Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

San Luis Obispo Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    JP in PDF for Judging Program page on website:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman114 Spring Run Rd Ext
    Moon Township, PA 15108
    Mr. David M. Krogh8225 SW Shenandoah Way
    Tualatin, OR 97062
    Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh8225 SW Shenandoah Way
    Tualatin, OR 97062
    Mr. Brian Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Dr
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Mrs. Cindy Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Dr
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    No Classes No Classes

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    Ring Steward: Mary Brown
    8:00 AM 
     2Bulldog 1-1
     3Chow Chow 2-0-(1-0)
     1Keeshond 1-0
     6Boston Terrier 2-1-(0-3)
     1Schipperke 0-1
     1Xoloitzcuintli 1-0
     5Dalmatian 0-3-(1-1)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Lhasa Apso 0-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh
    9:05 AM 
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
     2Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-0-(1-0)
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-1-(1-1)
     2Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-0-(2-0)
     1Bloodhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Bluetick Coonhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-1
    9:45 AM 
     13French Bulldog 6-5-(2-0)
     5Poodle (Miniature) 1-4
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(0-1)
     5Norwegian Elkhound 2-2-(0-1)
    10:45 AM 
     9Rhodesian Ridgeback 1-4-(4-0)
     10Saluki 5-3-(1-1)
     6Whippet 0-3-(2-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    8:00 AM 
     3Parson Russell Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-1
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Border Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     1Miniature Schnauzer 0-0-(1-0)
     5Airedale Terrier 1-2-(1-1)
     6Scottish Terrier 0-4-(2-0)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(1-0)
     5Russell Terriers 2-1-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Novice Junior Class
     1Novice Senior Class
     1Open Intermediate Class
     1Open Senior Class
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    10:05 AM 
     3Clumber Spaniel 0-2-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-1-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-2-(1-0)
     3English Cocker Spaniel 1-2
     16Brittany 5-9-(1-1)
     3Spinone Italiano 0-2-(1-0)
     5Vizsla 1-1-(2-1)
     3Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. David M. Krogh
    Ring Steward: Lorraine Matherly
    9:15 AM 
     2Poodle (Toy) 0-1-(0-1)
     1Pug 0-0-(1-0)
     6Italian Greyhound 0-4-(1-1)
     6Japanese Chin 1-3-(1-1)
     3Maltese 0-1-(0-2)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Miniature Pinscher 1-0
     1Papillon 0-0-(1-0)
    10:05 AM 
     1Pomeranian 1-0
     1Shih Tzu 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 1-0
     3Havanese 2-1
     1Brussels Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     17Chihuahua (Long Coat) 8-9
    11:05 AM 
     11Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 3-3-1VB-(3-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    Ring Steward: Ginny Bryant
    8:00 AM 
     13Labrador Retriever 5-6-(0-2)
     6Irish Red & White Setters 3-1-(1-1)
     2Chesapeake Bay Retriever 1-0-(0-1)
     4Pointer 1-2-(1-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1English Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     3Irish Setter 1-2
     4English Springer Spaniel 2-0-1VB-(1-0)
     1German Shorthaired Pointer 0-1
     16Golden Retriever 5-6-(3-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    9:20 AM 
     6Boxer 1-4-(0-1)
     1Akita 0-0-(0-1)
     2Anatolian Shepherd 1-0-(1-0)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0-(0-1)
     4Bullmastiff 1-0-(2-1)
     4Doberman Pinscher 1-1-(2-0)
     6Great Dane 1-3-(1-1)
    10:20 AM 
     3Cane Corso 1-1-(0-1)
     6Great Pyrenees 1-3-(2-0)
     2Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-0-(1-0)
     2Kuvasz 0-1-(1-0)
     3Leonberger 0-3
     2Rottweiler 0-2
     4Samoyed 1-2-(0-1)
     2Siberian Husky 0-1-(0-1)
     2Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh
    Ring Steward: Jennifer Nowell
    8:00 AM 
     2Greyhound 0-2
     6Irish Wolfhound 2-2-(1-1)
     9Borzoi 2-4-(1-2)
     3Afghan Hound 0-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    9:00 AM 
     2Swedish Vallhund 0-0-(0-2)
     6Pembroke Welsh Corgi 2-1-(2-1)
     3Miniature American Shepherd 2-0-(0-1)
     1Shetland Sheepdog 0-1
     1Pumi 0-0-(0-1)
     1Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     9Bouvier Des Flandres 6-1-(0-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Old English Sheepdog 0-0-(1-0)
     1German Shepherd Dog 0-1
     2Briard 0-1-(1-0)
     1Bearded Collie 0-0-(1-0)
     5Australian Shepherd 1-2-(1-1)
     10Border Collie 2-5-(2-1)
     6Poodle (Standard) 2-2-(1-1)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 0-1-(1-1)

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SUNDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time at the discretion of the Club.
    NOHS Groups at 12:15 PM in Ring 3
    NonSporting Mrs. Alderman
    Hounds Mr. Krogh
    Sporting Mr. Krogh
    Terriers Mrs. Krogh
    Toys Mrs. Meyer
    Herding Mrs. Meyer
    Working Mr.Meyer
    BISOH Mr.Krogh
    Variety Groups at 12:45 p.m. in Rings 1-2
    NonSporting Mr. Meyer
    Hounds Mrs. Alderman
    Sporting Mr.Meyer
    Terriers Mrs. Meyer
    Toys Mr. Krogh
    Herding Mr. Meyer
    Working Mrs. Meyer
    Best In Show Mrs. Alderman
    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    Note: At the time of this printing there have been no judge changes.
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Afghan Hound38:00 AM5
    Airedale Terrier58:00 AM2
    Akita19:20 AM4
    Anatolian Shepherd29:20 AM4
    Australian Cattle Dog19:00 AM5
    Australian Shepherd510:00 AM5
    Beagle Thirteen Inches29:05 AM1
    Beagle Fifteen Inches29:05 AM1
    Bearded Collie110:00 AM5
    Bernese Mountain Dog29:20 AM4
    Bloodhound19:05 AM1
    Bluetick Coonhound19:05 AM1
    Border Collie1010:00 AM5
    Border Terrier18:00 AM2
    Borzoi98:00 AM5
    Boston Terrier68:00 AM1
    Bouvier Des Flandres99:00 AM5
    Boxer69:20 AM4
    Briard210:00 AM5
    Brittany1610:05 AM2
    Brussels Griffon110:05 AM3
    Bulldog28:00 AM1
    Bullmastiff49:20 AM4
    Cane Corso310:20 AM4
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi310:00 AM5
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1111:05 AM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever28:00 AM4
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)1710:05 AM3
    Chow Chow38:00 AM1
    Clumber Spaniel310:05 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)310:05 AM2
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)210:05 AM2
    Dachshund (Longhaired)59:05 AM1
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)29:05 AM1
    Dalmatian58:00 AM1
    Doberman Pinscher49:20 AM4
    English Cocker Spaniel310:05 AM2
    English Setter19:00 AM4
    English Springer Spaniel49:00 AM4
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)110:05 AM3
    French Bulldog139:45 AM1
    German Shepherd Dog110:00 AM5
    German Shorthaired Pointer19:00 AM4
    Golden Retriever169:00 AM4
    Gordon Setter19:00 AM4
    Great Dane69:20 AM4
    Great Pyrenees610:20 AM4
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog210:20 AM4
    Greyhound28:00 AM5
    Havanese310:05 AM3
    Irish Setter39:00 AM4
    Irish Red & White Setters68:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound68:00 AM5
    Italian Greyhound69:15 AM3
    Japanese Chin69:15 AM3
    Keeshond18:00 AM1
    Kuvasz210:20 AM4
    Labrador Retriever138:00 AM4
    Leonberger310:20 AM4
    Lhasa Apso28:00 AM1
    Maltese39:15 AM3
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)19:15 AM3
    Miniature American Shepherd39:00 AM5
    Miniature Bull Terrier18:00 AM2
    Miniature Pinscher19:15 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer18:00 AM2
    Norfolk Terrier18:00 AM2
    Norwegian Elkhound59:45 AM1
    Norwich Terrier18:00 AM2
    Novice Junior Class19:00 AM2
    Novice Senior Class19:00 AM2
    Old English Sheepdog110:00 AM5
    Open Intermediate Class19:00 AM2
    Open Senior Class19:00 AM2
    Papillon19:15 AM3
    Parson Russell Terrier38:00 AM2
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi69:00 AM5
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens19:45 AM1
    Pointer48:00 AM4
    Pomeranian110:05 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)59:45 AM1
    Poodle (Standard)610:00 AM5
    Poodle (Toy)29:15 AM3
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno19:05 AM1
    Pug19:15 AM3
    Pumi19:00 AM5
    Redbone Coonhound19:05 AM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback910:45 AM1
    Rottweiler210:20 AM4
    Russell Terriers58:00 AM2
    Saluki1010:45 AM1
    Samoyed410:20 AM4
    Schipperke18:00 AM1
    Scottish Terrier68:00 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog19:00 AM5
    Shih Tzu110:05 AM3
    Siberian Husky210:20 AM4
    Spinone Italiano310:05 AM2
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers18:00 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer210:20 AM4
    Swedish Vallhund29:00 AM5
    Tibetan Terrier18:00 AM1
    Vizsla510:05 AM2
    Whippet610:45 AM1
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon310:05 AM2
    Xoloitzcuintli18:00 AM1


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved