Jack Bradshaw Home Page
History of Jack Bradshaw
Upcoming Shows and Events
Online Entry Froms
Frequently Asked Questions
Point Schedule
Commonly Requested Addresses
Links
Clubs
Contact Information

4-6 BPUP Silver Bay Kennel Club

Judging Program

  • Show Information
  • List of Judges
  • Judging Program
  • Judging Schedule
  • Top

    Show Information

    Judging Program in PDF:
  • Judging Program in PDF

  • Top

    List of Judges

    Mrs. Sharon Dykes620 N 10th St
    Union, OR 97883
    Mr. Sidney L. Marx2312 N Hibbert Cir
    Mesa, AZ 85201

    Top

    Judging Program

    Ring No 0
    Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 0
    Judge: Mrs. Sharon Dykes
    6:00 AM 
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
    10:45 AM 
     1Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes 1-0
     1Golden Retriever 1-0
     1Labrador Retriever 1-0
     1Weimaraner 1-0
    11:00 AM 
     1American Foxhound 1-0
     1Basset Hound 0-1
     2Beagle Thirteen Inches 0-2
     1Irish Wolfhound 0-1
     3Rhodesian Ridgeback 1-2
     2Whippet 1-1
    11:30 AM 
     1Alaskan Malamute 0-1
     1Bernese Mountain Dog 1-0
     1Boxer 1-0
     6Great Dane 3-3
     2Rottweiler 1-1
     1ST. Bernard 1-0
     1Samoyed 1-0
    12:05 PM 
     1Beauceron 0-1
     2Miniature American Shepherd 1-1
     1Norwegian Buhund 1-0
     1Pembroke Welsh Corgi 1-0
     1Shetland Sheepdog 0-1
    Ring No 11
    Judge: Mrs. Sharon Dykes
    12:20 PM 
     1American Hairless Terrier 0-1
     1American Staffordshire Terrier 1-0
     2Russell Terriers 0-2
     5Staffordshire Bull Terriers 2-3
    12:45 PM 
     1Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 1-0
     1Chihuahua (Long Coat) 1-0
     1Japanese Chin 1-0
     2Papillon 0-2
     1Pomeranian 1-0
    1:00 PM 
     1Bichon Frise 0-1
     3Bulldog 1-2
     1Chinese Shar-Pei 1-0
     1French Bulldog 1-0

    Top

    Judging Schedule

    Please Note: This Schedule is for the convenience of exhibitors and spectators.
    If a discrepancy exists between these times and/or ring numbers, and those listed under the ring number in the body of the program, follow the latter.
    BREEDTOTALTIMENO
    Alaskan Malamute111:30 AM11
    American Foxhound111:00 AM11
    American Hairless Terrier112:20 PM11
    American Staffordshire Terrier112:20 PM11
    Basset Hound111:00 AM11
    Beagle Thirteen Inches211:00 AM11
    Beauceron112:05 PM11
    Bernese Mountain Dog111:30 AM11
    Bichon Frise11:00 PM11
    Boxer111:30 AM11
    Bulldog31:00 PM11
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel112:45 PM11
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)112:45 PM11
    Chinese Shar-Pei11:00 PM11
    French Bulldog11:00 PM11
    Golden Retriever110:45 AM11
    Great Dane611:30 AM11
    Irish Wolfhound111:00 AM11
    Japanese Chin112:45 PM11
    Labrador Retriever110:45 AM11
    Miniature American Shepherd212:05 PM11
    Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes110:45 AM11
    Norwegian Buhund112:05 PM11
    Papillon212:45 PM11
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi112:05 PM11
    Pomeranian112:45 PM11
    Rhodesian Ridgeback311:00 AM11
    Rottweiler211:30 AM11
    Russell Terriers212:20 PM11
    Samoyed111:30 AM11
    Shetland Sheepdog112:05 PM11
    ST. Bernard111:30 AM11
    Staffordshire Bull Terriers512:20 PM11
    Weimaraner110:45 AM11
    Whippet211:00 AM11


    [Home] [History] [Shows] [Entry Forms]
    [F.A.Q.] [Point Schedule] [Address Book] [Links] [Clubs] [Contact Us]
    Copyright © 1999, Jack Bradshaw Dog Show Superintendents - All Rights Reserved