Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Great Western Terrier Assoc

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. David A. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mr. Kenneth Allen23939 8th Ave
    Langley
    BC Canada V22 2X8
    Mrs. Sue Baker46 Lynwood Ave
    Walheath, Kingswinford
    W Midlands DY69AL UK
    Ms. Kathi Brown296 Taylor Road
    Stow, MA 01775
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Drive
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Ms. Gay H. Dunlap80519 Avenida Camarillo
    Indio, CA 92203
    Ms. Deb Guerrero7305 254th 84th East
    Graham, WA 98338
    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson7400 Holter Road
    Middletown, MD 21769
    Ms. Karon Jackson80 Cannock Wood Street
    Cannock
    England WS12 OPW
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Road
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Mr. Ron McConnell22158 Schweitzer Road
    Centreville, MI 49032
    Mrs. Marion D. McPherson344 Plumosa Avenue
    Vista, CA 92083
    Ms. Kyana-Ann Mick4773 Allenhurst Place
    San Diego, CA 92117
    Ms. Linda C. More112 Palace Green
    Cary, NC 27518
    Ms. Mari M. Morrisey200 Calle de Andalucia
    Redondo Beach, CA 90277
    Mr. Thomas S. Powers17633 Community Street
    Northridge, CA 91325
    Mr. Zane Smith1079 Preston Hill Road
    Earlville, NY 13332
    Mr. Joe Vernuccio239 Housatonic
    Straford, CT 06615
    Mrs. Cindy Vogels3300 E. Belleview Avenue
    Greenwood Village, CO 80121
    Ms. Lorene WilsonP.O. Box 522
    Laguna Beach, CA 92652


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Ring Steward: Dick Rupert
    9:00 AM 
     17Airedale Terrier 5-7-(2-3)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Joe Vernuccio
    10:00 AM 
     17Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 7-10
     3Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    11:00 AM 
     48Cairn Terrier 12-21-(7-3)-2BR-1SD
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    Ring Steward: Suzie Lascoe
    9:00 AM 
     14Australian Terrier 1-3-(4-4)-2BR
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    9:30 AM 
     8Skye Terrier 2-0-(3-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    9:45 AM 
     16Bedlington Terrier 3-4-1VB-(3-3)-2BR
    10:15 AM 
     11Sealyham Terrier 3-5-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    Ring Steward: Suzanne Norman
    10:30 AM 
     24American Staffordshire Terrier 7-10-(3-3)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    1:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    Ring Steward: Karen Wilson
    9:30 AM 
     22Fox Terrier (Smooth) 5-8-(5-2)-1SD
    10:15 AM 
     12Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-7-(0-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Mari M. Morrisey
    11:00 AM 
     1Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    11:10 AM 
     4Welsh Terrier 2-0-(1-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Thomas S. Powers
    11:30 AM 
     3Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Marion D. McPherson
    11:45 AM 
     13Irish Terrier 2-3-1VB-(2-5)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Sue Baker
    Ring Steward: Vickie Margolis
    9:00 AM 
     5West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 1-4
     7West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 2-5
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    9:30 AM 
     34West Highland White Terrier 7-16-1VD-1VB-(4-3)-2BR
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    11:30 AM 
     18Kerry Blue Terrier 4-5-1VD-(5-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Allen
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    9:30 AM 
     14Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 5-9
     4Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    10:30 AM 
     59Miniature Schnauzer 8-22-1VD-1VB-(12-2)-6BR
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Lorene Wilson
    Ring Steward: Bob Margolis
    9:00 AM 
     4Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 2-2
     1Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    9:20 AM 
     17Bull Terrier (Colored) 4-4-2VB-(4-3)
     12Bull Terrier (White) 2-4-(4-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Deb Guerrero
    10:30 AM 
     4Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 0-4
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    10:45 AM 
     14Miniature Bull Terrier 3-7-(2-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Kyana-Ann Mick
    11:30 AM 
     9Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 3-6
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Karon Jackson
    1:00 PM 
     41Staffordshire Bull Terriers 10-13-(11-5)-1SD
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    Ring Steward: Susan Bleckley
    9:30 AM 
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 3-2-(1-1)
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
     13Lakeland Terrier 5-5-(2-1)
     4Norfolk Terrier 1-3
    10:30 AM 
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     21Norwich Terrier 2-6-(8-3)-2BR
     2Rat Terrier 1-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Ron McConnell
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    9:30 AM 
     16Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 5-11
     3Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes 1-2 Lunch at the judge's discretion
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    10:45 AM 
     48Scottish Terrier 9-21-1VB-(8-8)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    Ring Steward: Lynne Aguirre
    10:00 AM 
     54Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 11-19-1VD-1VB-(9-13)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    10:45 AM 
     21Russell Terrier 6-7-1VB-(5-0)-2BR
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    1:00 PM 
     35Border Terrier 7-15-1VB-(5-5)-2BR
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    Ring Steward: Suzie Lascoe
    11:30 AM 
     59Parson Russell Terrier 13-14-1VD-1VB-1WD-(10-13)-4BR-1SD Lunch after Winners Dog. Resume at 1 pm.

    Additional Information & Notices
    Starting at 3:00 pm. Presentation of Best Junior Handler.
    Judging of Bred by Exhibitor Group Mr. Jack Smith
    Judging of Terrier Brace, Team and Group Mr. Clay Coady

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICE NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Ms. Mick will judge Staffordshire Bull Terrier Sweepstakes/Veteran Sweepstakes in place of Ms. Ketcham.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier179:00 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier2410:30 AM3
    Australian Terrier149:00 AM2
    Bedlington Terrier169:45 AM2
    Border Terrier351:00 PM11
    Bull Terrier (Colored)179:20 AM7
    Bull Terrier (White)129:20 AM7
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes49:00 AM7
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes19:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier4811:00 AM1
    Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes310:00 AM1
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes1710:00 AM1
    Cesky Terrier110:30 AM8
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier79:30 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)229:30 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)1210:15 AM4
    Irish Terrier1311:45 AM4
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes311:30 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier1811:30 AM5
    Lakeland Terrier139:30 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)29:30 AM8
    Miniature Bull Terrier1410:45 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes410:30 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer5910:30 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes49:30 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes149:30 AM6
    Norfolk Terrier49:30 AM8
    Norwich Terrier2110:30 AM8
    Novice Junior Class11:00 PM3
    Novice Intermediate Class11:00 PM3
    Novice Senior Class11:00 PM3
    Open Intermediate Class21:00 PM3
    Open Senior Class31:00 PM3
    Parson Russell Terrier5911:30 AM12
    Rat Terrier210:30 AM8
    Russell Terrier2110:45 AM11
    Scottish Terrier4810:45 AM9
    Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes39:30 AM9
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes169:30 AM9
    Sealyham Terrier1110:15 AM2
    Skye Terrier89:30 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier5410:00 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers411:00 PM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes911:30 AM7
    The Master Class11:00 PM3
    Welsh Terrier411:10 AM4
    Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes111:00 AM4
    West Highland White Terrier349:30 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes59:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes79:00 AM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved