Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Los Encinos Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Richard Anton42110 - 236th Ave. SE
    Enumclaw, WA 98022
    Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman654 White Cap Drive
    Ventura, CA 93003
    Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.3036 Viejas View Place
    Alpine, CA 91901
    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels2805 Calmgarden Road
    Acton, CA 93510
    Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis2476 Segovia
    La Verne, CA 91750
    Ms. Cathy Dutra36638 Darvon Court
    Newark, CA 94560
    Mr. Ricardo G Forastieri-GonzalezBlvd. Agua Caliente 12027
    Tijuana,
    BC Mexico CP 22420
    Mr. Dorin Jay Ladd563 North Locan
    Fresno, CA 93737
    Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon1014 N. Catalina Street
    Burbank, CA 91505
    Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones620 Jennifer Drive
    Auburn, AL 36830
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mr. James D. Thomson78933 Falsetto Drive
    Palm Desert, CA 92211
    Mrs. Judy Webb432 Cordova Avenue NW
    Albuquerque, NM 87107


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    Ring Steward: David Powers
    8:00 AM 
     18Rhodesian Ridgeback 8-4-(5-1)
     6Bloodhound 1-0-(3-2)
    9:00 AM 
     18Pekingese 5-6-(6-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    Ring Steward: David Powers
    10:00 AM 
     16Whippet 3-6-(3-4)
     11Basset Hound 1-7-(3-0)
    11:05 AM 
     10Saluki 2-3-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     1Portuguese Podengo Pequeno 0-0-(0-1)
     1Greyhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Ibizan Hound 0-0-(0-1)
     5Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-0-(2-0)
     7Dachshund (Smooth) 3-1-(2-1)
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 1-1-(2-2)
    1:10 PM 
     11Afghan Hound 4-4-(3-0)
     4Basenji 1-2-(1-0)
     6Borzoi 2-2-(1-1)
     3Irish Wolfhound 1-0-(2-0)
     3Otter Hound 2-0-(1-0)
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 2-1-(1-0)
     3Norwegian Elkhound 0-1-(1-1)
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-0-(1-1)
     4Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
    Ring Steward: Belle June Stein
    8:00 AM 
     4Brussels Griffon 1-1-(1-1)
     3Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-3
     3Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 0-2-(1-0)
     7Italian Greyhound 1-3-(1-2)
     9Japanese Chin 0-5-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Affenpinscher 1-1
     11Havanese 1-6-(1-3)
     6Chinese Crested 1-3-(1-0)
     7Miniature Pinscher 2-1-(2-2)
    10:00 AM 
     25Pug 8-11-(4-2)
    11:00 AM 
     7Maltese 1-2-(4-0)
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 2-1-(1-0)
     6Shih Tzu 4-2
     7Pomeranian 5-1-(1-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     19Yorkshire Terrier 7-8-(3-1)
     11Papillon 4-4-(2-1)
    1:55 PM 
     11Toy Fox Terrier 6-2-(2-1)
     15Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-7-(2-1)
     3Miniature Bull Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    Ring Steward: Loran Morgan
    8:00 AM 
     31Boxer 11-16-(2-2)
    9:15 AM 
     5Mastiff 1-1-(2-1)
     8Bullmastiff 4-2-(1-1)
     10Cane Corso 3-1-(5-1)
    10:10 AM 
     6Bernese Mountain Dog 2-2-(2-0)
     4Black Russian Terrier 2-0-(1-1)
     12Samoyed 1-4-(4-3)
    11:00 AM 
     14Miniature Schnauzer 2-7-(5-0)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     10Scottish Terrier 2-5-(2-1)
     6Alaskan Malamute 2-2-(1-1)
     16Siberian Husky 2-7-(4-2)
    1:35 PM 
     4Airedale Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 0-5-(0-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Fox Terrier (Wire) 2-0
     7Border Terrier 2-2-(1-2)
    2:35 PM 
     5West Highland White Terrier 1-2-(0-2)
     1Rat Terrier 0-1
     4Parson Russell Terrier 2-2
     1Norwich Terrier 0-1
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     2Australian Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
    Ring Steward: Wayne Shapran
    10:40 AM 
     4Poodle (Toy) 1-1-(1-1)
     2Boston Terrier 1-1
     17French Bulldog 6-8-(2-1)
    11:35 AM 
     9Poodle (Miniature) 3-2-(2-2)
     9Lhasa Apso 2-5-(1-1)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     13Poodle (Standard) 3-6-(3-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Ricardo G Forastieri-Gonzalez
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    Ring Steward: John Ruege
    8:00 AM 
     5Bulldog 2-2-(1-0)
     9Chinese Shar-Pei 5-1-(1-2)
     3Dalmatian 0-1-(2-0)
     4German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(2-1)
     3German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     15Australian Shepherd 8-6-(0-1)
     10Belgian Tervuren 3-5-(1-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Chow Chow 0-1
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Spinone Italiano 0-0-(1-0)
     5Vizsla 1-1-(1-2)
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-1
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(0-1)
     16Border Collie 9-4-(0-3)
    11:00 AM 
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     4Schipperke 0-1-(1-2)
     5Keeshond 1-4
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-0-(1-1)
     5Pembroke Welsh Corgi 3-1-(1-0)
     4Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-3-(0-1)
     1Coton de Tulear 1-0
     2Miniature American Shepherd 1-1
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Australian Cattle Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     7Old English Sheepdog 3-4
     2Collie (Rough) 1-0-(1-0)
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     5Belgian Sheepdog 3-2
     8Bearded Collie 1-3-(3-1)
    1:45 PM 
     17Shetland Sheepdog 7-8-(2-0)
     13Bouvier Des Flandres 5-5-(3-0)
     5Briard 1-4
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     9German Shepherd Dog 3-4-(2-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     11Bichon Frises 0-7-(3-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     3Tibetan Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
    9:00 AM 
     13Labrador Retriever 7-5-(1-0)
     9Brittany 2-4-(2-1)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(2-1)
    10:00 AM 
     1Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-0-(0-1)
     1Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 1-0
     5Clumber Spaniel 0-2-(3-0)
     9English Cocker Spaniel 2-4-(3-0)
     7English Springer Spaniel 2-1-(2-1)
    11:00 AM 
     2English Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     8Irish Setter 3-2-(2-1)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell, Jr.
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:00 AM 
     7Dogue De Bordeaux 1-1-(3-2)
     4Rottweiler 0-0-(2-2)
     6ST. Bernard 3-0-(2-1)
     2Newfoundland 1-0-(0-1)
     6Portuguese Water Dog 0-4-(1-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Kuvasz 0-1-(1-0)
     23Doberman Pinscher 6-13-(1-3)
    10:00 AM 
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Komondor 0-1
     6Standard Schnauzer 0-3-(2-1)
     16Great Dane 4-7-(4-1)
    11:00 AM 
     13Great Pyrenees 6-2-(3-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Richard Anton
    12:15 PM 
     31Golden Retriever 13-12-(5-1)
    1:30 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Cathy Dutra
    Ring Steward: Barbara Arine
    Ring Steward: Bob Arine
    Ring Steward: Yvonne Martin
    8:00 AM 
     14Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    10:00 AM 
     10Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Graduate
    (Starting number 0745 )
    11:30 AM 
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Dorin Jay Ladd
    Ring Steward: William Iwamoto
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Julie Iwamoto
    8:00 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    8:40 AM 
     17Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:50 AM 
     12Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Merrillee Ford
    Ring Steward: Susan Aguilar
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. James D. Thomson
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:25 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:40 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:55 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:10 AM 
     16Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    10:05 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:40 AM 
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    11:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    Variety Group Judging will start at 1:45 p.m. in Rings 5 and 6. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Non-Sporting Ms. McKennon
    Sporting Mrs. Campbell-Freeman
    Working Mrs. Davis
    Toys Mrs. Webb
    Hounds Mrs. Peat
    Terriers Mrs. Daniels
    Herding Mr. Forastieri-Gonzalez
    Best In Show Mrs. Campbell-Freeman

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher29:00 AM3
    Afghan Hound111:10 PM2
    Airedale Terrier41:35 PM4
    Alaskan Malamute612:20 PM4
    American Staffordshire Terrier11:35 PM4
    Anatolian Shepherd110:00 AM7
    Australian Cattle Dog112:45 PM7
    Australian Shepherd159:00 AM7
    Australian Terrier22:35 PM4
    Basenji41:10 PM2
    Basset Hound1110:00 AM2
    Beagle Thirteen Inches21:10 PM2
    Beagle Fifteen Inches41:10 PM2
    Bearded Collie812:45 PM7
    Bedlington Terrier21:35 PM4
    Beginner Novice A211:20 AM12
    Beginner Novice B610:40 AM12
    Belgian Sheepdog512:45 PM7
    Belgian Tervuren109:00 AM7
    Bernese Mountain Dog610:10 AM4
    Bichon Frises118:00 AM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound41:10 PM2
    Black Russian Terrier410:10 AM4
    Bloodhound68:00 AM1
    Border Collie1610:00 AM7
    Border Terrier71:35 PM4
    Borzoi61:10 PM2
    Boston Terrier210:40 AM6
    Bouvier Des Flandres131:45 PM7
    Boxer318:00 AM4
    Briard51:45 PM7
    Brittany99:00 AM8
    Brussels Griffon48:00 AM3
    Bulldog58:00 AM7
    Bullmastiff89:15 AM4
    Canaan Dog11:45 PM7
    Cane Corso109:15 AM4
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi311:00 AM7
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel151:55 PM3
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever110:00 AM8
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)38:00 AM3
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)38:00 AM3
    Chinese Crested69:00 AM3
    Chinese Shar-Pei98:00 AM7
    Chow Chow110:00 AM7
    Clumber Spaniel510:00 AM8
    Collie (Rough)212:45 PM7
    Collie (Smooth)112:45 PM7
    Coton de Tulear111:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Longhaired)512:15 PM2
    Dachshund (Smooth)712:15 PM2
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)612:15 PM2
    Dalmatian38:00 AM7
    Doberman Pinscher239:00 AM9
    Dogue De Bordeaux78:00 AM9
    English Cocker Spaniel910:00 AM8
    English Setter211:00 AM8
    English Springer Spaniel710:00 AM8
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)411:00 AM3
    Finnish Spitz18:00 AM8
    Flat-Coated Retriever110:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)11:35 PM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)21:35 PM4
    French Bulldog1710:40 AM6
    German Pinscher110:00 AM9
    German Shepherd Dog91:45 PM7
    German Shorthaired Pointer48:00 AM7
    German Wirehaired Pointer38:00 AM7
    Golden Retriever3112:15 PM9
    Great Dane1610:00 AM9
    Great Pyrenees1311:00 AM9
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog110:00 AM9
    Greyhound112:15 PM2
    Havanese119:00 AM3
    Ibizan Hound112:15 PM2
    Irish Setter811:00 AM8
    Irish Terrier11:35 PM4
    Irish Water Spaniel110:00 AM8
    Irish Wolfhound31:10 PM2
    Italian Greyhound78:00 AM3
    Japanese Chin98:00 AM3
    Keeshond511:00 AM7
    Komondor110:00 AM9
    Kuvasz29:00 AM9
    Labrador Retriever139:00 AM8
    Lhasa Apso911:35 AM6
    Maltese711:00 AM3
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)22:35 PM4
    Mastiff59:15 AM4
    Miniature American Shepherd211:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier31:55 PM3
    Miniature Pinscher79:00 AM3
    Miniature Schnauzer1411:00 AM4
    Newfoundland28:00 AM9
    Norwegian Elkhound31:10 PM2
    Norwich Terrier12:35 PM4
    Novice Class A211:30 AM10
    Novice Class B1210:50 AM11
    Novice Graduate211:15 AM10
    Old English Sheepdog712:45 PM7
    Open Class A1010:00 AM10
    Open Class B178:40 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class21:30 PM9
    Open Senior Class31:30 PM9
    Otter Hound31:10 PM2
    Papillon1112:45 PM3
    Parson Russell Terrier42:35 PM4
    Pekingese188:00 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi511:00 AM7
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens112:15 PM2
    Pharaoh Hound112:15 PM2
    Pointer110:00 AM8
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog411:00 AM7
    Pomeranian711:00 AM3
    Poodle (Miniature)911:35 AM6
    Poodle (Standard)131:05 PM6
    Poodle (Toy)410:40 AM6
    Portuguese Podengo Pequeno112:15 PM2
    Portuguese Water Dog68:00 AM9
    Pug2510:00 AM3
    Rally Novice A310:05 AM12
    Rally Novice B169:10 AM12
    Rally Advanced A38:55 AM12
    Rally Advanced B48:40 AM12
    Rally Excellent A38:25 AM12
    Rally Excellent B78:00 AM12
    Rat Terrier12:35 PM4
    Rhodesian Ridgeback188:00 AM1
    Rottweiler48:00 AM9
    Saluki1011:05 AM2
    Samoyed1210:10 AM4
    Schipperke411:00 AM7
    Scottish Terrier1012:20 PM4
    Shetland Sheepdog171:45 PM7
    Shih Tzu611:00 AM3
    Siberian Husky1612:20 PM4
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier61:35 PM4
    Spinone Italiano110:00 AM7
    ST. Bernard68:00 AM9
    Standard Schnauzer610:00 AM9
    Sussex Spaniel110:00 AM7
    Tibetan Spaniel211:00 AM7
    Tibetan Terrier38:00 AM8
    Toy Fox Terrier111:55 PM3
    Utility Class A48:00 AM11
    Utility Class B148:00 AM10
    Vizsla510:00 AM7
    Weimaraner49:00 AM8
    West Highland White Terrier52:35 PM4
    Whippet1610:00 AM2
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon110:00 AM7
    Yorkshire Terrier1912:45 PM3


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved