Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Lompoc Valley Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mr. Rudi BrandtBonnetvej 9
    Horbelev DEN 4871
    Mr. Jon R. ColeP.O. Box 160205
    Nashville, TN 37216
    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels2805 Calmgarden Road
    Acton, CA 93510
    Mr. Stephen J. HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mrs. Christina HubbellP.O. Box 344
    Weaverville, CA 96093
    Mr. Juan MirandaCiencias 25-402 Col Hipodromo
    Condesa Delcuauhtemoc, Mex City
    CP Mexico 06170
    Ms. Nina NeswadbaKlosterstrasse 5, Irenental
    Untertullnerbach
    AST A-3011
    Mrs. Sally StasytisP.O. Box 86
    Yarra Glen
    VICT Australia 3775


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     3Parson Russell Terrier 0-2-(0-1)
     1Norfolk Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     2Miniature Bull Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     3Fox Terrier (Smooth) 1-0-(0-2)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 0-0-(0-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     7Border Terrier 0-4-(1-2)
     1Glen of Imaal Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     1Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Coton de Tulear 0-2
    8:55 AM 
     1Beauceron 0-0-(1-0)
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-1-(1-0)
     6Pembroke Welsh Corgi 0-3-(2-1)
     14German Shepherd Dog 3-8-(2-0)
    9:55 AM 
     9Scottish Terrier 1-5-(0-3)
     3Japanese Chin 1-0-(2-0)
     4Maltese 2-0-(1-1)
     1Manchester Terrier (Toy) 0-0-(0-1)
     11Chinese Crested 2-3-(3-3)
    11:00 AM 
     4Airedale Terrier 0-3-(1-0)
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     2Lakeland Terrier 0-0-(1-1)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     4Swedish Vallhund 1-2-(1-0)
     13Shetland Sheepdog 4-7-(2-0)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     5Old English Sheepdog 2-2-(1-0)
     1Collie (Rough) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Collie (Smooth) 1-0-(0-1)
     11Miniature Schnauzer 3-5-(3-0)
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     2Brussels Griffon 0-0-(2-0)
    1:30 PM 
     10Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 4-5-(0-1)
     15Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 5-6-(4-0)
    2:25 PM 
     8West Highland White Terrier 2-5-(0-1)
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Christina Hubbell
    Ring Steward: Ron Freeman
    8:00 AM 
     14Mastiff 4-7-(1-2)
     11Cane Corso 3-2-(4-2)
    9:00 AM 
     5German Shorthaired Pointer 1-0-(2-2)
     20Labrador Retriever 7-11-(2-0)
    10:00 AM 
     4Dogue De Bordeaux 1-2-(0-1)
     28Golden Retriever 13-10-(3-2)
    11:25 AM 
     24Great Dane 10-6-(3-5)
    12:20 PM 
      Lunch
    1:05 PM 
     1Giant Schnauzer 0-0-(0-1)
     1Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Kuvasz 0-0-(1-0)
     1Leonberger 1-0
     3Great Pyrenees 0-0-(2-1)
     8Doberman Pinscher 2-4-(2-0)
     9Brittany 2-2-(4-1)
    2:00 PM 
     1Pointer 0-0-(0-1)
     4Chesapeake Bay Retriever 2-0-(1-1)
     1Flat-Coated Retriever 0-0-(1-0)
     2English Setter 0-0-(1-1)
     1Gordon Setter 0-0-(1-0)
     12Irish Setter 5-3-(2-1)
     3Briard 0-2-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    Ring Steward: Bill Dumas
    8:00 AM 
     5Australian Cattle Dog 2-1-(0-2)
     13Australian Shepherd 5-3-(4-1)
     8Border Collie 3-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Nina Neswadba
    9:10 AM 
     38Borzoi 14-13-(4-7)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Nina Neswadba
    Ring Steward: Debbie Freeman
    11:00 AM 
     22Greyhound 6-4-(5-7)
     10Italian Greyhound 4-2-(1-3)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
    Ring Steward: Candace Potter
    8:00 AM 
     7Bulldog 1-4-(2-0)
     31French Bulldog 14-10-(6-1)
    9:30 AM 
     26Boxer 7-16-(1-2)
    10:30 AM 
     3Newfoundland 0-0-(2-1)
     5Boston Terrier 0-3-(1-1)
     7Bullmastiff 2-2-(2-1)
     3ST. Bernard 1-1-(1-0)
     5Rottweiler 0-3-(2-0)
     4Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(2-0)
     4Bernese Mountain Dog 0-1-(1-2)
    11:45 AM 
      Lunch
    12:30 PM 
     1Black Russian Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Siberian Husky 0-3-(2-2)
     17Samoyed 5-4-(2-6)
    1:30 PM 
     4Poodle (Miniature) 1-1-(1-1)
     6Bichon Frises 1-2-(3-0)
     1Keeshond 0-0-(1-0)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-1-(2-0)
     1Schipperke 0-0-(0-1)
     2Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(0-2)
     1Tibetan Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 0-1-(1-1)
     2Shiba-Inu 0-0-(2-0)
     2Chinese Shar-Pei 2-0
    2:30 PM 
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(1-0)
     5Dalmatian 1-3-(1-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     10Poodle (Standard) 2-6-(1-1)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Sally Stasytis
    Ring Steward: Doris Bandoian
    8:00 AM 
     46Rhodesian Ridgeback 18-20-(4-4)
    9:50 AM 
     1Clumber Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     2Sussex Spaniel 1-0-(1-0)
     6Spinone Italiano 1-3-(1-1)
     4Weimaraner 0-0-(3-1)
     4English Cocker Spaniel 1-2-(0-1)
     1English Springer Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
    10:35 AM 
     2Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-0-(0-2)
     1Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 0-0-(1-0)
     2Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 2-0
     5Vizsla 1-2-(1-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Nina Neswadba
    Ring Steward: Michael Potter
    8:00 AM 
     23Scottish Deerhound 4-10-(4-5)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
    9:10 AM 
     1Anatolian Shepherd 0-0-(1-0)
     3Standard Schnauzer 0-0-(1-2)
     5Bloodhound 0-1-(3-1)
     1Harrier 0-0-(1-0)
     7Ibizan Hound 3-1-(3-0)
     2Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     3Redbone Coonhound 1-0-(1-1)
    10:05 AM 
     5Basset Hound 1-3-(1-0)
     5Basenji 1-3-(0-1)
     4Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-1-(0-2)
     3Beagle Fifteen Inches 0-0-(1-2)
     10Pomeranian 5-3-(2-0)
    11:05 AM 
     2Papillon 0-0-(1-1)
     2Shih Tzu 0-1-(0-1)
     3Silky Terrier 0-2-(1-0)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 4-1-(1-0)
     8Bearded Collie 3-3-(1-1)
     2Belgian Sheepdog 1-1
     2Belgian Tervuren 0-0-(1-1)
     5Bouvier Des Flandres 2-1-(2-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     13Afghan Hound 4-2-(4-3)
     13Dachshund (Longhaired) 3-6-1VB-(3-0)
    2:00 PM 
     13Dachshund (Smooth) 2-6-(3-2)
     6Dachshund (Wirehaired) 0-3-(3-0)
     2Miniature Pinscher 0-1-(1-0)
     4Yorkshire Terrier 3-1
     10Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-9
     8Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 3-4-(1-0)
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Rudi Brandt
    Ring Steward: Janice Pardue
    8:00 AM 
     15Pug 3-6-(4-2)
    8:40 AM 
     33Irish Wolfhound 11-12-(8-2)
    10:00 AM 
     1Poodle (Toy) 0-0-(0-1)
     5Havanese 0-2-(2-1)
     1Pharaoh Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     20Whippet 4-10-(4-2)
    Ring No 13
    Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
    Ring Steward: Tom Powers
    8:00 AM 
     164Saluki 46-58-5VD-(24-27)-2SD

    Additional Information & Notices
    SUNDAY

    Variety Group Judging will start at 3:00 p.m. in Rings 9 and 10. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Working Mrs. Hubbell
    Terriers Mrs. Daniels
    Toys Mr. Hubbell
    Hounds Mrs. Stasytis
    Herding Mr. Hubbell
    Sporting Mr. Cole
    Non-Sporting Mr. Cole
    Best In Show Mr. Cole

    TRANSFERS
    The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.

    OFFICE NOTICE - CHANGE OF JUDGE
    Under Chapter 7, Section 13 of the American Kennel Club rules, the following judge changes are being made. The owner of each dog affected has the right to withdraw his entry and have his entry fee refunded provided notification of his withdrawal is received by the Superintendent no later than one-half hour prior to the scheduled start of any regular conformation judging at the show.
    Mrs. Daniels will judge Newfoundlands, Portuguese Water Dogs, ST Bernards in place of Mr. Cole.
    Mr. Brandt will judge Havanese in place of Mr. Cole.
    Mrs. Hubbell will judge Briards in place of Mr. Cole
    Mrs. Daniels will judge Bernese Mtn Dogs and Black Russian Terriers in place of Mr. Hubbell.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher112:45 PM1
    Afghan Hound131:00 PM7
    Airedale Terrier411:00 AM1
    American Staffordshire Terrier111:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd19:10 AM7
    Australian Cattle Dog58:00 AM3
    Australian Shepherd138:00 AM3
    Basenji510:05 AM7
    Basset Hound510:05 AM7
    Beagle Thirteen Inches410:05 AM7
    Beagle Fifteen Inches310:05 AM7
    Bearded Collie811:05 AM7
    Beauceron18:55 AM1
    Belgian Sheepdog211:05 AM7
    Belgian Tervuren211:05 AM7
    Bernese Mountain Dog410:30 AM5
    Bichon Frises61:30 PM5
    Black Russian Terrier112:30 PM5
    Bloodhound59:10 AM7
    Border Collie88:00 AM3
    Border Terrier78:00 AM1
    Borzoi389:10 AM3
    Boston Terrier510:30 AM5
    Bouvier Des Flandres511:05 AM7
    Boxer269:30 AM5
    Briard32:00 PM2
    Brittany91:05 PM2
    Brussels Griffon212:45 PM1
    Bulldog78:00 AM5
    Bullmastiff710:30 AM5
    Cairn Terrier18:00 AM1
    Canaan Dog18:55 AM1
    Cane Corso118:00 AM2
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi38:55 AM1
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel151:30 PM1
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever42:00 PM2
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)102:00 PM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)82:00 PM7
    Chinese Crested119:55 AM1
    Chinese Shar-Pei21:30 PM5
    Chow Chow12:30 PM5
    Clumber Spaniel19:50 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)110:35 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)210:35 AM6
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)210:35 AM6
    Collie (Rough)112:45 PM1
    Collie (Smooth)212:45 PM1
    Coton de Tulear28:00 AM1
    Dachshund (Longhaired)131:00 PM7
    Dachshund (Smooth)132:00 PM7
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)62:00 PM7
    Dalmatian52:30 PM5
    Doberman Pinscher81:05 PM2
    Dogue De Bordeaux410:00 AM2
    English Cocker Spaniel49:50 AM6
    English Setter22:00 PM2
    English Springer Spaniel19:50 AM6
    Finnish Spitz12:30 PM5
    Flat-Coated Retriever12:00 PM2
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)38:00 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Wire)18:00 AM1
    French Bulldog318:00 AM5
    German Shepherd Dog148:55 AM1
    German Shorthaired Pointer59:00 AM2
    Giant Schnauzer11:05 PM2
    Glen of Imaal Terrier18:00 AM1
    Golden Retriever2810:00 AM2
    Gordon Setter12:00 PM2
    Great Dane2411:25 AM2
    Great Pyrenees31:05 PM2
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog11:05 PM2
    Greyhound2211:00 AM4
    Harrier19:10 AM7
    Havanese510:00 AM9
    Ibizan Hound79:10 AM7
    Irish Setter122:00 PM2
    Irish Wolfhound338:40 AM9
    Italian Greyhound1011:00 AM4
    Japanese Chin39:55 AM1
    Keeshond11:30 PM5
    Kuvasz11:05 PM2
    Labrador Retriever209:00 AM2
    Lakeland Terrier211:00 AM1
    Leonberger11:05 PM2
    Lhasa Apso31:30 PM5
    Maltese49:55 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)18:00 AM1
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)19:55 AM1
    Mastiff148:00 AM2
    Miniature Bull Terrier28:00 AM1
    Miniature Pinscher22:00 PM7
    Miniature Schnauzer1112:45 PM1
    Newfoundland310:30 AM5
    Norfolk Terrier18:00 AM1
    Norwegian Elkhound29:10 AM7
    Novice Junior Class22:25 PM1
    Novice Intermediate Class12:25 PM1
    Old English Sheepdog512:45 PM1
    Open Junior Class22:25 PM1
    Open Intermediate Class52:25 PM1
    Open Senior Class42:25 PM1
    Otter Hound19:10 AM7
    Papillon211:05 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier38:00 AM1
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi68:55 AM1
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens19:10 AM7
    Pharaoh Hound110:00 AM9
    Pointer12:00 PM2
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog111:00 AM1
    Pomeranian1010:05 AM7
    Poodle (Miniature)41:30 PM5
    Poodle (Standard)102:30 PM5
    Poodle (Toy)110:00 AM9
    Portuguese Water Dog410:30 AM5
    Pug158:00 AM9
    Redbone Coonhound39:10 AM7
    Rhodesian Ridgeback468:00 AM6
    Rottweiler510:30 AM5
    Saluki1648:00 AM13
    Samoyed1712:30 PM5
    Schipperke11:30 PM5
    Scottish Deerhound238:00 AM7
    Scottish Terrier99:55 AM1
    Shetland Sheepdog1311:00 AM1
    Shiba-Inu21:30 PM5
    Shih Tzu211:05 AM7
    Siberian Husky712:30 PM5
    Silky Terrier311:05 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier101:30 PM1
    Spinone Italiano69:50 AM6
    ST. Bernard310:30 AM5
    Standard Schnauzer39:10 AM7
    Sussex Spaniel29:50 AM6
    Swedish Vallhund411:00 AM1
    The Master Class62:25 PM1
    Tibetan Spaniel21:30 PM5
    Tibetan Terrier11:30 PM5
    Toy Fox Terrier611:05 AM7
    Vizsla510:35 AM6
    Weimaraner49:50 AM6
    West Highland White Terrier82:25 PM1
    Whippet2010:00 AM9
    Xoloitzcuintli31:30 PM5
    Yorkshire Terrier42:00 PM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved