Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
# 1 Desert Valley Dob Pin Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Mrs. Gail Carroll14 Mulberry Crescent
    Brandon MB
    Canada R7A 0Y9
    Ms. Patricia Healy20725 Appaloosa Ave
    Brighton, CO 80603
    Mrs. Pamela B. Peat10360 E. Raintree Drive
    Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    Mrs. Chris A. Primmer12511 NE 36th Ave
    Vancouver, WA 98686


    Judging Program

    Ring No 15
    Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
    Ring Steward: Janet VanWormer
    Ring Steward: Robert Ruckert
    9:15 AM 
     2Doberman Pinscher Sweepstakes 1-1
     2Doberman Pinscher Veteran Sweepstakes 2-0
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Patricia Healy
    9:30 AM 
     39Doberman Pinscher 9-16-2VD-1VB-(4-7)
    Ring No 21
    Judge: Mrs. Gail Carroll
    Ring Steward: Carolyn Cordry
    Ring Steward: Clemence Newcome
    8:00 AM 
     9Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:20 AM 
     2Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    9:50 AM 
     8Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    10:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:35 AM 
     7Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    Ring No 22
    Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Primmer
    Ring Steward: Kathleen Thompson
    Ring Steward: Donna Smith
    Ring Steward: Marilyn Bennett
    8:15 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
     4Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     6Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     3Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )
    10:45 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )

    Additional Information & Notices
    TRANSFERS TO BEST OF BREED COMPETITION
    Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs to Best of Breed Competition must do so at the Superintendent's Table at least one-half hour prior to the start of the regular classes.
    Best Bred by, Best Veteran, Best Puppy to follow Best of Breed competition

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Beginner Novice B510:45 AM22
    Doberman Pinscher399:30 AM15
    Doberman Pinscher Sweepstakes29:15 AM15
    Doberman Pinscher Veteran Sweepstakes29:15 AM15
    Novice Class A211:35 AM21
    Novice Class B711:35 AM21
    Open Class A710:50 AM21
    Open Class B89:50 AM21
    Open Senior Class19:15 AM15
    Rally Novice A38:15 AM22
    Rally Novice B68:15 AM22
    Rally Advanced A28:15 AM22
    Rally Advanced B48:15 AM22
    Rally Excellent B38:15 AM22
    Utility Class A29:20 AM21
    Utility Class B98:00 AM21


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved