Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Southern California Sporting D.F.

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Denise ColerVia Latio
    Rancho Santa Margari, CA 92688
    Ms. Judy Heim2131 E. Zeering Road
    Denair, CA 95316
    Ms. Denys JanssenCalle 121a #52-23
    Bogata, Columbia
    Mrs. Ruth KirbyPO Box 127
    Earleton, FL 32631
    Mrs. Molly Martin9355 Vaughn Road
    Pike Road, AL 36064
    Mr. Brian Meyer4761 Chandon Woods Drive
    Cherry Valley, IL 61016
    Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk781 Stagecoach Circle
    Santa Fe, NM 87501
    Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes350 County Road 509
    Stephenville, TX 76401
    Ms. Vonnie Russell11107 Doerksen Rd.
    Denair, CA 95316
    Ms. Kendyl Schultze762 Galemeadow Circle
    San Ramon, CA 94582
    Mr. Darryl Vice22075 Skyview Dr
    Palm Springs, CA 92262


    Judging Program

    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    Ring Steward: Debra Harper
    8:00 AM 
     1Irish Setter Sweepstakes 1-0
     3Weimaraners Sweepstakes 0-3
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 18
    Judge: Ms. Denys Janssen
    8:30 AM 
     38Irish Setter 8-12-(9-8)
    10:00 AM 
     25English Setter 5-8-16B-(7-4)
    11:00 AM 
     1Irish Red & White Setters 1-0
     18Gordon Setter 6-5-(4-3)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     14Brittany 1-6-(6-1)
     13German Wirehaired Pointer 5-4-(2-2)
    1:50 PM 
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-3-(0-1)
     1Curly-Coated Retriever 1-0
     9Clumber Spaniel 2-5-(1-1)
     1Field Spaniel 0-1
     4Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(3-0)
     2Irish Water Spaniel 0-1-(0-1)
    2:40 PM 
     16Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 2-6-(5-3)
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Ms. Denise Coler
    Ring Steward: Marva Petrequin
    8:00 AM 
     11Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes 5-6
     5Gordon Setter Sweepstakes 3-2
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
    8:45 AM 
     50Labrador Retriever 15-25-(6-4)
    10:45 AM 
     19German Shorthaired Pointer 4-7-(3-5)
     14Weimaraner 2-5-(4-2)
     2Brittany Sweepstakes 0-2
     1English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes 0-1
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Ms. Vonnie Russell
    1:15 PM 
     1Curly-Coated Retriever Sweepstake 1-0
     2Flat-Coated Retriever Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 19
    Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
    1:30 PM 
     12Welsh Springer Spaniel 2-5-(2-2)
    2:00 PM 
     20Flat-Coated Retriever 3-7-(5-5)
     4Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(4-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Black) 1-0-(1-1)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-0
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    8:00 AM 
     23Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes 13-10
     2English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
    9:00 AM 
     85Golden Retriever 31-37-1VD-1VB-(8-7)
    12:45 PM 
      Lunch
    1:45 PM 
     16English Cocker Spaniel 3-6-(3-4)
    Ring No 20
    Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    3:15 PM 
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Ms. Kendyl Schultze
    Ring Steward: JoAnne Ybaben
    9:00 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
    9:30 AM 
     4English Setter Sweepstakes 1-3
     13Pointer 2-2-(5-4)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Ms. Judy Heim
    10:10 AM 
     2German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes 0-2
     4German Wirehaired Pointer Sweepstakes 2-2
     10Vizsla Sweepstakes 5-5
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
    10:50 AM 
     40Vizsla 10-16-(8-6)
    1:30 PM 
     4Clumber Spaniel Sweepstakes 0-4
     1Spaniel (Field) Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Spaniel (Cocker) Black Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Spaniel (Cocker) Parti Sweepstakes 0-1
     38English Springer Spaniel 11-15-(8-2)

    Additional Information & Notices

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION

    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendentís table one half-hour prior to the start of the regular classes.

    JUDGE CHANGE

    Ms. Denise Coler will judge Labrador Retriever sweepstakes and Gordon Setter sweepstakes in place of Ms. Joanne Paulk. Under Chapter 7, Section 8 under American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mrs. Kirby will judge Golden Retrievers and English Cocker Spaniels in place of Ms. Weiss.
    Mrs. Pipes will judge English Springer Spaniels in place of Ms. Weiss.
    Mrs. Martin will judge Flat Coated Retrievers in place of Ms. Weiss.

    GROUP JUDGING Mrs. Marilyn Pipes will judge the Sweepstakes Group in Ring 21 at 3:15 pm.
    Mr. Brian Meyer will judge the Variety Group in Ring 21 at 3:45 pm


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Brittany1412:45 PM18
    Brittany Sweepstakes210:45 AM19
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever41:50 PM18
    Clumber Spaniel91:50 PM18
    Clumber Spaniel Sweepstakes41:30 PM21
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)22:00 PM19
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)32:00 PM19
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)22:00 PM19
    Curly-Coated Retriever11:50 PM18
    Curly-Coated Retriever Sweepstake11:15 PM19
    English Cocker Spaniel161:45 PM20
    English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes110:45 AM19
    English Setter2510:00 AM18
    English Setter Sweepstakes49:30 AM21
    English Springer Spaniel381:30 PM21
    English Springer Spaniel Sweepstakes28:00 AM20
    Field Spaniel11:50 PM18
    Flat-Coated Retriever202:00 PM19
    Flat-Coated Retriever Sweepstakes21:15 PM19
    German Shorthaired Pointer1910:45 AM19
    German Shorthaired Pointer Sweepstakes210:10 AM21
    German Wirehaired Pointer1312:45 PM18
    German Wirehaired Pointer Sweepstakes410:10 AM21
    Golden Retriever859:00 AM20
    Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes238:00 AM20
    Gordon Setter1811:00 AM18
    Gordon Setter Sweepstakes58:00 AM19
    Irish Setter388:30 AM18
    Irish Setter Sweepstakes18:00 AM18
    Irish Red & White Setters111:00 AM18
    Irish Water Spaniel21:50 PM18
    Labrador Retriever508:45 AM19
    Labrador Retriever Sweepstakes118:00 AM19
    Novice Intermediate Class29:00 AM21
    Open Junior Class39:00 AM21
    Open Intermediate Class49:00 AM21
    Open Senior Class39:00 AM21
    Pointer139:30 AM21
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)42:00 PM19
    Spaniel (Cocker) Black Sweepstakes11:30 PM21
    Spaniel (Cocker) Parti Sweepstakes11:30 PM21
    Spaniel (Field) Sweepstakes11:30 PM21
    Sussex Spaniel41:50 PM18
    Vizsla4010:50 AM21
    Vizsla Sweepstakes1010:10 AM21
    Weimaraner1410:45 AM19
    Weimaraners Sweepstakes38:00 AM18
    Welsh Springer Spaniel121:30 PM19
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon162:40 PM18
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Sweepstakes18:00 AM18
    Wirehaired Vizsla13:15 PM20


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved