Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Southern California Sporting D.F.

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards

  • Club Information & Officers
    Entries Close: Noon Wednesday, December 23, 2015 PST

    First entry of a dog at this show $30.00
    Each additional Entry of Same Dog $20.00
    Sweepstakes$20.00
    Junior Showmanship - No Charge


    List of Judges

    Ms. Dyane M. BaldwinRD2 Box 287A
    Newport, PA 17074
    Mr. Rick Gschwender3717 Brauer Road
    Oxford, MI 48371
    Mr. James G. Reynolds3580 Rivergate Way #405
    Ottawa
    ONT Canada, K1V 1V5
    Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker5989 Sierra Medina Avenue
    Las Vegas, NV 89139
    Ms. Lauren Texter2 Buellton
    Irvine, CA 92602
    Ms. Christine Tye3281 Napa Road
    Sonoma, CA 95476
    Mr. Joe C. Walton41 Swaying Trees Court
    Chapel Hill, NC 27517


    Judges' Assignments

     
    SPORTING BREEDS
    Mr. James G. Reynolds
    BrittanysMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Brittanys SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Lagotto Romagnolo SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Lagotto RomagnolosMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    PointerMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Pointer SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Pointers (German Shorthaired)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Pointers (German Shorthaired) SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Pointers (German Wirehaired)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Pointers (German Wirehaired) SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Retrievers (Curly-Coated) SweepstakeMr. Joe C. Walton
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Retrievers (Flat-Coated) SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Retrievers (Golden)Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Retrievers (Golden) SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Retrievers (Labrador)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Open Dogs, Black; Chocolate; Yellow. Same division of classes in bitches.
    Retrievers (Labrador) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Retrievers (NS Duck Tolling) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Setters (English)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Setters (English) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Setters (Gordon)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Setters (Gordon) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Setters (Irish)Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Setters (Irish) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Setters (Irish, Red and White)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Setters (Irish, Red and White) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Spaniels (American Water)Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Spaniels (American Water) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Boykin)Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Spaniels (Boykin) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Clumber)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Clumber) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Spaniels (Cocker) BlackMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Cocker) Black SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Cocker) AscobMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Cocker) Ascob SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti ColorMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Cocker) Parti SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (English Cocker)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Spaniels (English Cocker) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (English Springer)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Spaniels (English Springer) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Field)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Spaniels (Field) SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Spaniels (Irish Water)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Irish Water) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Spaniels (Sussex)Mr. Rick Gschwender
    Spaniels (Sussex) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer)Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spaniels (Welsh Springer) SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
    Spinoni ItalianiMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Spinoni Italiano SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    VizslasMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Vizslas SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    WeimaranersMr. Rick Gschwender
    Weimaraners SwpMr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
    Wirehaired Pointing GriffonsMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffons SwpMs. Christine Tye
    Wirehaired VizslasMs. Dyane M. Baldwin
    Wirehaired Vizslas SwpMr. Joe C. Walton
     
    MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
    Mr. James G. Reynolds
    Nederlandse KooikerhondjesMr. James G. Reynolds
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Ms. Lauren Texter
    Novice Intermediate ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    Novice Junior ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    Novice Senior ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    Open Intermediate ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    Open Junior ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    Open Senior ClassMs. Lauren Texter
    The Master ClassMs. Lauren Texter

    Trophies & Awards
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved