Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

San Fernando Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mr. Larry C. Abbott1060 Pecan Drive
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Drive
    Fairview, TX 75069
    Mr. John Bink4 Forwood St
    Monash, AUST 2904
    Mrs. Lora Cox1467 Pashote Court
    Milpitas, CA 95035
    Mrs. Lynn Jech11446 W. Hidalgo Avenue
    Tolleson, AZ 85353
    Mr. Robert M. Margolis13324 Sutton Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703
    Mr. George Milutinovich7564 N. Tahan
    Fresno, CA 93711
    Mrs. Betty S. Ribble13035 Via Caballo Rojo
    San Diego, CA 92129
    Ms. Ann Joe SampaioShis QL8 CJS Cs18
    Brasilia-DF 71620-255
    Brazil
    Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett131 Jordan Avenue
    San Francisco, CA 94118
    Mr. Luis Pinto TeixeiraAvenida De Brazil 132
    4TH Esq, Lisboa
    POR 1700-075
    Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver1611 Everitt Memorial Highway
    Mount Shasta, CA 96067

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    8:00 AM 
     4Swedish Vallhund 1-0-(0-3)
     3Belgian Sheepdog 1-0-(2-0)
     13Belgian Tervuren 2-4-(3-4)
     6Australian Shepherd 1-5
    9:00 AM 
     25Border Collie 8-11-(4-2)
    10:00 AM 
     16Pembroke Welsh Corgi 5-8-1VD-(2-0)
    10:40 AM 
     36Cardigan Welsh Corgi 6-13-(10-7)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     6Australian Cattle Dog 1-2-(1-2)
     9Bearded Collie 7-2
     6Bouvier Des Flandres 1-1-(1-3)
     10Briard 2-5-(3-0)
    2:05 PM 
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 0-0-(2-0)
     6Old English Sheepdog 0-3-(3-0)
     10Miniature American Shepherd 2-4-(2-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Ann Joe Sampaio
    Ring Steward: Janet Thomas
    8:00 AM 
     4American Staffordshire Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
     3Airedale Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     2Sealyham Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Welsh Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(1-0)
     1Bull Terrier (White) 0-1
     5Parson Russell Terrier 2-0-(3-0)
     5Russell Terriers 3-0-(2-0)
    9:00 AM 
     1Irish Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-0-(0-1)
     13Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-7-(3-2)
     4Australian Terrier 0-0-(2-2)
     4Border Terrier 1-1-(2-0)
     3Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-1-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1
     1Miniature Schnauzer 0-0-(1-0)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     5Scottish Terrier 2-0-(3-0)
     3West Highland White Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    10:25 AM 
     24Schipperke 7-7-(4-4)
    11:20 AM 
     5Collie (Rough) 1-1-(2-1)
     18Shetland Sheepdog 6-9-(2-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira
    Ring Steward: Colleen Dougherty
    8:00 AM 
     15Rottweiler 2-6-(4-3)
     10Cane Corso 3-3-(3-1)
    9:00 AM 
     4Newfoundland 2-1-(1-0)
     11Mastiff 2-5-(2-2)
     4Leonberger 0-0-(0-4)
     4ST. Bernard 1-2
     3Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(1-0)
    10:00 AM 
     2Kuvasz 0-1-(1-0)
     4Dogue De Bordeaux 0-2-(1-1)
     31Labrador Retriever 10-18-(3-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     31Golden Retriever 14-11-1VD-(4-1)
    1:30 PM 
     2Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(2-0)
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-1
     4Portuguese Water Dog 0-1-(1-2)
     1German Pinscher 0-0-(0-1)
     14Great Dane 1-8-(2-3)
     12Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-6-(3-2)
     14Siberian Husky 4-2-1VD-(6-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Belle Stein
    8:00 AM 
     6German Shorthaired Pointer 1-2-(0-3)
     1German Wirehaired Pointer 0-0-(1-0)
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 0-2-(2-0)
     4Flat-Coated Retriever 2-1-(1-0)
     5English Setter 1-2-(2-0)
     6Irish Setter 2-1-(2-1)
    9:00 AM 
     2Gordon Setter 0-0-(2-0)
     1Irish Water Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Wirehaired Vizsla 0-0-(1-0)
     2Poodle (Toy) 0-1-(0-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-1-(1-0)
     10Cocker Spaniel (Black) 4-5-(1-0)
     3Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 1-0-(2-0)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-0-(1-0)
    9:50 AM 
     20Pug 5-12-(2-1)
     5Yorkshire Terrier 2-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Lynn Jech
    11:00 AM 
     1Akita 0-0-(1-0)
     15Boxer 3-8-(1-3)
     8Alaskan Malamute 2-1-(2-3)
     2Bernese Mountain Dog 1-1
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     11Bullmastiff 2-4-(4-1)
     19Doberman Pinscher 2-11-1vD-(2-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     19Brittany 5-9-(1-4)
     5Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 1-0-(1-3)
    9:00 AM 
     1Welsh Springer Spaniel 0-1
     3Weimaraner 0-1-(1-1)
     1Wirehaired Pointing Griffon 0-0-(0-1)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-1-(1-1)
     2Chihuahua (Long Coat) 0-1-(0-1)
     2Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1
     13Chinese Crested 3-6-(3-1)
    10:00 AM 
     10Pekingese 1-5-(2-2)
     10Pomeranian 3-6-(1-0)
     3Shih Tzu 1-2
     2Toy Fox Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
    11:00 AM 
     10Havanese 2-5-(2-1)
     10Italian Greyhound 0-4-(2-4)
     4Maltese 0-4
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-0-(1-1)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     1Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 0-0-(1-0)
     7Papillon 2-1-(3-1)
     3Japanese Chin 2-1
     2Affenpinscher 1-0-(1-0)
     5Brussels Griffon 0-2-(2-1)
     23Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 10-11-1VB-(1-0)
     1Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen 1-0
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
    Ring Steward: Betsy Harvey
    8:00 AM 
     43French Bulldog 20-15-(5-3)
    9:45 AM 
     6Bulldog 2-3-(1-0)
     7Chinese Shar-Pei 2-0-(4-1)
     4Chow Chow 1-0-(2-1)
    10:30 AM 
     25Keeshond 5-8-(7-5)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     4Poodle (Miniature) 1-2-(1-0)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-3
     1Tibetan Spaniel 0-1
     15Bichon Frises 3-6-(3-3)
    1:10 PM 
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     14Dalmatian 5-4-(3-2)
     8Poodle (Standard) 2-6
     8Boston Terrier 2-2-(1-3)
     1Novice Junior Class
     2Novice Senior Class
     1Open Junior Class
     2Open Intermediate Class
     9Open Senior Class
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John Bink
    Ring Steward: Jean Raba
    8:00 AM 
     12Rhodesian Ridgeback 4-4-(2-2)
     4Greyhound 0-1-(2-1)
     9Saluki 1-4-(0-4)
    9:00 AM 
     1Basenji 0-0-(0-1)
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(0-2)
     6Beagle Fifteen Inches 2-0-(4-0)
     3Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-2
     11Dachshund (Smooth) 4-1-(5-1)
     9Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1-(4-2)
    10:20 AM 
     18Basset Hound 3-8-(4-3)
    11:05 AM 
     20Whippet 5-12-(2-1)
    11:55 AM 
      Lunch
    12:40 PM 
     1Harrier 1-0
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     12Afghan Hound 2-3-(6-1)
     5Black and Tan Coonhound 0-2-(2-1)
     2Bloodhound 0-0-(2-0)
     10Borzoi 4-4-(2-0)
     3Irish Wolfhound 0-2-(1-0)
     2Norwegian Elkhound 0-1-(0-1)
     2Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(0-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Jamie Souza-Bartlett
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    10:00 AM 
     11English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes 6-5
     4English Cocker Spaniel Veteran Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
    11:00 AM 
     37English Cocker Spaniel 10-12-3VD-(5-6)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     2Lagotto Romagnolo 1-1
     7English Springer Spaniel 2-2-(2-1)
     5Sussex Spaniel 3-1-(1-0)
     7Vizsla 2-3-(2-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Ann Joe Sampaio
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    1:00 PM 
     30Great Pyrenees 10-10-(6-4)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
    2:55 PM 
     6German Shepherd Dog 2-2-(2-0)
     15Samoyed 2-10-(2-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Robert M. Margolis
    8:00 AM 
     21Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    11:00 AM 
     13Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     3Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     3Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Lora Cox
    8:00 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:00 AM 
     19Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    11:25 AM 
     19Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mrs. Betty S. Ribble
    8:00 AM 
     16Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:55 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    9:15 AM 
     19Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    10:10 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    10:30 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    11:20 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Top

    Additional Information & Notices

    SATURDAY
    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience. However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.
    Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    NOHS Groups at 2:30 pm in 7.
    Hounds Peri Norman
    Terriers Peri Norman
    Nonsporting Ron Lukins
    Toys Ron Lukins
    Herding Lynn Jech
    Sporting Lynn Jech
    Working Lynn Jech
    BISOH George Milutinovich
    Puppy Groups at 3:00 pm in 8.
    Hounds Linda Randall
    Terriers Heather Kelly
    Nonsporting Charlene Smutny
    Toys Chris Taylor
    Herding Tabitha Teutsch
    Sporting Sharon Zaker
    Working Sharon Zaker
    BPIS Jennifer Busse
    Variety Groups at 3:30 pm in 5-6
    Hounds Mr. Bink
    Terriers Ms. Sampaio
    Nonsporting Mrs. Abbott
    Toys Mr. Abbott
    Herding Ms. Sampaio
    Sporting Mr. Teixeira
    Working Mrs. Zuver
    BIS Mr. Milutinovich
    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.
    NEW EXHIBITOR BRIEFING - A New Exhibitor Briefing will be held. The briefing location and time will be posted at the Superintendents Table. Spectators are welcome to attend.
    OFFICIAL NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Under Ch. 7, Sec. 13 of the American Kennel Club Rules Applying to Dog Shows, the following judge changes are being made.
    Ms. Sampaio will judge Rough Collies and Shetland Sheepdogs in place of Mrs. Zuver
    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher212:45 PM5
    Afghan Hound1212:40 PM7
    Airedale Terrier38:00 AM2
    Akita111:00 AM4
    Alaskan Malamute811:00 AM4
    American Staffordshire Terrier48:00 AM2
    Anatolian Shepherd21:30 PM3
    Australian Cattle Dog612:50 PM1
    Australian Shepherd68:00 AM1
    Australian Terrier49:00 AM2
    Basenji19:00 AM7
    Basset Hound1810:20 AM7
    Beagle Thirteen Inches49:00 AM7
    Beagle Fifteen Inches69:00 AM7
    Bearded Collie912:50 PM1
    Beginner Novice A911:25 AM11
    Beginner Novice B311:00 AM10
    Belgian Sheepdog38:00 AM1
    Belgian Tervuren138:00 AM1
    Bernese Mountain Dog211:00 AM4
    Bichon Frises1512:15 PM6
    Black and Tan Coonhound512:40 PM7
    Black Russian Terrier11:30 PM3
    Bloodhound212:40 PM7
    Border Collie259:00 AM1
    Border Terrier49:00 AM2
    Borzoi1012:40 PM7
    Boston Terrier81:10 PM6
    Bouvier Des Flandres612:50 PM1
    Boxer1511:00 AM4
    Briard1012:50 PM1
    Brittany198:00 AM5
    Brussels Griffon512:45 PM5
    Bull Terrier (White)18:00 AM2
    Bulldog69:45 AM6
    Bullmastiff1112:45 PM4
    Cane Corso108:00 AM3
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi3610:40 AM1
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel2312:45 PM5
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever48:00 AM4
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)29:00 AM5
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)29:00 AM5
    Chinese Crested139:00 AM5
    Chinese Shar-Pei79:45 AM6
    Chow Chow49:45 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)39:00 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)109:00 AM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)19:00 AM4
    Collie (Rough)511:20 AM2
    Collie (Smooth)12:05 PM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)39:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)119:00 AM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)99:00 AM7
    Dalmatian141:10 PM6
    Doberman Pinscher1912:45 PM4
    Dogue De Bordeaux410:00 AM3
    English Cocker Spaniel3711:00 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel Sweepstakes1110:00 AM8
    English Cocker Spaniel Veteran Sweepstakes410:00 AM8
    English Setter58:00 AM4
    English Springer Spaniel71:10 PM8
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)112:45 PM5
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog22:05 PM1
    Finnish Spitz18:00 AM2
    Flat-Coated Retriever48:00 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)39:00 AM2
    French Bulldog438:00 AM6
    German Pinscher11:30 PM3
    German Shepherd Dog62:55 PM9
    German Shorthaired Pointer68:00 AM4
    German Wirehaired Pointer18:00 AM4
    Golden Retriever3112:15 PM3
    Gordon Setter29:00 AM4
    Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen112:45 PM5
    Great Dane141:30 PM3
    Great Pyrenees301:00 PM9
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog121:30 PM3
    Greyhound48:00 AM7
    Harrier112:40 PM7
    Havanese1011:00 AM5
    Irish Setter68:00 AM4
    Irish Terrier19:00 AM2
    Irish Water Spaniel19:00 AM4
    Irish Wolfhound312:40 PM7
    Italian Greyhound1011:00 AM5
    Japanese Chin312:45 PM5
    Keeshond2510:30 AM6
    Kuvasz210:00 AM3
    Labrador Retriever3110:00 AM3
    Lagotto Romagnolo21:10 PM8
    Lakeland Terrier28:00 AM2
    Leonberger49:00 AM3
    Lhasa Apso312:15 PM6
    Maltese411:00 AM5
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)39:00 AM5
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)29:00 AM4
    Mastiff119:00 AM3
    Miniature American Shepherd102:05 PM1
    Miniature Bull Terrier110:00 AM2
    Miniature Pinscher211:00 AM5
    Miniature Schnauzer110:00 AM2
    Newfoundland49:00 AM3
    Norwegian Elkhound212:40 PM7
    Norwich Terrier110:00 AM2
    Novice Junior Class11:10 PM6
    Novice Class A311:00 AM10
    Novice Class B1911:25 AM11
    Novice Senior Class21:10 PM6
    Old English Sheepdog62:05 PM1
    Open Junior Class11:10 PM6
    Open Class A1311:00 AM10
    Open Class B199:00 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class21:10 PM6
    Open Senior Class91:10 PM6
    Papillon712:45 PM5
    Parson Russell Terrier58:00 AM2
    Pekingese1010:00 AM5
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi1610:00 AM1
    Pharaoh Hound112:40 PM7
    Pomeranian1010:00 AM5
    Poodle (Miniature)412:15 PM6
    Poodle (Standard)81:10 PM6
    Poodle (Toy)29:00 AM4
    Portuguese Water Dog41:30 PM3
    Pug209:50 AM4
    Rally Novice A711:20 AM12
    Rally Novice B1310:30 AM12
    Rally Advanced A310:10 AM12
    Rally Advanced B209:15 AM12
    Rally Excellent A38:55 AM12
    Rally Excellent B168:00 AM12
    Redbone Coonhound212:40 PM7
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)58:00 AM5
    Rhodesian Ridgeback128:00 AM7
    Rottweiler158:00 AM3
    Russell Terriers58:00 AM2
    Saluki98:00 AM7
    Samoyed152:55 PM9
    Schipperke2410:25 AM2
    Scottish Terrier510:00 AM2
    Sealyham Terrier28:00 AM2
    Shetland Sheepdog1811:20 AM2
    Shiba-Inu11:10 PM6
    Shih Tzu310:00 AM5
    Siberian Husky141:30 PM3
    Silky Terrier112:45 PM5
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier139:00 AM2
    ST. Bernard49:00 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers19:00 AM2
    Standard Schnauzer39:00 AM3
    Sussex Spaniel51:10 PM8
    Swedish Vallhund48:00 AM1
    Tibetan Spaniel112:15 PM6
    Toy Fox Terrier210:00 AM5
    Utility Class A78:00 AM11
    Utility Class B218:00 AM10
    Vizsla71:10 PM8
    Weimaraner39:00 AM5
    Welsh Springer Spaniel19:00 AM5
    Welsh Terrier18:00 AM2
    West Highland White Terrier310:00 AM2
    Whippet2011:05 AM7
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon19:00 AM5
    Wirehaired Vizsla19:00 AM4
    Xoloitzcuintli18:00 AM2
    Yorkshire Terrier59:50 AM4


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved