Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Contact Information
Black Mountain KC of Nevada

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • Show Information
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Ernesto Bria2B Cazanesti St
    Mrs. Patricia DavisHillHouse,LynnRd,Shouldham Thorpe
    Kings Lynn, Norfolk
    UKG PE33 OEB
    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin6405 Burning Tree
    Flower Mound, TX 75022
    Mr. Gary L. Doerge1097 Whitehall
    Jackson, TN 38301
    Mrs. Carolyn Haynes151 Hanover Road
    Newtown, CT 06470
    Dr. Eric Liebes1406 Windsong Lane
    Richmond, TX 77406
    Mrs. Joan E. Luna Liebes1406 Windsong Lane
    Richmond, TX 77406
    Mr. Norman L. Patton2131 East Riverdale Street
    Mesa, AZ 85213
    Mr. David J. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Ms. Kimberly Washington2765 Thurman Ave
    Los Angeles, CA 90016
    Mrs. Karen C. Wilson3290 Emerald Hill Road
    Sperryville, VA 22740

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     11Miniature American Shepherd 5-4-(1-1)
     5Australian Shepherd 2-3
     10Beauceron 1-7-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Belgian Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     9Australian Cattle Dog 1-6-(1-1)
     4Belgian Tervuren 0-3-(1-0)
     6Border Collie 1-4-(1-0)
     4Bouvier Des Flandres 3-0-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-0-(1-0)
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     8Collie (Rough) 1-6-(1-0)
     4Briard 0-4
     3Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-2)
     4Polish Lowland Sheepdog 1-2-(0-1)
     5Shetland Sheepdog 2-1-(2-0)
    11:00 AM 
     13Old English Sheepdog 8-2-(3-0)
     3German Shepherd Dog 0-2-(1-0)
    11:40 AM 
     21Great Dane 6-10-(4-1)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
    12:30 PM 
     2Pumi 0-2
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Jeri Muntis
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Haynes
    Ring Steward: Jeri Muntis
    8:00 AM 
     7Bulldogs Sweepstakes 3-4
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Patricia Davis
    8:20 AM 
     39Bulldog 12-17-1VD-(4-5)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
    9:50 AM 
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Airedale Terrier 0-0-(2-2)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-1
     2Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     3Border Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     3Cairn Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     3Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-1-(2-0)
     3Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-2-(1-0)
     6Scottish Terrier 2-2-(1-1)
     1Rat Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     12Parson Russell Terrier 3-4-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
     6Russell Terriers 1-3-(2-0)
     7Miniature Schnauzer 2-3-(2-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 1-1
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 1-0
     2Norwich Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     7West Highland White Terrier 1-5-(0-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
    Ring Steward: Ellen Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     10Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 4-5-(1-0)
     13Chihuahua (Long Coat) 5-5-(1-2)
     2Affenpinscher 0-0-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     5Pekingese 0-3-(1-1)
     22Pug 6-14-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1Maltese 0-1
     1Toy Fox Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Pomeranian 0-2-(1-0)
     9Brussels Griffon 1-4-(3-1)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-1-(1-0)
     6Miniature Pinscher 0-4-(0-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Italian Greyhound 0-0-(1-0)
     9Havanese 3-3-(2-1)
     5Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 1-2-(2-0)
     8Yorkshire Terrier 3-5
     1Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(1-0)
     5Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-3-(1-0)
    12:10 PM 
    12:55 PM 
     25Irish Setter 6-12-1VD-(2-4)
    1:55 PM 
     23Golden Retriever 8-10-(3-2)
     4Brittany 3-0-(0-1)
     17English Cocker Spaniel 5-7-(2-2)
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Ernesto Bria
    Ring Steward: Donald Petryca
    8:00 AM 
     6Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 3-3
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Kimberly Washington
    8:20 AM 
     25Staffordshire Bull Terriers 9-9-(2-5)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
    9:20 AM 
     6Basset Hound 1-2-(3-0)
     2Cirneco dell Etna 0-2
     18Dachshund (Longhaired) 6-9-(3-0)
    10:20 AM 
     7Dachshund (Smooth) 0-3-(3-1)
     22Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-7-(10-3)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     2Afghan Hound 1-0-(0-1)
     2Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-0)
     3Bloodhound 1-0-(1-1)
     2Borzoi 2-0
     2Basenji 0-1-(0-1)
     3Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(0-1)
     3Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(2-0)
    1:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    8:00 AM 
     19French Bulldog 7-7-(4-1)
    8:45 AM 
     6Poodle (Toy) 1-4-(1-0)
     1Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-1)
     14Dalmatian 2-3-(6-3)
    9:35 AM 
     12Boston Terrier 3-5-(2-2)
     11Lhasa Apso 5-5-(0-1)
    10:35 AM 
     3Poodle (Miniature) 1-1-(1-0)
     13Chinese Crested 3-4-(5-0)
     4Keeshond 0-1-(2-1)
    11:25 AM 
     15Papillon 5-3-(3-4)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Shiba-Inu 0-1
    12:05 PM 
    12:50 PM 
     14Bichon Frises 1-6-(4-3)
     3Poodle (Standard) 1-2
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Joan E. Luna Liebes
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     12Mastiff 3-8-(1-0)
     7Bullmastiff 1-3-(2-1)
     6Cane Corso 3-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Black Russian Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     48Boxer 13-28-(5-2)
    11:00 AM 
     1Newfoundland 0-0-(1-0)
     11Siberian Husky 1-5-(4-1)
    11:30 AM 
    12:15 PM 
     6Akita 1-2-(1-2)
     1Alaskan Malamute 0-0-(0-1)
     5Anatolian Shepherd 3-1-(1-0)
     1Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0
     12Samoyed 2-3-(2-4)
    1:15 PM 
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-1
     5Dogue De Bordeaux 2-1-(1-1)
     15Doberman Pinscher 6-4-(3-2)
     3Great Pyrenees 0-1-(1-1)
    2:15 PM 
     6Kuvasz 1-4-(1-0)
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     15Portuguese Water Dog 4-9-(1-1)
     7Rottweiler 1-3-(2-1)
     4Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(2-2)
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     13Weimaraner 3-8-(1-1)
    8:30 AM 
     31Labrador Retriever 14-13-(4-0)
    9:45 AM 
     31Rhodesian Ridgeback 10-17-(3-1)
    11:00 AM 
     3English Setter 1-1-(1-0)
     4Pointer 2-0-(0-2)
     2Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 1-0-(0-1)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     6Irish Wolfhound 3-3
     2Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(2-0)
     2Redbone Coonhound 0-1-(0-1)
     3Saluki 1-1-(1-0)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-1-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
    12:45 PM 
     7English Springer Spaniel 0-3-(4-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     4Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 1-3
     19Whippet 2-11-(3-3)
    2:00 PM 
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     3German Shorthaired Pointer 2-0-(1-0)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     3Flat-Coated Retriever 1-2
     2Gordon Setter 1-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     21Vizsla 6-11-(3-1)

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 1:15 pm in Rings 1 and 2. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Toys Mrs. Peat
    Herding Dr. Liebes
    NonSporting Mr. Patton
    Hounds Mr. Peat
    Terriers Mrs. Wilson
    Sporting Mrs. Dillin
    Working Miss Liebes
    Best In Show Mr. Doerge

    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM morning of the show.
    A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.

    Under Chapter 7, Section 8 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mr. Doerge will judge Best In Show and all Terrier breeds (except Staffordshire Bull Terriers) in place of Mr. Sabella.

    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Dr. Liebes will judge Great Danes in place of Miss Liebes.
    Mr. Patton will judge Chinese Crested and Papillons in place of Mrs. Dillin.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    Affenpinscher28:00 AM3
    Afghan Hound212:15 PM4
    Airedale Terrier49:50 AM2
    Akita612:15 PM6
    Alaskan Malamute112:15 PM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier19:50 AM2
    Anatolian Shepherd512:15 PM6
    Australian Cattle Dog99:00 AM1
    Australian Shepherd58:00 AM1
    Basenji212:15 PM4
    Basset Hound69:20 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches312:15 PM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches312:15 PM4
    Bearded Collie310:00 AM1
    Beauceron108:00 AM1
    Belgian Sheepdog19:00 AM1
    Belgian Tervuren49:00 AM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog112:15 PM6
    Bichon Frises1412:50 PM5
    Black and Tan Coonhound212:15 PM4
    Black Russian Terrier29:00 AM6
    Bloodhound312:15 PM4
    Border Collie69:00 AM1
    Border Terrier39:50 AM2
    Borzoi212:15 PM4
    Boston Terrier129:35 AM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres49:00 AM1
    Boxer489:00 AM6
    Briard410:00 AM1
    Brittany41:55 PM3
    Brussels Griffon910:00 AM3
    Bulldog398:20 AM2
    Bulldogs Sweepstakes78:00 AM2
    Bullmastiff78:00 AM6
    Cairn Terrier39:50 AM2
    Cane Corso68:00 AM6
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel511:00 AM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever12:00 PM7
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)138:00 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)108:00 AM3
    Chinese Crested1310:35 AM5
    Cirneco dell Etna29:20 AM4
    Clumber Spaniel11:55 PM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)511:00 AM3
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)111:00 AM3
    Collie (Rough)810:00 AM1
    Collie (Smooth)110:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)189:20 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)710:20 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)2210:20 AM4
    Dalmatian148:45 AM5
    Doberman Pinscher151:15 PM6
    Dogue De Bordeaux51:15 PM6
    English Cocker Spaniel171:55 PM3
    English Setter311:00 AM7
    English Springer Spaniel712:45 PM7
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)410:00 AM3
    Finnish Spitz111:25 AM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever32:00 PM7
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)310:30 AM2
    Fox Terrier (Wire)310:30 AM2
    French Bulldog198:00 AM5
    German Pinscher12:15 PM6
    German Shepherd Dog311:00 AM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer32:00 PM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer12:00 PM7
    Giant Schnauzer11:15 PM6
    Golden Retriever231:55 PM3
    Gordon Setter22:00 PM7
    Great Dane2111:40 AM1
    Great Pyrenees31:15 PM6
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog11:15 PM6
    Havanese911:00 AM3
    Ibizan Hound111:00 AM7
    Irish Setter2512:55 PM3
    Irish Terrier19:50 AM2
    Irish Water Spaniel12:00 PM7
    Irish Wolfhound611:00 AM7
    Italian Greyhound111:00 AM3
    Keeshond410:35 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terrier19:50 AM2
    Kuvasz62:15 PM6
    Labrador Retriever318:30 AM7
    Lagotto Romagnolo12:00 PM7
    Leonberger42:15 PM6
    Lhasa Apso119:35 AM5
    Maltese110:00 AM3
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)211:30 AM2
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)211:00 AM7
    Mastiff128:00 AM6
    Miniature American Shepherd118:00 AM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:30 AM2
    Miniature Pinscher610:00 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer711:30 AM2
    Newfoundland111:00 AM6
    Norwich Terrier211:30 AM2
    Novice Junior Class11:00 PM4
    Novice Intermediate Class11:00 PM4
    Old English Sheepdog1311:00 AM1
    Open Junior Class11:00 PM4
    Open Intermediate Class21:00 PM4
    Open Senior Class51:00 PM4
    Papillon1511:25 AM5
    Parson Russell Terrier1210:30 AM2
    Pekingese59:00 AM3
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi110:00 AM1
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens412:45 PM7
    Pharaoh Hound211:00 AM7
    Pointer411:00 AM7
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog410:00 AM1
    Pomeranian310:00 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)310:35 AM5
    Poodle (Standard)312:50 PM5
    Poodle (Toy)68:45 AM5
    Portuguese Water Dog152:15 PM6
    Pug229:00 AM3
    Pumi212:30 PM1
    Rat Terrier110:30 AM2
    Redbone Coonhound211:00 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback319:45 AM7
    Rottweiler72:15 PM6
    Russell Terriers611:30 AM2
    Saluki311:00 AM7
    Samoyed1212:15 PM6
    Scottish Terrier610:30 AM2
    Sealyham Terrier29:50 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog510:00 AM1
    Shiba-Inu111:25 AM5
    Shih Tzu110:00 AM3
    Siberian Husky1111:00 AM6
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier19:50 AM2
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers258:20 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes68:00 AM4
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes28:00 AM4
    Standard Schnauzer42:15 PM6
    Sussex Spaniel112:45 PM7
    Tibetan Spaniel18:45 AM5
    Toy Fox Terrier110:00 AM3
    Vizsla212:00 PM7
    Weimaraner138:00 AM7
    Welsh Springer Spaniel112:45 PM7
    Welsh Terrier19:50 AM2
    West Highland White Terrier711:30 AM2
    Whippet1912:45 PM7
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon211:00 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier811:00 AM3

    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved