VB-(8-4)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
    Ring Steward: Greg Garrity
    10:00 AM 
     3Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(2-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Cairn Terrier 1-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Abbe R. Shaw
    10:20 AM 
     14Afghan Hound 4-2-(8-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Carley Simpson
    11:00 AM 
     2Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Intermediate Class
     2Open Junior Class
     8Open Intermediate Class
     8Open Senior Class
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Hairston
    8:00 AM 
     7Dachshund (Smooth) 1-2-(0-4)
     12Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-5-(4-2)
     8Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-5-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     3Pharaoh Hound 2-0-(1-0)
     23Rhodesian Ridgeback 5-13-(3-2)
    10:00 AM 
     15Basset Hound 2-7-1VB-(2-3)
    10:40 AM 
     20Whippet 6-8-(1-5)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-2-(0-1)
     6Beagle Fifteen Inches 3-1-(2-0)
     5Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-2-(2-1)
     4Redbone Coonhound 1-2-(1-0)
    1:00 PM 
     7Black and Tan Coonhound 1-3-(2-1)
     5Bloodhound 1-0-(2-1)
     7Bluetick Coonhound 1-4-(1-1)
     2Harrier 2-0
     5Ibizan Hound 2-0-(1-2)
    2:00 PM 
     13Borzoi 4-3-(4-2)
     13Irish Wolfhound 5-4-(2-2)
    3:00 PM 
     1Greyhound 0-0-(0-1)
     9Saluki 2-3-(2-2)
     2Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Bruce E. Voran
    Ring Steward: Doety Marks
    8:00 AM 
     21Cane Corso 7-8-(3-3)
    8:50 AM 
     10Weimaraner 0-6-(2-2)
     18Labrador Retriever 6-8-(0-3)
    10:00 AM 
     21Golden Retriever 4-11-(5-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    Ring Steward: Jennifer McFarlin
    8:00 AM 
     4Akita 0-3-(1-0)
     15Bullmastiff 4-4-(4-3)
     6Mastiff 1-2-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-1)
     11Dogue De Bordeaux 3-1-(3-4)
     6Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-3-(2-1)
     4Kuvasz 0-1-(1-2)
     2Leonberger 0-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     7Rottweiler 1-1-(3-2)
     19Siberian Husky 4-7-(5-3)
    11:00 AM 
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-0-(1-0)
     11Portuguese Water Dog 3-0-(6-2)
     6German Pinscher 0-0-(3-1)-2BR
     9Standard Schnauzer 4-2-(3-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     6Black Russian Terrier 3-2-(0-1)
     26Great Dane 8-10-(5-3)
    2:00 PM 
     9Newfoundland 2-3-(4-0)
     2ST. Bernard 0-1-(1-0)
     8Samoyed 2-3-(3-0)
     5Great Pyrenees 1-1-(2-1)
    3:00 PM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     9Doberman Pinscher 1-3-(3-2)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-0)
     4Alaskan Malamute 2-0-(0-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Robin McTaggart
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Dr. Anthony DiNardo
    Ring Steward: Robin McTaggart
    8:00 AM 
     4Toy Fox Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
     2Japanese Chin 0-0-(1-1)
     21Italian Greyhound 4-4-(3-8)-2BR
    9:00 AM 
     10Miniature Pinscher 2-4-(2-2)
     4Poodle (Toy) 1-0-(1-2)
     6Basenji 3-1-(1-1)
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-1)
     2Brussels Griffon 1-0-(1-0)
    9:50 AM 
     12Pug 2-6-(4-0)
     17Papillon 4-5-(5-3)
    11:00 AM 
     8Pekingese 4-3-(1-0)
     12Pomeranian 5-5-(1-1)
     5Shih Tzu 2-1-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     2Norwegian Elkhound 1-0-(0-1)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 1-0
     2Silky Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     17Chihuahua (Long Coat) 9-5-(2-1)
     4Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-0-(2-0)
    1:50 PM 
     4Maltese 2-2
     14Havanese 3-6-(4-1)
     9Chinese Crested 2-3-(3-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     8Retriever (NS Duck Tolling) 1-4-(2-1)
     9Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-1-(4-3)
     7Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-5-(1-1)
     2Flat-Coated Retriever 0-1-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     3English Setter 0-0-(1-2)
     2Irish Red & White Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     9Brittany 0-3-(2-3)
     2Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1-(1-0)
     4Pointer 2-0-(1-1)
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(0-1)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(0-1)
     24Vizsla 5-7-(5-7)
    11:00 AM 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 0-5-(3-1)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-4-(1-0)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-1)
     8Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 3-3-(1-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     6Irish Setter 2-2-(2-0)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     17English Cocker Spaniel 4-8-(4-1)
    1:50 PM 
     18Poodle (Standard) 5-11-(1-1)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     5Irish Water Spaniel 2-1-(1-1)
     17English Springer Spaniel 1-7-(6-3)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    7:00 AM 
     2Airedale Terrier 0-0-(0-2)
     10American Staffordshire Terrier 1-4-(3-2)
     2Irish Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     3Kerry Blue Terrier 0-1-(2-0)
     5Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0-(1-3)
     4Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(2-1)
    8:00 AM 
     4American Hairless Terrier 1-3
     7Border Terrier 1-4-(2-0)
     4Cesky Terrier 2-1-(0-1)
     11Rat Terrier 6-1-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Norwich Terrier 0-0-(2-2)
     9Parson Russell Terrier 1-4-(3-1)
     3Australian Terrier 0-1-(0-2)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     6Russell Terrier 4-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-1
     1Lakeland Terrier 1-0
     3Miniature Schnauzer 0-1-(1-1)
     4Scottish Terrier 0-1-(1-2)
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     13West Highland White Terrier 3-4-(5-1)
    11:00 AM 
     6Welsh Terrier 1-4-(0-1)
     17Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-7-(6-4)
     7Staffordshire Bull Terrier 1-5-(0-1)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     14Boston Terrier 4-5-(3-2)
     15Dalmatian 2-2-(6-5)
    9:10 AM 
     15Bulldog 3-6-(3-3)
     7Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(3-3)
    10:00 AM 
     2Coton de Tuleur 0-0-(1-1)
     5Lhasa Apso 1-1-(3-0)
     6Shiba-Inu 1-2-(3-0)
     4Xoloitzcuintli 2-1-(0-1)
     9Tibetan Terrier 1-4-(2-2)
    11:00 AM 
     11Chow Chow 3-2-(5-1)
     15Keeshond 3-2-(5-5)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     22Bichon Frises 6-8-(5-3)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Amanda J. Ashley
    Ring Steward: Jill Hopper
    8:00 AM 
     32French Bulldog 13-13-(3-3)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Abraham
    9:30 AM 
     15Boxer 4-8-(1-2)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Evan Ginsburg
    10:20 AM 
     12German Shepherd Dog 3-8-(1-0)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Groups will start at 12:15 pm in Ring 12
    Terriers Ms. McKennon
    Herding Mr. Ginsburg
    NonSporting Mrs. Abbott
    Hounds Mr. Powers
    Toys Mrs. Abbott
    Working Mr. Voran
    Sporting Mrs. Dillin
    BOHIS Mr. Powers
    Variety Groups will start at 1 pm in the Group Ring
    Terriers Mrs. Gladstone
    Herding Mr. Voran*
    NonSporting Dr. DiNardo
    Hounds Mr. Gladstone
    Toys Mrs. Dillin
    Working Dr. DiNardo
    Sporting Mrs. Abbott
    Best Brace In Show, Best In Show Mr. Coady
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 6:30 AM the morning of the show.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 8

    Mrs. Gladstone will judge Cairn Terriers and the NOHS Terrier Group Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13
    Mr. Voran will judge Cane Corso in place of Mr. Coady.
    Mr. Voran will judge Golden Retrievers, Labrador Retrievers and Weimaraners in place of Mrs. Dillin.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:00 AM8
    Afghan Hound1410:20 AM3
    Airedale Terrier27:00 AM10
    Akita48:00 AM7
    Alaskan Malamute43:00 PM7
    American Hairless Terrier48:00 AM10
    American Staffordshire Terrier107:00 AM10
    Anatolian Shepherd29:00 AM7
    Australian Cattle Dog179:00 AM1
    Australian Shepherd99:00 AM1
    Australian Terrier39:00 AM10
    Basenji69:00 AM8
    Basset Hound1510:00 AM5
    Beagle Thirteen Inches412:15 PM5
    Beagle Fifteen Inches612:15 PM5
    Bearded Collie612 Noon1
    Beauceron37:00 AM1
    Bedlington Terrier29:00 AM10
    Belgian Malinois210:00 AM1
    Belgian Sheepdog410:00 AM1
    Belgian Tervuren810:00 AM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog43:00 PM7
    Bichon Frises2212:45 PM11
    Black and Tan Coonhound71:00 PM5
    Black Russian Terrier612:45 PM7
    Bloodhound51:00 PM5
    Bluetick Coonhound71:00 PM5
    Border Collie118:00 AM1
    Border Terrier78:00 AM10
    Borzoi132:00 PM5
    Boston Terrier148:00 AM11
    Bouvier Des Flandres810:00 AM1
    Boxer159:30 AM12
    Briard410:00 AM1
    Brittany99:00 AM9
    Brussels Griffon29:00 AM8
    Bulldog159:10 AM11
    Bullmastiff158:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier210:00 AM3
    Cane Corso218:00 AM6
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi117:00 AM1
    Cavalier King Chales Spaniel Sweepstakes149:00 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel5710:00 AM2
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Veteran Sweepstakes69:00 AM2
    Cesky Terrier48:00 AM10
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever78:00 AM9
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1712:45 PM8
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)412:45 PM8
    Chinese Crested91:50 PM8
    Chinese Shar-Pei79:10 AM11
    Chow Chow1111:00 AM11
    Clumber Spaniel112:50 PM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)411:00 AM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)611:00 AM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)811:00 AM9
    Collie (Rough)111:00 AM1
    Collie (Smooth)311:00 AM1
    Coton de Tuleur210:00 AM11
    Dachshund (Longhaired)128:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Smooth)78:00 AM5
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)88:00 AM5
    Dalmatian158:00 AM11
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier110:00 AM10
    Doberman Pinscher93:00 PM7
    Dogue De Bordeaux119:00 AM7
    English Cocker Spaniel1712:50 PM9
    English Setter39:00 AM9
    English Springer Spaniel171:50 PM9
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)112:45 PM8
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)112:45 PM8
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog212 Noon1
    Field Spaniel11:50 PM9
    Flat-Coated Retriever28:00 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)310:00 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:00 AM3
    French Bulldog328:00 AM12
    German Pinscher611:00 AM7
    German Shepherd Dog1210:20 AM12
    German Shorthaired Pointer49:00 AM9
    German Wirehaired Pointer112:50 PM9
    Giant Schnauzer13:00 PM7
    Glen of Imaal Terrier210:00 AM10
    Golden Retriever2110:00 AM6
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM9
    Great Dane2612:45 PM7
    Great Pyrenees52:00 PM7
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog69:00 AM7
    Greyhound13:00 PM5
    Harrier21:00 PM5
    Havanese141:50 PM8
    Ibizan Hound51:00 PM5
    Irish Red & White Setter29:00 AM9
    Irish Setter612:50 PM9
    Irish Terrier27:00 AM10
    Irish Water Spaniel51:50 PM9
    Irish Wolfhound132:00 PM5
    Italian Greyhound218:00 AM8
    Japanese Chin28:00 AM8
    Keeshond1511:00 AM11
    Kerry Blue Terrier37:00 AM10
    Kuvasz49:00 AM7
    Labrador Retriever188:50 AM6
    Lagotto Romagnolo29:00 AM9
    Lakeland Terrier110:00 AM10
    Leonberger29:00 AM7
    Lhasa Apso510:00 AM11
    Maltese41:50 PM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)47:00 AM10
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)110:00 AM10
    Mastiff68:00 AM7
    Miniature American Shepherd118:00 AM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier57:00 AM10
    Miniature Pinscher109:00 AM8
    Miniature Schnauzer310:00 AM10
    Newfoundland92:00 PM7
    Norfolk Terrier19:00 AM10
    Norwegian Elkhound212:45 PM8
    Norwich Terrier49:00 AM10
    Novice Intermediate Class111:00 AM3
    Novice Junior Class211:00 AM3
    Old English Sheepdog1211:00 AM1
    Open Intermediate Class811:00 AM3
    Open Junior Class211:00 AM3
    Open Senior Class811:00 AM3
    Papillon179:50 AM8
    Parson Russell Terrier99:00 AM10
    Pekingese811:00 AM8
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi127:00 AM1
    Pharaoh Hound39:00 AM5
    Pointer59:00 AM9
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog112 Noon1
    Pomeranian1211:00 AM8
    Poodle (Miniature)911:00 AM9
    Poodle (Standard)181:50 PM9
    Poodle (Toy)49:00 AM8
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno512:15 PM5
    Portuguese Water Dog1111:00 AM7
    Pug129:50 AM8
    Pumi48:00 AM1
    Rat Terrier118:00 AM10
    Redbone Coonhound412:15 PM5
    Retriever (NS Duck Tolling)88:00 AM9
    Rhodesian Ridgeback239:00 AM5
    Rottweiler710:00 AM7
    Russell Terrier69:00 AM10
    Saluki93:00 PM5
    Samoyed82:00 PM7
    Scottish Terrier410:00 AM10
    Sealyham Terrier110:00 AM10
    Shetland Sheepdog1011:00 AM1
    Shiba-Inu610:00 AM11
    Shih Tzu511:00 AM8
    Siberian Husky1910:00 AM7
    Silky Terrier212:45 PM8
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier1711:00 AM10
    Spinone Italiano110:00 AM9
    ST. Bernard22:00 PM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier711:00 AM10
    Standard Schnauzer911:00 AM7
    Sussex Spaniel11:50 PM9
    Tibetan Mastiff111:00 AM7
    Tibetan Terrier910:00 AM11
    Toy Fox Terrier48:00 AM8
    Treeing Walker Coonhound23:00 PM5
    Vizsla2410:00 AM9
    Weimaraner108:50 AM6
    Welsh Springer Spaniel21:50 PM9
    Welsh Terrier611:00 AM10
    West Highland White Terrier1310:00 AM10
    Whippet2010:40 AM5
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon98:00 AM9
    Wirehaired Vizsla110:00 AM9
    Xoloitzcuintli410:00 AM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved