Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Toy Dog Breeders Assoc. of SC

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Ms. Carmen Blankenship106 S. Royal Oak Drive
    Duncanville, TX 75116
    No No Classes
    Ms. Kathy Bucher Sawyer987 W. Centerville Rd
    Essexville, MI 48732
    Ms. Sandy I. Wheat4301 E Southern
    Phoenix, AZ 85042
    Mr. Robert P. Widden28873 Michelle Drive
    Agoura Hills, CA 91301


    Judging Program

    Ring No 26
    Judge: Ms. Kathy Bucher Sawyer
    Ring Steward: Robert Leone
    8:30 AM 
     52Papillon 20-22-(6-4)
    10:30 AM 
     18Japanese Chin 5-7-(4-2)
    11:15 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     33Chinese Crested 11-11-(4-6)
    Ring No 27
    Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
    9:30 AM 
     16Toy Fox Terrier 5-5-(2-4)
     6Silky Terrier 0-2-(2-2)
    10:20 AM 
     30Havanese 4-16-(6-4)
    11:30 AM 
     8Shih Tzu 4-1-(2-1)
     8Yorkshire Terrier 2-4-(2-0)
    12:10 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     22Italian Greyhound 3-6-(5-8)
     21Pomeranian 9-8-(4-0)
    Ring No 28
    Judge: Ms. Carmen Blankenship
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    9:00 AM 
     23Miniature Pinscher 9-7-(3-4)
    10:00 AM 
     9Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 2-3-(2-2)
     29Chihuahua (Long Coat) 9-13-(5-2)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    1:45 PM 
     10Maltese 3-3-(2-2)
     14Manchester Terrier (Toy) 5-5-(2-2)
    Ring No 29
    Judge: Mr. Robert P. Widden
    Ring Steward: Mickey Polimeni
    8:00 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     16Brussels Griffon 6-4-(4-2)
    8:50 AM 
     37Pug 11-17-(7-2)
    10:20 AM 
     23Affenpinscher 2-13-(7-1)
    11:15 AM 
      Lunch
    12:15 PM 
     4English Toy Spaniel (B&PC) 1-1-(2-0)
     1English Toy Spaniel (KC&R) 0-0-(1-0)
     9Pekingese 4-3-(2-0)
     53Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 14-23-(10-5)

    Additional Information & Notices
    FRIDAY VARIETY GROUP JUDGING - Puppy Group Judging will start in Ring 27 at 3 p.m. (Judge Ms. Blankenship). Mr. Widden will judge the Variety Group to follow.

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher2310:20 AM29
    Brussels Griffon168:00 AM29
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel5312:15 PM29
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)2910:00 AM28
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)910:00 AM28
    Chinese Crested3312:15 PM26
    English Toy Spaniel (B&PC)412:15 PM29
    English Toy Spaniel (KC&R)112:15 PM29
    Havanese3010:20 AM27
    Italian Greyhound221:00 PM27
    Japanese Chin1810:30 AM26
    Maltese101:45 PM28
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)141:45 PM28
    Miniature Pinscher239:00 AM28
    Open Junior Class18:00 AM29
    Open Senior Class58:00 AM29
    Papillon528:30 AM26
    Pekingese912:15 PM29
    Pomeranian211:00 PM27
    Pug378:50 AM29
    Shih Tzu811:30 AM27
    Silky Terrier69:30 AM27
    Toy Fox Terrier169:30 AM27
    Yorkshire Terrier811:30 AM27


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved