Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Black Mountain KC of Nevada

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Gary L. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Avenue
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Avenue
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Ms. Amanda J. Ashley39989 Temecky Way
    Murrieta, CA 92562
    Ms. Rita A. Bell2397 Langford Road
    North Collins, NY 14111
    Mr. Edd E. Bivin4108 Pebblebrook Court
    Fort Worth, TX 76109
    Ms. Mary Anne Brocious1130 Country Court
    Milford, MI 48381
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mrs. Keke Kahn1723 Starling Drive
    Sarasota, FL 34231
    Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie6234 W. Spur Rd
    Phoenix, AZ 85083
    Ms. Dayna S. LemkeP.O. Box 138
    Solana Beach, CA 92075
    Mr. Tomek Matusiak3655 Brooklyn Lane
    Lake Worth, TX 33146
    Mr. Jay Richardson38W024 Heatherfield Drive
    Elgin, IL 60124
    Mr. Donavon Thompson4132 Auburn Blvd
    Sacramento, CA 95841
    Ms. Pamela F. Winter550 S. Golden Sky Lane
    Anaheim, CA 92807


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
    Ring Steward: Tom Motter
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     4Coton de Tulear 1-3
     19Boston Terrier 2-10-1VD-(5-1)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-1-(0-1)
    9:00 AM 
     18French Bulldog 5-7-(3-3)
     11Shiba-Inu 2-5-(4-0)
    10:10 AM 
     8Poodle (Toy) 4-1-(1-2)
     2Keeshond 1-0-(1-0)
     10Chow Chow 2-5-(0-3)
    11:00 AM 
     2Finnish Spitz 1-0-(1-0)
     9Dalmatian 1-6-(1-1)
     11Bichon Frises 4-4-(2-1)
     6Poodle (Miniature) 0-3-(2-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     5Lhasa Apso 1-2-(1-1)
     16Poodle (Standard) 7-6-1VD-(2-0)
     1Berger Picard 1-0
     1Cirneco dell Etna 0-1
     9Miniature American Shepherd 4-5
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Amanda J. Ashley
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     1Bulldogs Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    8:05 AM 
     61Bulldog 25-28-(7-1)
    10:30 AM 
     30Toy Fox Terrier 6-9-(8-7)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
    12:25 PM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     3Pointer 1-0-(0-2)
     4Flat-Coated Retriever 0-1-(2-1)
     38Labrador Retriever 11-22-1VD-1VB-(3-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Pamela F. Winter
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     2ST. Bernard 0-2
     22Boxer 5-11-(5-1)
    9:00 AM 
     5Bullmastiff 1-1-(2-1)
     13Rottweiler 1-6-(4-2)
     7Portuguese Water Dog 0-3-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(1-0)
     11Doberman Pinscher 2-5-(2-2)
     3Standard Schnauzer 0-1-(1-1)
    10:50 AM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 1-0
     24Great Dane 7-8-(8-1)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Rita A. Bell
    12:30 PM 
     8Irish Wolfhound 4-3-(1-0)
     7Afghan Hound 3-1-(1-2)
     1Bloodhound 0-0-(1-0)
     5Borzoi 3-0-(1-1)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Otterhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
    1:30 PM 
     4Basset Hound 2-1-(1-0)
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-1-(3-1)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-1-(1-0)
     15Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-8-(4-0)
    2:30 PM 
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 1-2-1VD-(1-1)
     18Dachshund (Wirehaired) 4-7-(4-3)
     11Saluki 1-7-(3-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Tomek Matusiak
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     11Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 5-6
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Dayna S. Lemke
    8:30 AM 
     48Staffordshire Bull Terriers 15-13-1VD-(11-8)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    10:30 AM 
     24Rhodesian Ridgeback 6-12-(4-2)
    11:30 AM 
     18Vizsla 3-8-(3-4)
     7Weimaraner 1-2-(2-2)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     16Mastiff 3-11-(2-0)
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-2
    2:00 PM 
     20Whippet 7-7-(3-3)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
    Ring Steward: Judith Dexter
    8:00 AM 
     21Australian Shepherd 9-8-(2-2)
    8:50 AM 
     10Border Collie 1-3-(5-1)
     7Bouvier Des Flandres 1-3-(2-1)
     8Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-5-(1-0)
     2Swedish Vallhund 2-0
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     18Shetland Sheepdog 8-7-(2-1)
     4Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-2)
     5Briard 1-2-(0-2)
    11:05 AM 
     5Old English Sheepdog 2-2-(1-0)
     4Collie (Rough) 0-4
     8Collie (Smooth) 3-4-(0-1)
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     1Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     2Australian Cattle Dog 0-1-(1-0)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious
    12:40 PM 
     4Akita 1-2-(1-0)
     4Alaskan Malamute 1-1-(0-2)
     6Anatolian Shepherd 0-5-(1-0)
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     10Cane Corso 4-2-(3-1)
    1:45 PM 
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     3Dogue De Bordeaux 1-0-(0-2)
     8Great Pyrenees 1-4-(2-1)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-2
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     8Samoyed 2-3-(1-2)
     6Siberian Husky 0-1-(4-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    Ring Steward: Doety Marks
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     6American Staffordshire Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
     14Parson Russell Terrier 5-7-(1-1)
     5Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-2-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     3Cairn Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     6West Highland White Terrier 0-5-(1-0)
     13Miniature Schnauzer 1-8-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     15Brittany 2-9-(1-3)
     4Airedale Terrier 2-0-(0-2)
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 4-1-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Bull Terrier (White) 0-2
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Skye Terrier 1-0
     5Welsh Terrier 1-4
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     12Brussels Griffon 1-6-(2-3)
     13Border Terrier 3-5-(3-2)
    1:15 PM 
     2Norwich Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     3Rat Terrier 1-2
     10Scottish Terrier 4-2-(1-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     16Pug 5-5-(5-1)
     8Papillon 2-3-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     5Miniature Pinscher 2-3
     3Japanese Chin 2-0-(1-0)
     5Chinese Crested 2-2-(0-1)
     4Italian Greyhound 0-4
     2Basenji 0-0-(1-1)
     3Shih Tzu 2-1
    9:55 AM 
     21Black and Tan Coonhound 5-5-(5-6)
    10:45 AM 
     13Havanese 3-6-(4-0)
     10Pomeranian 4-5-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     5Silky Terrier 1-1-(1-2)
     15Maltese 2-9-(2-2)
    1:15 PM 
     20Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 7-8-(4-1)
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 7-5-(0-2)
     13Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 4-6-(1-2)
     6Yorkshire Terrier 3-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    8:00 AM 
     5German Shorthaired Pointer 0-0-(2-3)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     2Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-1)
     14English Setter 3-6-(3-2)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-0-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     11English Cocker Spaniel 2-6-(1-2)
     15English Springer Spaniel 3-8-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     34Golden Retriever 15-14-(3-1)
    11:20 AM 
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-3
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(0-1)
     3Gordon Setter 0-2-(1-0)
     14Irish Setter 5-3-(4-2)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 2:30 pm in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.

    Herding - Mr. Thompson
    Non-Sporting - Mrs. Campbell-Freeman
    Terriers - Mr. Richardson
    Sporting - Mr. Richardson
    Working - Ms. Brocious
    Toys - Mrs. Kahn
    Hounds - Ms. Bell
    Best In Show - Mr. Bivin

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM morning of the show.

    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound712:30 PM3
    Airedale Terrier410:00 AM6
    Akita412:40 PM5
    Alaskan Malamute412:40 PM5
    American Staffordshire Terrier68:00 AM6
    Anatolian Shepherd612:40 PM5
    Australian Cattle Dog211:05 AM5
    Australian Shepherd218:00 AM5
    Basenji29:00 AM7
    Basset Hound41:30 PM3
    Beagle Thirteen Inches51:30 PM3
    Beagle Fifteen Inches41:30 PM3
    Bearded Collie410:00 AM5
    Beauceron111:05 AM5
    Bedlington Terrier211:00 AM6
    Belgian Sheepdog111:05 AM5
    Belgian Tervuren28:50 AM5
    Berger Picard112:45 PM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog510:00 AM3
    Bichon Frises1111:00 AM1
    Black and Tan Coonhound219:55 AM7
    Black Russian Terrier212:40 PM5
    Bloodhound112:30 PM3
    Border Collie108:50 AM5
    Border Terrier1312:15 PM6
    Borzoi512:30 PM3
    Boston Terrier198:00 AM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres78:50 AM5
    Boxer228:00 AM3
    Briard510:00 AM5
    Brittany1510:00 AM6
    Brussels Griffon1212:15 PM6
    Bull Terrier (White)211:00 AM6
    Bulldog618:05 AM2
    Bulldogs Sweepstakes18:00 AM2
    Bullmastiff59:00 AM3
    Cairn Terrier39:00 AM6
    Cane Corso1012:40 PM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel201:15 PM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)141:15 PM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)131:15 PM7
    Chinese Crested59:00 AM7
    Chow Chow1010:10 AM1
    Cirneco dell Etna112:45 PM1
    Clumber Spaniel112:25 PM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)311:20 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)111:20 AM8
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)211:20 AM8
    Collie (Rough)411:05 AM5
    Collie (Smooth)811:05 AM5
    Coton de Tulear48:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)151:30 PM3
    Dachshund (Smooth)62:30 PM3
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)182:30 PM3
    Dalmatian911:00 AM1
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier710:00 AM6
    Doberman Pinscher1110:00 AM3
    Dogue De Bordeaux31:45 PM5
    English Cocker Spaniel119:00 AM8
    English Setter148:00 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel159:00 AM8
    Finnish Spitz211:00 AM1
    Flat-Coated Retriever412:25 PM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)18:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Wire)38:00 AM8
    French Bulldog189:00 AM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer58:00 AM8
    German Wirehaired Pointer18:00 AM8
    Giant Schnauzer110:50 AM3
    Golden Retriever3410:00 AM8
    Gordon Setter311:20 AM8
    Great Dane2410:50 AM3
    Great Pyrenees81:45 PM5
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog21:45 PM5
    Havanese1310:45 AM7
    Ibizan Hound112:30 PM3
    Irish Setter1411:20 AM8
    Irish Terrier111:00 AM6
    Irish Wolfhound812:30 PM3
    Italian Greyhound49:00 AM7
    Japanese Chin39:00 AM7
    Keeshond210:10 AM1
    Labrador Retriever3812:25 PM2
    Lakeland Terrier111:00 AM6
    Leonberger41:45 PM5
    Lhasa Apso512:45 PM1
    Maltese1512:25 PM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)58:00 AM6
    Mastiff161:15 PM4
    Miniature American Shepherd912:45 PM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier39:00 AM6
    Miniature Pinscher59:00 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer139:00 AM6
    Newfoundland11:45 PM5
    Norwegian Elkhound112:30 PM3
    Norwich Terrier21:15 PM6
    Novice Junior Class32:00 PM4
    Novice Intermediate Class22:00 PM4
    Novice Senior Class12:00 PM4
    Old English Sheepdog511:05 AM5
    Open Junior Class22:00 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class62:00 PM4
    Open Senior Class122:00 PM4
    Otterhound112:30 PM3
    Papillon88:00 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier148:00 AM6
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi88:50 AM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens112:30 PM3
    Pharaoh Hound21:15 PM4
    Pointer312:25 PM2
    Pomeranian1010:45 AM7
    Poodle (Miniature)611:00 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)1612:45 PM1
    Poodle (Toy)810:10 AM1
    Portuguese Water Dog79:00 AM3
    Pug168:00 AM7
    Rat Terrier31:15 PM6
    Rhodesian Ridgeback2410:30 AM4
    Rottweiler139:00 AM3
    Saluki112:30 PM3
    Samoyed81:45 PM5
    Scottish Terrier101:15 PM6
    Shetland Sheepdog1810:00 AM5
    Shiba-Inu119:00 AM1
    Shih Tzu39:00 AM7
    Siberian Husky61:45 PM5
    Silky Terrier512:25 PM7
    Skye Terrier111:00 AM6
    ST. Bernard28:00 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers488:30 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes118:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes18:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer310:00 AM3
    Sussex Spaniel112:25 PM2
    Swedish Vallhund28:50 AM5
    Tibetan Mastiff11:45 PM5
    Tibetan Spaniel28:00 AM1
    Toy Fox Terrier3010:30 AM2
    Vizsla1811:30 AM4
    Weimaraner711:30 AM4
    Welsh Springer Spaniel28:00 AM8
    Welsh Terrier511:00 AM6
    West Highland White Terrier69:00 AM6
    Whippet202:00 PM4
    Yorkshire Terrier61:15 PM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved