Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Sun Country Terrier Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen6250 E. Pershing Avenue
    Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    Mr. Clay Coady6909 E. Lincoln Drive
    Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
    Mrs. Shirley Cole8614 E. San Marcos Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85258
    Mr. Zane Smith334 Estancia Lane
    Boerne, TX 78006
    Ms. Judy A. Smith1141 South Oak Court
    Gilbert, AZ 85233
    Mr. Ed Thomason7622 191st Avenue, SW
    Rochester, WA 98579
    Mrs. Cindy Vogels3300 E. Belleview Avenue
    Greenwood Village, CO 80121


    Judging Program

    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    8:30 AM 
     1Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     3Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes 1-2
     3Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes 1-2
     3Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes 1-2
     6West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes 2-4
     1Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
    9:30 AM 
     10Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-4-1VD-(3-1)
     9Kerry Blue Terrier 4-2-(0-2)
     3Welsh Terrier 1-0-(1-1)
     3Irish Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    10:30 AM 
     1Sealyham Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(2-0)
     8Scottish Terrier 2-4-(1-1)
     8Russell Terriers 4-1-(1-2)
     3Rat Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
    11:20 AM 
      Lunch
    12:05 PM 
     20West Highland White Terrier 4-10-(4-2)
     20Parson Russell Terrier 7-8-(2-3)
     1Skye Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Ed Thomason
    8:30 AM 
     2Australian Terrier Sweepstakes 1-1
     5Border Terrier Sweepstakes 3-2
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes 1-0
     1Rat Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     4Russell Terriers Sweepstakes 3-1
     1Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes 0-1
     1American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes 0-1
     1Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes 1-0
    Ring No 12
    Judge: Mr. Zane Smith
    9:30 AM 
     15Australian Terrier 4-5-(4-2)
     13Fox Terrier (Smooth) 3-5-(2-3)
    10:35 AM 
     4Bull Terrier (White) 2-2
     6Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-3-(1-1)
     5Miniature Bull Terrier 0-2-(2-1)
     2Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-0-(1-0)
     3American Staffordshire Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     18Border Terrier 4-7-(5-2)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Mrs. Shirley Cole
    8:30 AM 
     8Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes 1-7
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Ms. Judy A. Smith
    9:00 AM 
     57Miniature Schnauzer 9-31-1VD-(13-3)
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    9:30 AM 
     6Cairn Terrier 2-1-(1-2)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 2-0-(1-0)
     17Norwich Terrier 3-10-(3-1)
    10:30 AM 
     10Airedale Terrier 2-4-(3-1)
     3Lakeland Terrier 2-0-(1-0)
     2Norfolk Terrier 1-1
    Ring No 17
    Judge: Ms. Judy A. Smith
    11:15 AM 
     6Fox Terrier (Wire) 3-2-(0-1)

    Additional Information & Notices
    AFTERNOON JUDGING
    The below events will occur in the listed order starting at 2:15 pm in Ring 11 and 12
    Group Sweepstakes judged by Mr. Zane Smith
    Bred by Exhibitor Group judged by Mr. Clay Coady
    Variety Group judged by Mrs. Cindy Vogels

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Airedale Terrier1010:30 AM17
    American Staffordshire Terrier310:35 AM12
    American Staffordshire Terriers Sweepstakes18:30 AM12
    Australian Terrier159:30 AM12
    Australian Terrier Sweepstakes28:30 AM12
    Bedlington Terrier210:30 AM11
    Border Terrier1812:15 PM12
    Border Terrier Sweepstakes58:30 AM12
    Bull Terrier (Colored)610:35 AM12
    Bull Terrier (White)410:35 AM12
    Cairn Terrier69:30 AM17
    Cairn Terriers Sweepstakes18:30 AM11
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)139:30 AM12
    Fox Terrier (Wire)611:15 AM17
    Fox Terriers (Smooth) Sweepstakes38:30 AM11
    Irish Terrier39:30 AM11
    Kerry Blue Terrier99:30 AM11
    Kerry Blue Terriers Sweepstakes18:30 AM11
    Lakeland Terrier310:30 AM17
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)39:30 AM17
    Manchester Terrier (Standard) Sweepstakes18:30 AM12
    Miniature Bull Terrier510:35 AM12
    Miniature Schnauzer579:00 AM16
    Miniature Schnauzers Sweepstakes88:30 AM16
    Norfolk Terrier210:30 AM17
    Norwich Terrier179:30 AM17
    Norwich Terrier Sweepstakes38:30 AM11
    Open Intermediate Class112:15 PM12
    Open Senior Class112:15 PM12
    Parson Russell Terrier2012:05 PM11
    Parson Russell Terrier Sweepstakes18:30 AM12
    Rat Terrier310:30 AM11
    Rat Terriers Sweepstakes18:30 AM12
    Russell Terriers810:30 AM11
    Russell Terriers Sweepstakes48:30 AM12
    Scottish Terrier810:30 AM11
    Scottish Terriers Sweepstakes38:30 AM11
    Sealyham Terrier110:30 AM11
    Skye Terrier112:05 PM11
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier109:30 AM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers210:35 AM12
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers Sweepstakes18:30 AM12
    Welsh Terrier39:30 AM11
    West Highland White Terrier2012:05 PM11
    West Highland White Terriers Sweepstakes68:30 AM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved