Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information
Lake Mathews Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Additional Information & Notices
  • Judging Schedule

  • List of Judges

    Dr. William T. Pat Beauchamp6400 Foothill Ranch
    Santa Rosa, CA 95404
    Mr. George D. Boulton11470 E. Escalante Road
    Tucson, AZ 85730
    Col. Jonathan C. Chase3572 Maryvsille Road
    Carlisle, KY 40311
    Ms. Gay H. Dunlap80519 Avenida Camarillo
    Indio, CA 92203
    Mr. Howard Falberg13710 Paseo Bonita
    Poway, CA 92064
    Mrs. Janet L. Fink1227 Mira Monte Drive
    Redlands, CA 92373
    Ms. Gina Grissom9209 Priscilla Street
    Downey, CA 90242
    Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath131 Minnie Fallow Road
    Lexington, SC 29073
    Ms. Gloria Kerr6820 E. Golden Lane
    Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    Ms. Lori L. Nelson31838 N. 52nd Street
    Cave Creek, AZ 85331
    No No Classes
    Ms. Claudia J. SeabergP.O. Box 846
    Franklin, TN 37065
    Mr. Robert J. Shreve7979 W 28th Street
    Greeley, CO 80634
    Mrs. Faye Strauss29001 176th Avenue S.E.
    Kent, WA 98042
    Mr. Charles E. TrotterP.O. Box 222036
    Carmel, CA 93922


    Judging Program

    Ring No 1
    Judge: Col. Jonathan C. Chase
    Ring Steward: Paul Garrity
    8:00 AM 
     9Chesapeake Bay Retriever 3-4-(0-2)
     18Labrador Retriever 8-8-(2-0)
    9:05 AM 
     12Flat-Coated Retriever 2-5-1VB-(3-1)
     19German Shorthaired Pointer 6-7-(3-3)
    Ring No 1
    Judge: Mr. Howard Falberg
    10:30 AM 
     18Basset Hound 4-5-(6-2)
     4Cocker Spaniel (Black) 0-2-(1-1)
     5Cocker Spaniel (Ascob) 2-3
     6Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color) 0-4-(1-1)
    11:45 AM 
     8Brittany 1-5-(1-1)
     2German Wirehaired Pointer 0-1-(1-0)
     7Vizsla 0-1-(3-3)
     6Weimaraner 0-0-1VB-(3-2)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Mrs. Janet L. Fink
    Ring Steward: Alice Sakayeda
    8:00 AM 
     3Finnish Lapphund 1-1-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    8:10 AM 
     4Black and Tan Coonhound 0-1-(1-2)
     10Bloodhound 1-5-(4-0)
     4Borzoi 1-2-(0-1)
     2Ibizan Hound 0-0-(1-1)
     2Norwegian Elkhound 0-0-(1-1)
     1Otter Hound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens 0-0-(1-0)
     1Redbone Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
     1Treeing Walker Coonhound 0-0-(1-0)
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap
    9:20 AM 
     1Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes 0-1
     3Pharaoh Hound Vet Sweepstakes 1-2
    Ring No 2
    Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
    9:35 AM 
     24Pharaoh Hound 3-5-(8-8)
    10:35 AM 
     9Afghan Hound 4-2-(2-1)
    Ring No 3
    Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    Ring Steward: Cathie Biele
    8:00 AM 
     62Boxer 20-29-1VB-(8-4)
    10:20 AM 
     20Doberman Pinscher 4-9-(3-4)
    11:10 AM 
     1Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) 0-0-(1-0)
     2American Water Spaniel 2-0
     1Field Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     1Sussex Spaniel 0-0-(1-0)
     12Briard 5-6-(1-0)
     3Cardigan Welsh Corgi 1-2
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     6Collie (Rough) 2-4
     2Collie (Smooth) 2-0
     16Shetland Sheepdog 7-5-1VD-(2-1)
     3German Shepherd Dog 1-1-(1-0)
     11Belgian Tervuren 2-6-(2-1)
     15Australian Shepherd 7-5-(3-0)
    Ring No 4
    Judge: Mr. George D. Boulton
    Ring Steward: Ron Wassenaar
    8:00 AM 
     31French Bulldog 12-11-(7-1)
    9:15 AM 
     15Bulldog 6-6-(2-1)
     9Whippet 1-4-(1-3)
    10:15 AM 
     26Rhodesian Ridgeback 10-8-(5-3)
    11:15 AM 
     5Beagle Thirteen Inches 2-2-(0-1)
     5Beagle Fifteen Inches 1-2-(2-0)
     4Dachshund (Longhaired) 1-1-(1-1)
     6Dachshund (Smooth) 3-1-(0-2)
     7Dachshund (Wirehaired) 3-1-(2-1)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     3Basenji 0-1-(1-1)
     7Irish Wolfhound 2-1-(2-2)
     6Saluki 3-0-(3-0)
     4Shiba-Inu 0-1-(3-0)
     3Xoloitzcuintli 0-0-(2-1)
     5Dalmatian 1-2-(2-0)
    2:00 PM 
     1Chow Chow 0-0-(1-0)
     1Finnish Spitz 0-0-(1-0)
     15Bichon Frises 3-9-(3-0)
     4Keeshond 0-1-(3-0)
     3Lhasa Apso 0-1-(2-0)
     4Tibetan Spaniel 0-0-(1-3)
    Ring No 6
    Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
    Ring Steward: Lisa Braunstein-LaMere
    8:00 AM 
     3Pointer 0-1-(0-2)
     9English Setter 1-3-(2-3)
     2Gordon Setter 0-1-(1-0)
     2American Hairless Terrier 0-2
     1Lagotto Romagnolo 0-1
     2Miniature American Shepherd 2-0
    8:50 AM 
     89Golden Retriever 34-33-(13-9)
    12:15 PM 
      Lunch
    1:00 PM 
     6Yorkshire Terrier 2-3-(1-0)
     22Irish Setter 8-8-(4-1)
     11English Cocker Spaniel 2-7-(1-1)
    Ring No 7
    Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    Ring Steward: Marie Bradley
    8:00 AM 
     12Pug 3-5-(4-0)
     2Pekingese 1-1
     5Brussels Griffon 2-1-(0-2)
     6Toy Fox Terrier 3-1-(0-2)
     5Japanese Chin 1-2-(1-1)
    9:05 AM 
     14Chihuahua (Long Coat) 4-6-(3-1)
     6Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) 1-1-(2-2)
     7Italian Greyhound 1-2-(1-3)
    10:10 AM 
     7Havanese 1-4-(1-1)
     10Miniature Pinscher 1-5-(2-2)
     10Maltese 6-3-(1-0)
    11:10 AM 
     3Silky Terrier 0-0-(1-2)
     2Shih Tzu 2-0
     8Pomeranian 4-2-(2-0)
    11:40 AM 
      Lunch
    12:25 PM 
     3West Highland White Terrier 3-0
     1Affenpinscher 0-0-(1-0)
     16Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 6-4-(6-0)
     20Chinese Crested 7-6-1VD-1VB-(1-4)
     12Papillon 3-4-(3-2)
    Ring No 8
    Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
    Ring Steward: Rob Smith
    11:15 AM 
     5Australian Terrier 1-1-(1-2)
     1Miniature Bull Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     3Dandie Dinmont Terrier 0-1-(1-1)
     2Irish Terrier 1-0-(1-0)
     2Airedale Terrier 1-0-(0-1)
     1Bull Terrier (Colored) 1-0
     1Kerry Blue Terrier 0-1
    11:50 AM 
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
      Junior Showmanship Competition
    Ring No 9
    Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
    Ring Steward: Carlo Guthrie
    8:00 AM 
     4Anatolian Shepherd 0-2-(2-0)
     5Bernese Mountain Dog 1-2-(1-1)
     2Black Russian Terrier 0-1-(1-0)
     8Mastiff 3-3-(1-1)
     4Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0-(1-2)
    8:50 AM 
     13Boston Terrier 1-7-(2-3)
     3Parson Russell Terrier 1-1-(1-0)
     5Rat Terrier 1-3-(0-1)
     5Fox Terrier (Smooth) 0-3-(1-1)
     1Fox Terrier (Wire) 1-0
     2Welsh Terrier 2-0
    10:00 AM 
     7Scottish Terrier 1-5-(1-0)
     3Manchester Terrier (Standard) 0-2-(0-1)
     1Cairn Terrier 0-0-(0-1)
     7Border Terrier 2-2-(2-1)
     7Manchester Terrier (Toy) 3-2-(1-1)
    11:00 AM 
     9Miniature Schnauzer 2-5-(1-1)
     3Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier 1-1-(0-1)
     4Staffordshire Bull Terriers 1-3
     8Standard Schnauzer 0-3-(3-2)
    12 Noon 
      Lunch
    12:45 PM 
     3Alaskan Malamute 0-1-(1-0)
     23Siberian Husky 4-12-(7-0)
    1:45 PM 
     1Bedlington Terrier 0-0-(1-0)
     5American Staffordshire Terrier 2-2-(0-1)
     1Canaan Dog 0-0-(1-0)
     1Polish Lowland Sheepdog 0-0-(0-1)
     2Entlebucher Mountain Dog 1-1
     3Bearded Collie 0-0-(2-1)
     9Bouvier Des Flandres 2-3-(0-4)
     7Australian Cattle Dog 3-3-(0-1)
    Ring No 10
    Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
    Ring Steward: Phyllis Williams
    8:00 AM 
     6Greater Swiss Mountain Dog 1-3-(1-1)
     6Kuvasz 2-2-(1-1)
     4Portuguese Water Dog 1-1-(1-1)
     11Rottweiler 2-4-(5-0)
    9:05 AM 
     10Newfoundland 4-3-(3-0)
     6Leonberger 0-0-(1-5)
     13Bullmastiff 4-4-(1-4)
    10:10 AM 
     27Pembroke Welsh Corgi 9-11-(3-4)
    11:15 AM 
     2Poodle (Toy) 0-2
     27Great Dane 9-8-(8-2)
    12:25 PM 
      Lunch
    1:10 PM 
     7Old English Sheepdog 3-1-(3-0)
     1Poodle (Standard) 0-1
     1Dogue De Bordeaux 0-0-(1-0)
     2Akita 1-0-(1-0)
     8Cane Corso 2-3-(3-0)
     10Great Pyrenees 3-4-(2-1)
     25Samoyed 7-9-(6-3)
    Ring No 14
    Judge: Dr. William T. Pat Beauchamp
    Ring Steward: Carole Foth
    Ring Steward: Doris Schlicht
    Ring Steward: Carl Wright
    8:00 AM 
     11Obedience-Utility Class B
    (Starting number 0275 )
    9:50 AM 
     7Obedience-Utility Class A
    (Starting number 0225 )
    10:40 AM 
     2Obedience-Versatility Class
    (Starting number 0785 )
    10:55 AM 
     1Obedience-Pre Utility
    (Starting number 0875 )
    11:05 AM 
     6Obedience-Open Class A
    (Starting number 0125 )
    11:50 AM 
     1Obedience-Pre Open
    (Starting number 0855 )
    12 Noon 
     4Obedience-Novice Class B
    (Starting number 0075 )
     1Obedience-Novice Class A
    (Starting number 0005 )
     3Obedience-Pre Novice
    (Starting number 0815 )
    Ring No 15
    Judge: Ms. Gina Grissom
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Carroll Brown
    8:00 AM 
     15Obedience-Open Class B
    (Starting number 0170 )
    9:40 AM 
     1Obedience-Open Graduate
    (Starting number 0765 )
    9:50 AM 
     5Obedience-Beginner Novice B
    (Starting number 0725 )
    10:25 AM 
     4Obedience-Beginner Novice A
    (Starting number 0705 )
    Ring No 16
    Judge: 10 Minutes Prior to Rally
    Ring Steward: Steve Lewin
    Ring Steward: Carroll Brown
    Ring Steward: Dean Lund
    Ring Steward: Rex Mincheff
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 16
    Judge: Ms. Gina Grissom
    11:30 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent B
    (Starting number 0505 )
    11:40 AM 
     4Obedience-Rally Excellent A
    (Starting number 0405 )
    11:55 AM 
     7Obedience-Rally Advanced B
    (Starting number 0305 )
     1Obedience-Rally Advanced A
    (Starting number 0205 )
     10Obedience-Rally Novice B
    (Starting number 0105 )
     2Obedience-Rally Novice A
    (Starting number 0005 )

    Additional Information & Notices

    The compilation of entries in each breed and the division by sex, has been carefully prepared for your convenience.

    However, the Club and the Show Superintendent assume no responsibility for its absolute accuracy. The figure following each breed indicates the number of dogs, bitches and Best of Breed Competition, in that order.

    In Rings 1 and 2, starting at 2:00 pm the final judging of Best Junior Handler, followed by the presentation of High In Trial and Highest Combined Score, and then Variety Group Judging. The Groups will be judged in the following order. Any change in this order will be announced at the show. Groups may be judged two at a time.
    Hounds – Ms. Nelson
    Terriers – Ms. Seaberg
    Sporting – Ms. Kerr
    Toys – Mr. Trotter
    Working – Mrs. Strauss
    Herding – Mr. Trotter
    Non-Sporting – Mrs. Strauss
    Best In Show –Mr. Shreve

    TRANSFERS The Deadline for Exhibitors wishing to transfer their dogs is at the Superintendent's Table prior to 7:30 AM the morning of the show.


    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators. If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.

    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Affenpinscher112:25 PM7
    Afghan Hound910:35 AM2
    Airedale Terrier211:15 AM8
    Akita21:10 PM10
    Alaskan Malamute312:45 PM9
    American Hairless Terrier28:00 AM6
    American Staffordshire Terrier51:45 PM9
    American Water Spaniel211:10 AM3
    Anatolian Shepherd48:00 AM9
    Australian Cattle Dog71:45 PM9
    Australian Shepherd1512:45 PM3
    Australian Terrier511:15 AM8
    Basenji31:00 PM4
    Basset Hound1810:30 AM1
    Beagle Thirteen Inches511:15 AM4
    Beagle Fifteen Inches511:15 AM4
    Bearded Collie31:45 PM9
    Bedlington Terrier11:45 PM9
    Beginner Novice A410:25 AM15
    Beginner Novice B59:50 AM15
    Belgian Tervuren1112:45 PM3
    Bernese Mountain Dog58:00 AM9
    Bichon Frises152:00 PM4
    Black and Tan Coonhound48:10 AM2
    Black Russian Terrier28:00 AM9
    Bloodhound108:10 AM2
    Border Terrier710:00 AM9
    Borzoi48:10 AM2
    Boston Terrier138:50 AM9
    Bouvier Des Flandres91:45 PM9
    Boxer628:00 AM3
    Briard1211:10 AM3
    Brittany811:45 AM1
    Brussels Griffon58:00 AM7
    Bull Terrier (Colored)111:15 AM8
    Bulldog159:15 AM4
    Bullmastiff139:05 AM10
    Cairn Terrier110:00 AM9
    Canaan Dog11:45 PM9
    Cane Corso81:10 PM10
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi311:10 AM3
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel1612:25 PM7
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever98:00 AM1
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)149:05 AM7
    Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)69:05 AM7
    Chinese Crested2012:25 PM7
    Chinese Shar-Pei48:00 AM9
    Chow Chow12:00 PM4
    Cocker Spaniel (Ascob)510:30 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Black)410:30 AM1
    Cocker Spaniel (Parti-Color)610:30 AM1
    Collie (Rough)612:45 PM3
    Collie (Smooth)212:45 PM3
    Dachshund (Longhaired)411:15 AM4
    Dachshund (Smooth)611:15 AM4
    Dachshund (Wirehaired)711:15 AM4
    Dalmatian51:00 PM4
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier311:15 AM8
    Doberman Pinscher2010:20 AM3
    Dogue De Bordeaux11:10 PM10
    English Cocker Spaniel111:00 PM6
    English Setter98:00 AM6
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog21:45 PM9
    Field Spaniel111:10 AM3
    Finnish Lapphund38:00 AM2
    Finnish Spitz12:00 PM4
    Flat-Coated Retriever129:05 AM1
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)58:50 AM9
    Fox Terrier (Wire)18:50 AM9
    French Bulldog318:00 AM4
    German Shepherd Dog312:45 PM3
    German Shorthaired Pointer199:05 AM1
    German Wirehaired Pointer211:45 AM1
    Golden Retriever918:50 AM6
    Gordon Setter28:00 AM6
    Great Dane2711:15 AM10
    Great Pyrenees101:10 PM10
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog68:00 AM10
    Havanese710:10 AM7
    Ibizan Hound28:10 AM2
    Irish Setter221:00 PM6
    Irish Terrier211:15 AM8
    Irish Wolfhound71:00 PM4
    Italian Greyhound79:05 AM7
    Japanese Chin58:00 AM7
    Keeshond42:00 PM4
    Kerry Blue Terrier111:15 AM8
    Kuvasz68:00 AM10
    Labrador Retriever188:00 AM1
    Lagotto Romagnolo18:00 AM6
    Leonberger69:05 AM10
    Lhasa Apso32:00 PM4
    Maltese1010:10 AM7
    Manchester Terrier (Standard)310:00 AM9
    Manchester Terrier (Toy)710:00 AM9
    Mastiff88:00 AM9
    Miniature American Shepherd28:00 AM6
    Miniature Bull Terrier111:15 AM8
    Miniature Pinscher1010:10 AM7
    Miniature Schnauzer911:00 AM9
    Newfoundland109:05 AM10
    Norwegian Elkhound28:10 AM2
    Novice Junior Class111:50 AM8
    Novice Class A112 Noon14
    Novice Class B412 Noon14
    Old English Sheepdog71:10 PM10
    Open Junior Class211:50 AM8
    Open Class A611:05 AM14
    Open Class B158:00 AM15
    Open Graduate19:40 AM15
    Open Intermediate Class311:50 AM8
    Open Senior Class411:50 AM8
    Otter Hound18:10 AM2
    Papillon1212:25 PM7
    Parson Russell Terrier38:50 AM9
    Pekingese28:00 AM7
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi2710:10 AM10
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeens18:10 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound249:35 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound Sweepstakes19:20 AM2
    Pharaoh Hound Vet Sweepstakes39:20 AM2
    Pointer38:00 AM6
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog11:45 PM9
    Pomeranian811:10 AM7
    Poodle (Standard)11:10 PM10
    Poodle (Toy)211:15 AM10
    Portuguese Water Dog48:00 AM10
    Pre Novice312 Noon14
    Pre Open111:50 AM14
    Pre Utility110:55 AM14
    Pug128:00 AM7
    Rally Novice A211:55 AM16
    Rally Novice B1011:55 AM16
    Rally Advanced A111:55 AM16
    Rally Advanced B711:55 AM16
    Rally Excellent A411:40 AM16
    Rally Excellent B411:30 AM16
    Rat Terrier58:50 AM9
    Redbone Coonhound18:10 AM2
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)111:10 AM3
    Rhodesian Ridgeback2610:15 AM4
    Rottweiler118:00 AM10
    Saluki61:00 PM4
    Samoyed251:10 PM10
    Scottish Terrier710:00 AM9
    Shetland Sheepdog1612:45 PM3
    Shiba-Inu41:00 PM4
    Shih Tzu211:10 AM7
    Siberian Husky2312:45 PM9
    Silky Terrier311:10 AM7
    Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier311:00 AM9
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers411:00 AM9
    Standard Schnauzer811:00 AM9
    Sussex Spaniel111:10 AM3
    The Master Class211:50 AM8
    Tibetan Spaniel42:00 PM4
    Toy Fox Terrier68:00 AM7
    Treeing Walker Coonhound18:10 AM2
    Utility Class A79:50 AM14
    Utility Class B118:00 AM14
    Versatility Class210:40 AM14
    Vizsla711:45 AM1
    Weimaraner611:45 AM1
    Welsh Terrier28:50 AM9
    West Highland White Terrier312:25 PM7
    Whippet99:15 AM4
    Xoloitzcuintli31:00 PM4
    Yorkshire Terrier61:00 PM6


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved