Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Great Western Terrier Assoc

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Vicki L. Abbott1060 Pecan Lane
    McKinney, TX 75069
    Mr. David A. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander164 Pine Canyon Road
    Corral de Tierra, CA 93908
    Mrs. Michele L. Billings917 NE 16th Avenue, Apt #2
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
    Ms. Kathi Brown296 Taylor Road
    Stow, MA 01775
    Mr. Michael D. BuckleyPO Box 94, 245 Reid Rd
    Francestown, NH 03043
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Drive
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Mr. Colin Davies5 George St, Ystradmynach
    Hengoel Midglen
    So Wales CF8 7BJ
    Mr. John Diaz21 Kearny Ave Apt 5A
    Edison, NJ 08817
    Ms. Kalen M. DumkeW. 3487 Tornow Lane
    Redgranite, WI 54970
    Ms. Karen Fitzpatrick4966 W 400 Road
    Kankakee, IL 60901
    Ms. Tami Herzog8647 Elk Ridge Way
    Elk Grove, CA 95624
    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson7400 Holter Road
    Middletown, MD 21769
    Mrs. Sue Beth Jordan4660 Old Wetumpka Hwy
    Montgomery, AL 36110
    Mr. Kenneth Kauffman1250 Ridge Road
    Sellerville, PA 18960
    Mr. John Kileen321 S Poinsettia Drive
    Orange, CA 92868
    Mr. Christopher Kilpatrick56 Bentham Road
    Livesey Blackburn
    Lancshire UK BB24PN
    Mrs. Rosalind Kramer18579 Woodburn Road
    Leesburg, VA 20175
    Ms. Barbara McNamee10126 SE Stanley Ave
    Milwaukie, OR 92222
    Ms. Linda C. More112 Palace Green
    Cary, NC 27518
    Ms. Marie Pletsch2813 North Road 92
    Pasco, WA 99301
    Mr. Thomas S. Powers17633 Community Street
    Northridge, CA 91325
    Mr. Zane Smith1079 Preston Hill Road
    Earlville, NY 13332
    Mrs. Karen Smith889 El Paisano Drive
    Fallbrook, CA 92028
    Ms. Winifred Stout17 Foster Center Road
    Foster, RI 02825
    Mrs. Cindy Vogels3300 E. Belleview Avenue
    Greenwood Village, CO 80121
    Mrs. Dorinne Waterman14100 Oakdale Drive
    Perris, CA 92570
    Ms. Deb Wong1050 Casllada
    Sacramento, CA 95822


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Karen Smith
    Ring Steward: Dick Rupert
    9:00 AM 
     3Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes 0-3
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    9:15 AM 
     17Airedale Terrier 5-7-(2-3)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Barbara McNamee
    10:00 AM 
     18Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 7-11
     3Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    11:15 AM 
     48Cairn Terrier 12-21-(7-3)-2BR-1SD Lunch after Winners Dog
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    Ring Steward: Suzanne Norman
    9:15 AM 
     2Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes 2-0
     1Bedlington Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    9:30 AM 
     16Bedlington Terrier 3-4-1VB-(3-3)-2BR
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    10:00 AM 
     8Skye Terrier 2-0-(3-3)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    11:00 AM 
     6Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes 2-4
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
    11:30 AM 
     11Sealyham Terrier 3-5-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Thomas S. Powers
    Ring Steward: Susan Bleckley
    9:00 AM 
     1American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     3American Staffordshire Terriers Veteran Sweepstake 1-2
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
    9:15 AM 
     32American Staffordshire Terrier 8-10-(3-4)-2BR
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    10:20 AM 
     3Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes 3-0
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    10:30 AM 
     7Dandie Dinmont Terrier 3-2-(1-1)
     1Cesky Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    1:00 PM 
     1Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
    1:05 PM 
     14Australian Terrier 1-3-(4-4)-2BR
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    1:30 PM 
     2Rat Terrier 1-1
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
    1:40 PM 
     2Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-1)
    2:00 PM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    Ring Steward: Suzie Lascoe
    10:15 AM 
     1Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    10:30 AM 
     3Welsh Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mrs. Karen Smith
    10:45 AM 
     3Irish Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    11:00 AM 
     12Irish Terrier 2-3-(2-5)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Winifred Stout
    1:00 PM 
     9Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 4-5
     4Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. Michael D. Buckley
    1:30 PM 
     25Fox Terrier (Smooth) 6-10-(5-2)-1SD
     11Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-6-(0-1)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Ms. Vicki L. Abbott
    Ring Steward: Cathie Turner
    9:00 AM 
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
     2Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes 0-2
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    9:15 AM 
     19Kerry Blue Terrier 5-5-1VD-(5-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Sue Beth Jordan
    10:15 AM 
     6West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 1-5
     7West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes 2-5
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
    11:00 AM 
     34West Highland White Terrier 7-16-1VD-1VB-(4-3)-2BR
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Ms. Marie Pletsch
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Soares
    9:00 AM 
     12Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 4-8
     5Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes 2-3
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Michele L. Billings
    10:00 AM 
     55Miniature Schnauzer 8-20-1VD-1VB-(13-2)-1SD-6BR Parades
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. John Diaz
    Ring Steward: Bob Margolis
    9:00 AM 
     7Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 2-5
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Colin Davies
    9:20 AM 
     42Staffordshire Bull Terriers 11-12-(10-7)-1SD
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Deb Wong
    9:20 AM 
     2Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes 2-0
     1Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Bull Terrier (White) Veteran Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Kilpatrick
    11:15 AM 
     19Bull Terrier (Colored) 4-5-2VB-(5-3)
    1:00 PM 
     13Bull Terrier (White) 2-4-1VD-(4-2)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Deb Wong
    1:30 PM 
     6Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes 2-4
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Christopher Kilpatrick
    2:00 PM 
     16Miniature Bull Terrier 3-9-(2-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    Ring Steward: Vickie Margolis
    9:00 AM 
     4Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes 3-1
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
    9:15 AM 
     13Lakeland Terrier 5-5-(2-1)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    11:00 AM 
     2Norfolk Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    11:10 AM 
     4Norfolk Terrier 1-3
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    11:20 AM 
     4Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 2-2
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    11:30 AM 
     21Norwich Terrier 2-6-(8-3)-2BR
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Dorinne Waterman
    Ring Steward: Lani McKennon
    9:30 AM 
     14Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 4-10
     1Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes 0-1
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    11:00 AM 
     42Scottish Terrier 8-18-1VB-(7-7) Lunch at the judge's discretion
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Ms. Tami Herzog
    Ring Steward: Lynne Aguirre
    Ring Steward: Wilma Johnson
    9:00 AM 
     16Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes 6-10
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    10:15 AM 
     56Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 12-19-1VD-2VB-(9-13)
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. John Kileen
    Ring Steward: Lucinda Bersano
    9:00 AM 
     2Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 2-0
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    9:10 AM 
     21Russell Terrier 6-7-1VB-(5-0)-2BR
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Thomas S. Powers
    1:00 PM 
     11Border Terrier Sweepstakes 5-6
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
    1:30 PM 
     31Border Terrier 7-14-1VB-(5-4)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Karen Fitzpatrick
    Ring Steward: Barbara Rupert
    9:00 AM 
     16Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 9-7
     5Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes 2-3
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Ms. Kalen M. Dumke
    10:00 AM 
     102Parson Russell Terrier 14-19-3WD-1WB-2VD-1VB-(11-13)-5SD-2BB-8BR-4TM-Parades Lunch after Winners Bitch. Resume at 12:30 PM

    Additional Information & Notices
    Starting at 3:00 pm. Presentation of Best Junior Handler.
    Judging of Terrier Group Sweepstakes Mr. Wood Wornall
    Judging of Terrier Brace, Team and Group Mrs. Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson

    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION - The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 8:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICE NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Ms. Pletsch will judge Miniature Schnauzer sweepstakes and veteran sweepstakes in place of Mrs. Ledgerwood.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier179:15 AM1
    Airedale Terriers Sweepstakes39:00 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier329:15 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM3
    American Staffordshire Terriers Veteran Sweepstake39:00 AM3
    Australian Terrier141:05 PM3
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes11:00 PM3
    Bedlington Terrier169:30 AM2
    Bedlington Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes19:15 AM2
    Bedlington Terriers Sweepstakes29:15 AM2
    Border Terrier311:30 PM11
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes111:00 PM11
    Bull Terrier (Colored)1911:15 AM7
    Bull Terrier (White)131:00 PM7
    Bull Terrier (White) Veteran Sweepstakes111:00 AM7
    Bull Terriers (Colored) Sweepstakes211:00 AM7
    Bull Terriers (White) Sweepstakes111:00 AM7
    Cairn Terrier4811:15 AM1
    Cairn Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes310:00 AM1
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes1810:00 AM1
    Cesky Terrier110:30 AM3
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier710:30 AM3
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier Sweepstakes310:20 AM3
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)251:30 PM4
    Fox Terrier (Wire)111:30 PM4
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes91:00 PM4
    Fox Terriers (Wire) Sweepstakes41:00 PM4
    Irish Terrier1211:00 AM4
    Irish Terriers Sweepstakes310:45 AM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier199:15 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes19:00 AM5
    Kerry Blue Terriers Veteran Sweepstakes29:00 AM5
    Lakeland Terrier139:15 AM8
    Lakeland Terriers Sweepstakes49:00 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)21:40 PM3
    Miniature Bull Terrier162:00 PM7
    Miniature Bull Terrier Sweepstakes61:30 PM7
    Miniature Schnauzer5510:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzer Veteran Sweepstakes59:00 AM6
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes129:00 AM6
    Norfolk Terrier411:10 AM8
    Norfolk Terrier Sweepstakes211:00 AM8
    Norwich Terrier2111:30 AM8
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes411:20 AM8
    Novice Intermediate Class12:00 PM3
    Novice Senior Class12:00 PM3
    Open Intermediate Class22:00 PM3
    Open Senior Class32:00 PM3
    Parson Russell Terrier10210:00 AM12
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes169:00 AM12
    Parson Russell Terrier Veteran Sweepstakes59:00 AM12
    Rat Terrier21:30 PM3
    Russell Terrier219:10 AM11
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes29:00 AM11
    Scottish Terrier4211:00 AM9
    Scottish Terrier Vet Sweepstakes19:30 AM9
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes149:30 AM9
    Sealyham Terrier1111:30 AM2
    Sealyham Terriers Sweepstakes611:00 AM2
    Skye Terrier810:00 AM2
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier5610:15 AM10
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers Sweepstakes169:00 AM10
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers429:20 AM7
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes79:00 AM7
    The Master Class12:00 PM3
    Welsh Terrier310:30 AM4
    Welsh Terriers Sweepstakes110:15 AM4
    West Highland White Terrier3411:00 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes610:15 AM5
    West Highland White Terriers Vet Sweepstakes710:15 AM5


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved