Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Great Western Terrier Assoc

Premium List

  • Club Information & Officers
  • List of Judges
  • Judges' Assignments
  • Trophies & Awards

  • Club Information & Officers
    Close of entries: Noon Wed June 4, 2014 PT
    ~SATURDAY ENTRY FEES~
    •FIRST ENTRY OF A DOG (Except Brace Class) $35.00
    •Each additional entry of the same dog (Except Brace Class)..................... $25.00
    •Brace and Team (Per Unit) As a 1st Entry or Additional Entry $ 1.00
    •Puppy class ONLY $25.00
    •Junior Showmanship. $25.00
    American Staffordshire Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    American Staffordshire Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Bull Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Cairn Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Bull Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Schnauzer Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Schnauzer Parade of Champions, Titleholders & Rescue $5.00
    Scottish Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Scottish Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Welsh Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    West Highland White Terrier Puppy Sweepstakes $10.00
    West Highland White Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    ~SUNDAY ENTRY FEES~
    •FIRST ENTRY OF A DOG (Except Brace Class) $35.00
    •Each additional entry of the same dog (Except Brace Class) $25.00
    •Brace and Team (Per Unit) As a 1st Entry or Additional Entry $1.00
    •Puppy class ONLY $25.00
    •Junior Showmanship $25.00
    •Sweepstakes $10.00
    American Staffordshire Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Bedlington Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Miniature Schnauzer Parade of Champions $5.00
    Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Parson Russell Terrier Parade of Champions, Parade of Title Holders $5.00
    Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Scottish Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00
    West Highland White Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes $10.00

    List of Judges

    Ms. Janet M. AllenPO Box 117
    Pt. Reyes Sta., CA 94956
    Mr. Peter Atkinson28565 East Vallejo Ave
    Temecula, CA 92592
    Ms. Janet Bartholomew7756 Fir Road
    Reeds, MO 64859
    Mr. Edd E. Bivin4108 Pebblebrook Court
    Fort Worth, TX 76109
    Mr. Robert D. Black593 Mud Road
    Newtown, PA 18940
    Mr. Benny Cheek10877 Prescott Drive
    Frisco, TX 75033
    Ms. Gay H. Dunlap80519 Avenida Camarillo
    Indio, CA 92203
    Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris32 A East Holland Road
    Holland, PA 18966
    Mrs. Karin Godwin12020 205th Street E
    Graham, WA 98338
    Mr. Colin "Skip" Greaney4009 Fieldgreen Place
    Land of Lakes, FL 24639
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Mr. John Killeen321 S Poinsettia Drive
    Orange, CA 92868
    Ms. Genie Kline585 Timberland Rd
    Wetumpka, AL 36093
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mr. Stuart PlaneVane Hall,Blandford Pl
    Sealyham, Durham
    UK
    Mr. Brent Ruppel9745 Dawn Way
    Windsor, CA 94592
    Ms. Claudia J. SeabergP.O. Box 846
    Franklin, TN 37065
    Mr. Jack G. Smith889 El Paisano Drive
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Mr. Zane Smith334 Estancia Lane
    Boerne, TX 78006
    Ms. Virginia Latham Smith5051 East Collier Road
    Acampo, CA 95220
    Dr. John Spurr9159 S. 2nd St
    Mattawan, MI 49071
    Mr. Frank M. Stevens1910 Olympic Blvd, Suite 250
    Walnut Creek, CA 94596


    Judges' Assignments

     
    TERRIER BREEDS
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    Airedale TerriersMr. Stuart Plane
    American Staffordshire TerriersMr. Benny Cheek
    American Staffordshire Terriers SwpMr. Peter Atkinson
    American Staffordshire Terriers Vet SweepstakeMr. Peter Atkinson
    Australian TerriersMs. Virginia Latham Smith
    Bedlington TerriersMs. Virginia Latham Smith
    Border TerriersMr. Edd E. Bivin
    Bull Terriers (Colored)Mr. Colin "Skip" Greaney
    Bull Terriers (Colored) SwpMr. Brent Ruppel
    Bull Terriers (White)Mr. Colin "Skip" Greaney
    Bull Terriers (White) SwpMr. Brent Ruppel
    Cairn TerriersMs. Virginia Latham Smith
    Cairn Terriers SwpMrs. Karin Godwin
    Cairn Terriers Vet SwpMrs. Karin Godwin
    Cesky TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Dandie Dinmont TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Fox Terriers (Smooth)Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    Fox Terriers (Wire)Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    Glen of Imaal TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Irish TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Irish Terriers SwpMr. John Killeen
    Kerry Blue TerriersMrs. Anne S. Katona
    Lakeland TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Manchester Terriers (Standard)Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Miniature Bull TerriersMr. Colin "Skip" Greaney
    Miniature Bull Terriers SwpDr. John Spurr
    Miniature SchnauzersMs. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Miniature Schnauzers SweepMs. Janet M. Allen
    Miniature Schnauzers Vet SwpMs. Janet M. Allen
    Norfolk TerriersMr. Edd E. Bivin
    Norwich TerriersMr. Edd E. Bivin
    Parson Russell TerriersMr. Stuart Plane
    Rat TerriersMs. Kathleen J. Ferris
    Russell TerriersMr. Edd E. Bivin
    Scottish TerriersMrs. Anne S. Katona
    Scottish Terriers SwpMs. Janet Bartholomew
    Scottish Terriers Vet SwpMs. Janet Bartholomew
    Sealyham TerriersMs. Virginia Latham Smith
    Skye TerriersMrs. Pamela B. Peat
    Soft Coated Wheaten TerriersMs. Gay H. Dunlap
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers SwpMs. Genie Kline
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Vet SwpMs. Genie Kline
    Staffordshire Bull TerriersMr. Zane Smith
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers SwpMr. Peter Atkinson
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet SwpMr. Peter Atkinson
    Welsh TerriersMr. Robert D. Black
    Welsh Terriers SwpMr. Frank M. Stevens
    Welsh Terriers Vet SwpMr. Frank M. Stevens
    West Highland White TerriersMr. Stuart Plane
    West Highland White Terriers SwpMr. Jack G. Smith
    West Highland White Terriers Vet SwpMr. Jack G. Smith
     
    JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP COMPETITION
    Mr. Zane Smith
    Novice Intermediate ClassMr. Zane Smith
    Novice Junior ClassMr. Zane Smith
    Novice Senior ClassMr. Zane Smith
    Open Intermediate ClassMr. Zane Smith
    Open Junior ClassMr. Zane Smith
    Open Senior ClassMr. Zane Smith
    The Master ClassMr. Zane Smith

    Trophies & Awards
  • Premium List in PDF


  • [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved