Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Great Western Terrier Assoc

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • Show Information

    List of Judges

    Mr. Edd E. Bivin4108 Pebblebrook Court
    Fort Worth, TX 76109
    Ms. Michelle Bryant2150 Rolling Oak Road
    Sorrento, FL 32776
    Ms. Nancy Delyea12616 215th Ave Ct E
    Bonney Lake, WA 98391
    Mrs. Marcia Feld1054 Tamarack Lane
    Libertyville, IL 60048
    Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris32 A East Holland Road
    Holland, PA 18966
    Mr. Gier Flyckt-PedersenPO Box 5409
    Pinehurst, NC 23374
    Mr. Blake Hansen482 Orange Avenue
    Merritt Island, FL 32952
    Mr. Ronald Hoh1600 La Playa Way
    Sacramento, CA 96864
    Mrs. Anne S. Katona2767 Sky Horse Trail
    Reno, NV 89511
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Lane
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Mr. Humberto LaraIxcateopan 201
    Col Letran Valle, DF 03650
    Mexico
    Ms. Kathy Latz509 First Street
    Somers Point, NJ 08244
    Ms. Dayna LemkeP.O. Box 138
    Solana Beach, CA 92075
    Mr. Michael J. Lynch5866 Thomas Mill Road
    Brierfield, AL 35035
    Mr. Kenny Lyngen160 Lorimer Street
    Salinas, CA 93901
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mr. Stuart PlaneVane Hall,Blandford Pl
    Sealyham, Durham
    UK
    Ms. Kristen Read130 County Rd 234
    Durango, CO 81301
    Ms. Claudia J. SeabergP.O. Box 846
    Franklin, TN 37065
    Ms. Deena Simon5034 7 B Ave
    Delta, BC V4M 1S4
    Canada
    Mr. Zane Smith334 Estancia Lane
    Boerne, TX 78006
    Ms. Virginia Latham Smith5051 East Collier Road
    Acampo, CA 95220
    Mrs. Theresa Spurr9159 S 2nd Street
    Mattawan, MI 49071
    Mrs. Eve SteelePO Box 1129
    Studio City, CA 91614
    Ms. Ellen VossPO Box 36366
    Los Angeles, CA 90036
    Ms. Maripi Woolridge1956 Jone Drive
    Mebane, NC 27302
    Mr. Wood Wornall3913 Roblar Ave
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Ms. Christine Wornall3913 Roblar Avenue
    Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    Mr. John Young273 London Road
    Wickford, Essex SS12 OLG
    EN


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Christine Wornall
    Ring Steward: Dick Rupert
    9:00 AM 
     5Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 1-4
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
    9:30 AM 
     14Airedale Terrier 1-7-(4-1)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Nancy Delyea
    11:30 AM 
     6Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 1-5
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Stuart Plane
    1:00 PM 
     25Cairn Terrier 5-12-(6-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Maripi Woolridge
    Ring Steward: Valerie Stokes
    9:00 AM 
     7Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes 3-4
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    9:30 AM 
     24Bedlington Terrier 4-6-(3-3)-4BR
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Hoh
    10:15 AM 
     4Skye Terriers Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Stuart Plane
    10:30 AM 
     12Skye Terrier 4-5-(1-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Deena Simon
    11:00 AM 
     8Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes 5-3
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Stuart Plane
    11:30 AM 
     19Sealyham Terrier 6-7-(1-5)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Maripi Woolridge
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Michelle Bryant
    Ring Steward: Richard Urquhart
    9:00 AM 
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    9:15 AM 
     18Staffordshire Bull Terriers 4-8-(4-2)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Dayna Lemke
    10:00 AM 
     4American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 2-2
     1American Staffordshire Terriers Veteran Sweepstake 1-0
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    10:15 AM 
     14American Staffordshire Terrier 5-7-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Kristen Read
    Ring Steward: Suzie Lascoe
    9:00 AM 
     8Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 5-3
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Gier Flyckt-Pedersen
    9:30 AM 
     25Fox Terrier (Smooth) 7-7-(5-2)-4BR
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Kristen Read
    10:30 AM 
     3Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 0-3
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Gier Flyckt-Pedersen
    10:45 AM 
     14Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-7-(1-2)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Maripi Woolridge
    11:30 AM 
     2Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
    11:45 AM 
     8Welsh Terrier 1-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Kathy Latz
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    9:00 AM 
     8West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 4-4
     1West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
    9:30 AM 
     22West Highland White Terrier 6-7-(6-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Ronald Hoh
    10:30 AM 
     3Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    10:45 AM 
     14Irish Terrier 3-4-1VD-(2-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    11:30 AM 
     6Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 2-4
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    11:45 AM 
     24Kerry Blue Terrier 5-9-(4-6)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    10:00 AM 
     14Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 6-8
     6Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes 5-1
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Marcia Feld
    11:00 AM 
     64Miniature Schnauzer 9-28-3VD-(12-5)-2BR-1SD
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Theresa Spurr
    Ring Steward: Ray Moore
    Ring Steward: Larry Lester
    9:30 AM 
     5Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 1-4
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
    10:00 AM 
     19Miniature Bull Terrier 3-10-(3-3)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Humberto Lara
    11:00 AM 
     5Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 4-1
     5Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 2-3
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John Young
    11:30 AM 
     20Bull Terrier (Colored) 7-6-(3-4)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     19Bull Terrier (White) 6-5-(5-3)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Kenny Lyngen
    Ring Steward: Pamela Offutt
    10:00 AM 
     20Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 7-13
     2Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    11:30 AM 
     49Scottish Terrier 13-19-1VB-(10-6)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Ellen Voss
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    Ring Steward: Lynn Acquire
    10:30 AM 
     9Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 1-8
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Anne S. Katona
    11:30 AM 
     53Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 11-18-3VD-(14-5)-2BR
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Eve Steele
    Ring Steward: Lani Powers
    9:00 AM 
     13Border Terrier Sweepstakes 6-7
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    9:35 AM 
     36Border Terrier 11-13-(6-5)-1SD
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Eve Steele
    11:00 AM 
     10Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 5-5
     1Russell Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
    11:30 AM 
     23Russell Terriers 7-7-(6-1)-2BR
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Eve Steele
    1:00 PM 
     10Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 3-7
     3Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 2-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
    1:45 PM 
     41Parson Russell Terrier 5-9-1VD-1VB-(5-5)-4BR-1SD
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    Ring Steward: Tom Powers
    9:00 AM 
     2Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Stuart Plane
    9:15 AM 
     14Australian Terrier 2-3-(3-4)-2BR
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    9:50 AM 
     3Cesky Terrier 1-0-(2-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    10:00 AM 
     4Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes 1-3
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    10:15 AM 
     6Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    10:30 AM 
     1Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    10:35 AM 
     8Norwich Terrier 1-2-(5-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    11:00 AM 
     2Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 2-0
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Virginia Latham Smith
    11:15 AM 
     15Rat Terrier 5-4-(3-3)
    11:45 AM 
     7Norfolk Terrier 1-2-(2-2)
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
     5Lakeland Terrier 2-1-(1-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Blake Hansen
    1:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition

    Additional Information & Notices

    Starting at 3:00 pm. Presentation of Best Junior Handler.

    Judging of Terrier Group Sweepstakes Ms. Maripi Wooldridge

    Judging of Terrier Brace, Team and Group Mr. Edd Bivin

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:45 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICE NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE

    Ms. Gloria Kerr will judge Miniature Schnauzer sweepstakes and veteran sweepstakes in place of Ms. Cox-Griffin.
    Mr. Ronald Hoh will judge Skye Terrier sweepstakes in place of Mr. Michael J. Lynch.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier149:30 AM1
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes59:00 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier1410:15 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes410:00 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terriers Veteran Sweepstake110:00 AM3
    Australian Terrier149:15 AM12
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes29:00 AM12
    Bedlington Terrier249:30 AM2
    Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes79:00 AM2
    Border Terrier369:35 AM11
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes139:00 AM11
    Bull Terrier (Colored)2011:30 AM7
    Bull Terrier (White)191:00 PM7
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes511:00 AM7
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes511:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier251:00 PM1
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes611:30 AM1
    Cesky Terrier39:50 AM12
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier610:15 AM12
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes410:00 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)259:30 AM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)1410:45 AM4
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes89:00 AM4
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes310:30 AM4
    Irish Terrier1410:45 AM5
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes310:30 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terrier2411:45 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes611:30 AM5
    Lakeland Terrier511:45 AM12
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)111:45 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier1910:00 AM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes59:30 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer6411:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes610:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes1410:00 AM6
    Norfolk Terrier711:45 AM12
    Norwich Terrier810:35 AM12
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes110:30 AM12
    Novice Intermediate Class11:00 PM12
    Open Intermediate Class21:00 PM12
    Open Senior Class31:00 PM12
    Parson Russell Terrier411:45 PM11
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes101:00 PM11
    Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes31:00 PM11
    Rat Terrier1511:15 AM12
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes211:00 AM12
    Russell Terriers2311:30 AM11
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes1011:00 AM11
    Russell Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes111:00 AM11
    Scottish Terrier4911:30 AM9
    Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes210:00 AM9
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes2010:00 AM9
    Sealyham Terrier1911:30 AM2
    Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes811:00 AM2
    Skye Terrier1210:30 AM2
    Skye Terriers Sweepstakes810:15 AM22
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier5311:30 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes910:30 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers189:15 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM3
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Vet Sweepstakes19:00 AM3
    The Master Class11:00 PM12
    Welsh Terrier811:45 AM4
    Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes211:30 AM4
    West Highland White Terrier229:30 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes89:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes19:00 AM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved