Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Lake Mathews Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Dr. William T. Pat Beauchamp6400 Foothill Ranch
    Santa Rosa, CA 95404
    Mr. George D. Boulton11470 E. Escalante Road
    Tucson, AZ 85730
    Col. Jonathan C. Chase3572 Maryvsille Road
    Carlisle, KY 40311
    Mr. Howard Falberg13710 Paseo Bonita
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath131 Minnie Fallow Road
    Lexington, SC 29073
    Dr. E. Carolyn HensleyP.O. Box 249
    Norco, CA 92860
    Mrs. Dawn Hill7155 West Emile Zola Avenue
    Peoria, AZ 85381
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Lane
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Mrs. Michele C. Mulligan24474 Eastgate Drive
    Diamond Bar, CA 91765
    Ms. Lori L. Nelson31838 N. 52nd Street
    Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    No No Classes
    Dr. Pamela C. Regan504 Rindge Lane
    Redondo Beach, CA 90278
    Ms. Claudia J. SeabergP.O. Box 846
    Franklin, TN 37065
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th Street
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Ms. Susan Smith30701 Cajalco Rd
    Perris, CA 92570
    Mrs. Faye Strauss29001 176th Avenue S.E.
    Kent, WA 98042
    Mr. Charles E. TrotterP.O. Box 222036
    Carmel, CA 93922


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Howard Falberg
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     9Labrador Retriever 4-3-(2-0)
     11Flat-Coated Retriever 2-5-1VB-(3-0)
     3Pointer 0-0-(1-2)
     2American Water Spaniel 2-0
    9:00 AM 
     9Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-4-(0-2)
     9English Setter 1-3-(2-3)
     13English Cocker Spaniel 2-8-(1-1)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Dr. E. Carolyn Hensley
    10:15 AM 
     4Irish Setter Sweepstakes 0-4
     2Irish Setter Veteran Sweepstakes 1-1
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Howard Falberg
    10:35 AM 
     28Irish Setter 8-12-(5-1)
    11:35 AM 
      Lunch
    12:20 PM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     4Gordon Setter 0-3-(1-0)
     21German Shorthaired Pointer 7-7-(2-5)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. George D. Boulton
    Ring Steward: Alice Sakayeda
    8:00 AM 
     11Boston Terrier 1-6-(1-3)
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-2)
     10Bloodhound 1-5-(4-0)
    9:00 AM 
     2Poodle (Toy) 0-2
     2Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     2Ibizan Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     6Borzoi 2-3-(0-1)
    9:40 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
     2American Hairless Terrier 0-2
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     2Miniature American Shepherd 2-0
    10:30 AM 
     1Poodle (Standard) 0-1
     12Afghan Hound 5-4-(2-1)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Susan Smith
    11:00 AM 
     1Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes 0-1
     3Pharaoh Hound Vet Sweepstakes 1-2
    11:15 AM 
      Lunch
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    12:15 PM 
     23Pharaoh Hound 3-4-(8-8)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mrs. Michele C. Mulligan
    Ring Steward: Cathie Biele
    8:00 AM 
     11Boxer Sweepstakes 5-6
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    8:40 AM 
     64Boxer 20-31-1VB-(8-4)
    11:05 AM 
     9Scottish Terrier 2-6-(1-0)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
    11:30 AM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     9Miniature Schnauzer 2-5-(1-1)
     1Norwich Terrier 0-1
     5Australian Terrier 1-1-(1-2)
     1Dandie Dinmont Terrier 1-0
     2Airedale Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     2Irish Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     2Kerry Blue Terrier 0-1-(0-1)
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 0-1-(1-0)
     6Weimaraner 0-0-1VB-(3-2)
     8Brittany 1-5-(1-1)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    Ring Steward: Ron Wassenaar
    8:00 AM 
     31Rhodesian Ridgeback 11-12-(5-3)
    9:10 AM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 1-3-(0-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-2-(2-0)
     9Dachshund (Longhaired) 2-4-(2-1)
     12Dachshund (Smooth) 4-4-(1-3)
     7Dachshund (Wirehaired) 2-1-(3-1)
    10:30 AM 
     13Basset Hound 4-3-(4-1)
     10Whippet 1-5-(1-3)
    11:25 AM 
      Lunch
    12:10 PM 
     2Basenji 0-0-(1-1)
     7Saluki 4-0-(3-0)
     8Irish Wolfhound 1-3-(2-2)
     10Italian Greyhound 2-2-(2-4)
    Ring No 5
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    Ring Steward: Phyllis Williams
    8:00 AM 
     4Dogue De Bordeaux 1-2-(1-0)
     12Bullmastiff 3-5-(1-3)
     2Akita 1-0-(1-0)
     8Cane Corso 2-3-(3-0)
    9:00 AM 
     9Newfoundland 3-3-(3-0)
     20Doberman Pinscher 4-9-(3-4)
    10:10 AM 
     30Great Dane 9-11-(8-2)
    11:20 AM 
     11Rottweiler 1-4-(6-0)
     10Great Pyrenees 3-4-(2-1)
    12:05 PM 
      Lunch
    12:50 PM 
     4Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-1-(1-1)
     6Kuvasz 2-2-(1-1)
     6Leonberger 0-0-(1-5)
     3Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(0-1)
     25Samoyed 7-9-(6-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Dawn Hill
    Ring Steward: Lisa Braunstein-LaMere
    8:00 AM 
     23Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes 10-13
     3Golden Retrievers Veteran Sweepstakes 0-3
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Col. Jonathan C. Chase
    9:20 AM 
     109Golden Retriever 42-39-3VD-3VB-(13-9)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Sherrill Snyder
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Sherrill Snyder
    8:00 AM 
     11Pug 3-4-(4-0)
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-5-(4-1)
     7Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1-(3-2)
    9:05 AM 
     5Pekingese 2-1-(1-1)
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     5Brussels Griffon 2-1-(0-2)
     4Japanese Chin 1-1-(1-1)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 3-1-(0-2)
     2Shih Tzu 2-0
    10:00 AM 
     7Havanese 1-4-(1-1)
     10Maltese 6-3-(1-0)
     13Papillon 3-4-(4-2)
    11:05 AM 
     3Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     9Miniature Pinscher 1-5-(2-1)
     25Chinese Crested 11-7-1VD-1VB-(1-4)
    12:30 PM 
      Lunch
    1:15 PM 
     3Yorkshire Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     9Pomeranian 4-3-(2-0)
     17Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 6-5-(6-0)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Ring Steward: Janet Fink
    10:00 AM 
     3West Highland White Terrier 3-0
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-2-(0-1)
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-3-(1-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     4Border Terrier 0-2-(1-1)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     5Rat Terrier 1-3-(0-1)
    11:00 AM 
     7Manchester Terrier (Toy) 3-2-(1-1)
     9Bichon Frises 2-5-(2-0)
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     6American Staffordshire Terrier 2-3-(0-1)
     4Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-1-(1-1)
     3Staffordshire Bull Terriers 0-3
     2Welsh Terrier 2-0
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    8:00 AM 
     36French Bulldog 14-13-(7-2)
    9:20 AM 
     15Bulldog 6-6-(2-1)
     10Mastiff 4-3-(2-1)
    10:20 AM 
     7Standard Schnauzer 0-2-(3-2)
     1Tibetan Mastiff 0-1
     2Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-1)
     3Anatolian Shepherd 0-2-(1-0)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(1-2)
    11:10 AM 
     28Siberian Husky 4-16-(8-0)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     3Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-0)
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(1-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     6Dalmatian 2-2-(2-0)
     1Shiba-Inu 0-0-(1-0)
     4Keeshond 0-1-(3-0)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(2-1)
     7Lhasa Apso 2-4-(1-0)
     4Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-3)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
    Ring Steward: Marie Bradley
    8:00 AM 
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-1
     3Finnish Lapphund 1-1-(1-0)
     11Belgian Tervuren 2-5-(2-2)
     11Bouvier Des Flandres 2-5-(0-4)
    8:55 AM 
     9Australian Cattle Dog 3-5-(0-1)
     15Australian Shepherd 7-5-(3-0)
    9:55 AM 
     4Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-2-(1-1)
     6Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 3-3
     5Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-3-(1-1)
     2Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-0)
     10Briard 4-5-(1-0)
    10:55 AM 
     6Cardigan Welsh Corgi 2-3-(1-0)
     32Pembroke Welsh Corgi 10-14-(3-4)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     7Old English Sheepdog 3-1-(3-0)
     4German Shepherd Dog 2-1-(1-0)
     5Collie (Rough) 1-3
     1Collie (Smooth) 1-0
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     12Shetland Sheepdog 6-3-1VD-(2-0)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Dr. William T. Pat Beauchamp
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    8:00 AM 
     13Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:50 AM 
     4Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:15 AM 
     2Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    10:35 AM 
     15Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
     4Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
     2Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
     2Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     2Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     6Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
     9Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    Ring No 16
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Carroll Brown
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Dr. Pamela C. Regan
    8:00 AM 
     3Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    8:10 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    8:25 AM 
     9Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
    8:55 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
    9:05 AM 
     13Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
    9:45 AM 
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience.

    However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order. .In Rings 1 and 2, starting at 1:45 pm the final judging of Best Junior Handler, followed by the presentation of High In Trial and Highest Combined Score, and then Variety Group Judging. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Hounds Mr. Boulton
    Non-Sporting Mr. Boulton
    Herding Mrs. Hedgepath
    Working Mr. Shreve
    Terrier s- Mr. Trotter
    Toys Ms. Kerr
    Sporting Mr. Trotter
    Best In Show Mrs. Strauss

    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher19:05 AM7
    Afghan Hound1210:30 AM2
    Airedale Terrier21:15 PM3
    Akita28:00 AM5
    Alaskan Malamute31:00 PM9
    American Hairless Terrier29:40 AM2
    American Staffordshire Terrier611:00 AM8
    American Water Spaniel28:00 AM1
    Anatolian Shepherd310:20 AM9
    Australian Cattle Dog98:55 AM10
    Australian Shepherd158:55 AM10
    Australian Terrier51:15 PM3
    Basenji212:10 PM4
    Basset Hound1310:30 AM4
    Beagle Thirteen Inches59:10 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches59:10 AM4
    Bearded Collie29:55 AM10
    Bedlington Terrier111:00 AM8
    Beginner Novice A610:35 AM14
    Beginner Novice B910:35 AM14
    Belgian Tervuren118:00 AM10
    Bernese Mountain Dog510:20 AM9
    Bichon Frises911:00 AM8
    Black and Tan Coonhound48:00 AM2
    Black Russian Terrier210:20 AM9
    Bloodhound108:00 AM2
    Border Terrier410:00 AM8
    Borzoi69:00 AM2
    Boston Terrier118:00 AM2
    Bouvier Des Flandres118:00 AM10
    Boxer648:40 AM3
    Boxer Sweepstakes118:00 AM3
    Briard109:55 AM10
    Brittany81:15 PM3
    Brussels Griffon59:05 AM7
    Bulldog159:20 AM9
    Bullmastiff128:00 AM5
    Cairn Terrier110:00 AM8
    Canaan Dog11:10 PM10
    Cane Corso88:00 AM5
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi610:55 AM10
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel171:15 PM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever99:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)148:00 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)78:00 AM7
    Chinese Crested2511:05 AM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei410:20 AM9
    Chow Chow11:00 PM9
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)69:55 AM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)49:55 AM10
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)59:55 AM10
    Collie (Rough)51:10 PM10
    Collie (Smooth)11:10 PM10
    Dachshund (Longhaired)99:10 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)129:10 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)79:10 AM4
    Dalmatian61:00 PM9
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier11:15 PM3
    Doberman Pinscher209:00 AM5
    Dogue De Bordeaux48:00 AM5
    English Cocker Spaniel139:00 AM1
    English Setter99:00 AM1
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog28:00 AM10
    Field Spaniel112:20 PM1
    Finnish Lapphund38:00 AM10
    Finnish Spitz11:00 PM9
    Flat-Coated Retriever118:00 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)510:00 AM8
    Fox Terrier (Wire)110:00 AM8
    French Bulldog368:00 AM9
    German Shepherd Dog41:10 PM10
    German Shorthaired Pointer2112:20 PM1
    German Wirehaired Pointer21:15 PM3
    Golden Retriever1099:20 AM6
    Golden Retrievers Sweepstakes238:00 AM6
    Golden Retrievers Veteran Sweepstakes38:00 AM6
    Gordon Setter412:20 PM1
    Great Dane3010:10 AM5
    Great Pyrenees1011:20 AM5
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog412:50 PM5
    Havanese710:00 AM7
    Ibizan Hound29:00 AM2
    Irish Setter2810:35 AM1
    Irish Setter Sweepstakes410:15 AM1
    Irish Setter Veteran Sweepstakes210:15 AM1
    Irish Terrier21:15 PM3
    Irish Wolfhound812:10 PM4
    Italian Greyhound1012:10 PM4
    Japanese Chin49:05 AM7
    Keeshond41:00 PM9
    Kerry Blue Terrier21:15 PM3
    Kuvasz612:50 PM5
    Labrador Retriever98:00 AM1
    Lagotto Romagnolo19:40 AM2
    Leonberger612:50 PM5
    Lhasa Apso71:00 PM9
    Maltese1010:00 AM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)310:00 AM8
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)711:00 AM8
    Mastiff109:20 AM9
    Miniature American Shepherd29:40 AM2
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:05 AM3
    Miniature Pinscher911:05 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer91:15 PM3
    Newfoundland99:00 AM5
    Norwegian Elkhound29:00 AM2
    Norwich Terrier11:15 PM3
    Novice Junior Class29:40 AM2
    Novice Class A210:35 AM14
    Novice Class B210:35 AM14
    Old English Sheepdog71:10 PM10
    Open Junior Class39:40 AM2
    Open Class A410:35 AM14
    Open Class B1510:35 AM14
    Open Graduate210:35 AM14
    Open Intermediate Class49:40 AM2
    Open Senior Class49:40 AM2
    Otter Hound19:00 AM2
    Papillon1310:00 AM7
    Parson Russell Terrier310:00 AM8
    Pekingese59:05 AM7
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi3210:55 AM10
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens19:00 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound2312:15 PM2
    Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes111:00 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound Vet Sweepstakes311:00 AM2
    Pointer38:00 AM1
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog11:10 PM10
    Pomeranian91:15 PM7
    Poodle (Standard)110:30 AM2
    Poodle (Toy)29:00 AM2
    Portuguese Water Dog312:50 PM5
    Pug118:00 AM7
    Rally Novice A29:45 AM16
    Rally Novice B139:05 AM16
    Rally Advanced A28:55 AM16
    Rally Advanced B98:25 AM16
    Rally Excellent A48:10 AM16
    Rally Excellent B38:00 AM16
    Rat Terrier510:00 AM8
    Redbone Coonhound19:00 AM2
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)112:20 PM1
    Rhodesian Ridgeback318:00 AM4
    Rottweiler1111:20 AM5
    Saluki712:10 PM4
    Samoyed2512:50 PM5
    Scottish Terrier911:05 AM3
    Shetland Sheepdog121:10 PM10
    Shiba-Inu11:00 PM9
    Shih Tzu29:05 AM7
    Siberian Husky2811:10 AM9
    Silky Terrier311:05 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier411:00 AM8
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers311:00 AM8
    Standard Schnauzer710:20 AM9
    Sussex Spaniel112:20 PM1
    The Master Class29:40 AM2
    Tibetan Mastiff110:20 AM9
    Tibetan Spaniel41:00 PM9
    Toy Fox Terrier69:05 AM7
    Treeing Walker Coonhound19:00 AM2
    Utility Class A49:50 AM14
    Utility Class B138:00 AM14
    Versatility Class210:15 AM14
    Weimaraner61:15 PM3
    Welsh Terrier211:00 AM8
    West Highland White Terrier310:00 AM8
    Whippet1010:30 AM4
    Xoloitzcuintli31:00 PM9
    Yorkshire Terrier31:15 PM7


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved